Melitta Cremio Stainless Steel II

Price History
• Milk Frother
• Capacity in Litres: 0.25 L
• Power: 450 W
• Non-Stick Coating: Yes
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Hot and cold function
• Dimensions: W15.2 Centimetre x H23.6 Centimetre x D15 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Melitta Cremio Stainless Steel II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Melitta Milk Frother, Cremio II Model 6758124, 450 Watts, Energy Class A, Stainless Steel B01KHIVYWM
Intuitive use thanks to its illuminated buttons and convenient min. and max. level indicators on the inside of the milk container, 0.25 litre capacity Non-stick coating in the milk container for efficient cleaning with a damp cloth and normal washing-up liquid, Dishwasher-safe lid and whisk Capacity for frothed milk: 100-150 ml, Capacity for warm milk:100-250 ml, Red light for in-use warm-beverage prep indication, Blue light signal for in-use cold-frothed milk prep indication Ergonomic handle and the 360-degree base station for ease of use, Cremio lid with integrated knob for easy lift from milk container Contents: 1x Melitta Milk Frother, Cremio II Model 6758124, 450 Watts, Energy Class A, Dimensions and Weight: 11 x 16.5 x 21 cm, 939 g, .25l Capacity, Stainless Steel, Weight: 2.0723452628 pounds, Manufacturer: Melitta
prodImage
£57.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Melitta Cremio II 6758124 Milk Frother - Stainless Steel 57783
Melitta Cremio II 6758124 Milk Frother in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
Melitta Cremio II 6758124 Milk Frother - Stainless Steel 6758124_SS
Melitta Cremio II 6758124 Milk Frother - Stainless Steel
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
Melitta 6758124 Cremio 2 Milk Frother, Stainless Steel, 450 W [Energy Class A]
We have stood for coffee pleasure since Melitta Bentz invented the first coffee filter in 1908, thereby laying the foundation for the modern coffee...
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15.2 Centimetre x H23.6 Centimetre x D15 Centimetre
Weight:1.25 kg
Specification
Power:450 W
Capacity in Litres:0.25 L
Non-Stick Coating:Yes
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Dishwasher Safe:Yes
Hot and cold function

Price History

1M 3M
Melitta Cremio Stainless Steel II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Superb Product
Autor: Rob
|
03/07/2021
|
An excellent milk frother. Easy to clean and the options are easy to use. First class product.
Froths milk.....sometimes!!
Autor: Tony V
|
25/03/2021
|
Used a Dualit for years without a problem. Only had this Melitta appliance a couple of weeks and is already playing up. Will not buy another one.
Good product
Autor: Tanya
|
09/02/2021
|
Nice , working perfectly, a bit noisy compared to our previous Nespresso , but lot easier to clean. Happy with it . Would definitely recommend.
LOVE!
Autor: GraysterChuck
|
07/01/2021
|
This has stopped me buying or dreaming of buying coffee out during lockdown - honestly makes coffee taste like it does in Italy!
Will it Blend Amazon ?
Autor: Amazon Customer
|
13/10/2020
|
This not a blender.. so I have no idea why you have a rating based on blending power.It does froth milk very very well though.
With reviews from

Melitta Cremio Stainless Steel II Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
10
4
2
3
1
2
1
6

More from Melitta

Melitta Look Therm Perfection
£81.99
Melitta Look Therm PerfectionCompare 2 Prices
Melitta Purista Series 300
£299.00
Melitta Purista Series 300Compare 10 Prices
Melitta Look V Therm Timer
£150.00
Melitta Look V Therm TimerCompare 5 Prices
Melitta Epour
£159.95
Melitta EpourCompare 6 Prices
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)
£28.96
Melitta Aromaboy (1015)Compare 6 Prices
Melitta Latticia One Touch
£395.00
Melitta Latticia One TouchCompare 4 Prices
Melitta Barista T Smart
£695.00
Melitta Barista T SmartCompare 4 Prices
Melitta Enjoy Top Therm
£139.11
Melitta Enjoy Top ThermCompare 1 Prices
Melitta Caffeo Solo
£633.94
Melitta Caffeo SoloCompare 3 Prices
Melitta CI Touch
£475.00
Melitta CI TouchCompare 7 Prices
Melitta Cremio Stainless Steel II
prodImage
£57.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel