Neff N 70 T26CIP8N0

Manufacturer: Neff
Neff N 70 T26CIP8N0
from £349.00to £553.9711 offersManufacturer: Neff
• Cooking Zones: 4
• Standalone : Yes
• Type of Hob: Gas
• Power Levels: 9
• Touch Control: No
• Hob with Extractor: No
• Dimensions: W60 Centimetre
• Stainless steel surface with removable, dishwasher-safe cast iron pan supports
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Neff N 70 T26CIP8N0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEFF, N70, T26CIP8N0, 60cm Gas Hob with 4 burner, Optimised FlameSelect, 2 Dishwasher suitable cast iron pan supports, Detachable metallic sword dials B0F8428HBP
The Flame Select technology regulates the gas output precisely. And because the amount of gas in each of the 9 levels is defined, you ́ll get same cooking results over and over again preventing uncontrolled boling or splashing, making cleaning after cooking easier. The product design may differ from the illustration. Metallic Sword Knobs.The Sword Knobs are crafted from robust metal and can be removed. Just pop them off when it's cleaning time, and pop them back on when you're done. Plus, they give you the ultimate control over 9 power levels. Cooking and cleaning made easy. Cast Iron Pan Supports. For maximum stability and dishwasher cleaning. Don't worry about wobbly cookware. Our Cast Iron Pan Supports are built to hold your cookware steady, so you can focus on creating culinary masterpieces. And when you´re finished with cooking, pop them in the dishwasher. Just pure cooking joy. Gas Safety Cut-Off. Safety first in case of flame failure! Want to be sure everything is secure? Our hobs come with a Gas Safety Cut-Off. It steps in if your flame goes out, say, from a gust of wind from an open window. It immediately stops the gas supply to the burner. So, you can cook up a storm, knowing you're safe. Peace of mind? It's on the menu.
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
NEFF N70 T26CIP8N0 58cm Gas Hob - Stainless Steel 105232
NEFF N70 T26CIP8N0 Integrated Gas Hob in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Neff N70 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Stainless Steel T26CIP8N0
FlameSelectGain precise control of your flame Metallic Sword DialPrecise and removable for easy cleaning. Biomethane ReadyPower your hob with renewable biomethane gas Cast Iron Pan SupportsFor maximum stability and dishwasher cleaning. Gas Safety Cut-OffSafety first! No flame no gas flow.Design Enamel surfaceBlack cast iron pan supports with protective rubber feet Usage convenience FlameSelect with 9 steps precisely control and adjust the flame in nine defined levels.Design co-ordinated control dials front easy access dials at the front with a strong grip for effortless turning.Ignition via control dials just push and turn the dials to ignite the flame. Burners and power 4 gas burnersLeft front standard burner up to 1.75 KW (depending on gas type)Left rear standard burner up to 1.75 KW (depending on gas type)Right rear high-speed burner up to 3 KW (depending on gas type)Right front economy burner up to 1 KW (depending on gas type) Cleaning Removable control dials for easy cleaning between knobs.Dishwasher suitable pan supports for easy cleaning. Safety Flame failure safety device prevents unwanted gas flow when the flame goes out. Installation (gas types and; measurements) Factory set for connection to mains gasNozzle set for LPG jets includedDimensions of the product (HxWxD mm) 51.5 x 582 x 520Required niche size for installation (HxWxD mm) 45 x 560 x (480 - 492)Min. worktop thickness 30 mmPower cord 1 mConnected load 7.5 KW. .
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
NEFF T26CIP8N0_SS
NEFF N70 T26CIP8N0 Built In Gas Hob - Stainless Steel
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.00
£369.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
NEFF N70 T26CIP8N0 60 cm Gas Hob - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel 10278342
Take control of dinner time with this Neff N70 gas hob. With FlameSelect, you get nine precise power levels, so it's easy to get the heat just right. The cast iron supports keep your pots and pans firmly in place. You can even pop them in dishwasher afterwards if your sauce splatters during cooking. And the metallic sword knobs are easy to adjust and can be removed so you can wipe the hob down. Good to know - Sizzle, simmer, steam and sauté at the same time with its four gas burners - The gas safety cut-off automatically turns off the gas supply if the flame goes out - You can use it with biomethane gas for convenient and sustainable cooking - Automatic ignition lets you light each burner with one hand - just push and twist the knob GAS INSTALLATION: This product requires installation by a qualified gas safe engineer, such as one of our Tech Experts (available in the UK only). ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a 13 Amp fused spur by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.00
£394.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
NEFF T26CIP8N0
T26CIP8N0 N70 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Stainless Steel
1 days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Neff 60cm 4-Burner Gas Hob, Stainless Steel - T26CIP8N0
FlameSelect: Gain precise control of your flame Metallic Sword Dial: Precise and removable for easy cleaning Cast Iron Pan Supports: For maximum stability and dishwasher cleaning Electrical Connection - Plug In (no plug supplied) Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 51.5 x 582 x 520
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Neff N70 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Stainless Steel T26CIP8N0
Neff N70 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Stainless Steel T26CIP8N0, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£383.97
Shipping: Free
Neff N70 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob - Stainless Steel T26CIP8N0
prodImage
£429.97
£451.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
NEFF, N70, T26CIP8N0, 60cm Gas Hob with 4
This NEFF, N70, T26CIP8N0, 60cm Gas Hob with 4 burner, Optimised FlameSelect, 2 Dishwasher suitable cast iron pan supports, Detachable metallic...
prodImage
£553.97
£573.97
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
NEFF, N70, T26CIP8N0, 60cm Gas Hob with 4 burner, Optimised
NEFF, N70, T26CIP8N0, 60cm Gas Hob with 4 burner, Optimised is a premium-quality product designed to meet everyday home, DIY, and professional needs.
prodImage
£553.97
£573.97
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Additional features
Stainless steel surface with removable, dishwasher-safe cast iron pan supports
4 gas burners with stepless regulation and varying burner outputs
FlameSelect for precise flame control in nine levels
Thermoelectric safety valve prevents gas flow when flame is extinguished
Ergonomic full-metal control knobs on the front
Preset for natural gas, jet set for LPG included
Dimensions: Height 51.5 cm, Width 58.2 cm, Depth 52 cm
Cooking Zones
4
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 Centimetre
Hob with Extractor
No
Power Levels
9
Standalone
Yes
Touch Control
No
Type of Hob
Gas

Price History

1M 3M
Neff N 70 T26CIP8N0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Neff

Neff N 70 B54CR71N0
£999.00
Neff N 70 B54CR71N0Compare 8 Prices
Neff N 70 B54CR31N0
£899.00
Neff N 70 B54CR31N0Compare 4 Prices
Neff N 50 B3ACE2AG3
£1,254.99
Neff N 50 B3ACE2AG3Compare 1 Prices
Neff N 50 V58NBS1L0
£1,899.00
Neff N 50 V58NBS1L0Compare 4 Prices
Neff Z12CB10A0
£59.42
Neff Z12CB10A0Compare 1 Prices
Neff N 70 V58NHQ4L0
£1,549.00
Neff N 70 V58NHQ4L0Compare 7 Prices
Neff Z11TI15X0
£59.00
Neff Z11TI15X0Compare 3 Prices
Neff N 90 T68FTV4L0
£1,200.00
Neff N 90 T68FTV4L0Compare 1 Prices
Neff Z11TF36X0
£309.32
Neff Z11TF36X0Compare 1 Prices
Neff Z11CR10X0
£26.48
Neff Z11CR10X0Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hisense HI6442BSCWF Induction Hob
£349.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hisense HI8421BSC Induction Hob
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hisense HI8421BSC Induction Hob
£349.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Haier HAISJ64MC
£329.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Neff N70 T26CIP8S0 Gas Cooktop
source: Amazon
Neff N70 T26CIP8S0 Gas Cooktop
£349.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Beko HII64760UFT Induction Hob
source: Currys
Beko HII64760UFT Induction Hob
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Smeg SE264TD1
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Neff N30 T36CA50X1U Induction Hob
source: Hughes UK
Neff N30 T36CA50X1U Induction Hob
£349.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa 77 Hybrid
£347.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung NZ64F3NM1AB/UR
£269.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch Serie 4 PGQ7B5B90
£345.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Neff N 70 T26CIP8N0
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel