Maxxis Grifter MaxxPro 29 x 2.0" (1287)

Manufacturer: Maxxis
from £29.79to £39.597 offersManufacturer: Maxxis
• Freestyle tire
• Weight: Half that of regular tires
• High-pressure casing, 120 TPI
• Dual Compound tread
• Available in 29x2.00 or 2.50 widths
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Grifter MaxxPro 29 x 2.0" (1287)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxxis Grifter Wire Single Compound Tyre - Black, 29 x 2.00-Inch MXT96648000
So when Maxxis set out to create a 29" urban assault tire, the Grifter was the natural choice The Grifter is our most popular freestyle tire, and for good reason The 29" Grifter is available in 2.00" and 2.50" widths for riders looking for a light, durable and fast tyre 60 tpi International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Weight: 0.8928721611 Pounds, Manufacturer: MAXXIS
prodImage
£29.79
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Grifter Wire Single Compound Tyre - Black, 29 x 2.00-Inch MXT96648000
So when Maxxis set out to create a 29" urban assault tire, the Grifter was the natural choice The Grifter is our most popular freestyle tire, and for good reason The 29" Grifter is available in 2.00" and 2.50" widths for riders looking for a light, durable and fast tyre 60 tpi International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Weight: 0.8928721611 Pounds, Manufacturer: MAXXIS
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Grifter 29 x 2.00 60 TPI Wire Single Compound tyre MXT96648000
Maxxis Grifter 29 x 2.00 60 TPI Wire Single Compound tyre, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£37.16
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Bicycle Grifter 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre Black - 29 X 2.0 Inch MXT96648000
Maxxis Bicycle Grifter 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre Black - 29 X 2.0 Inch, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£37.16
Shipping: Free
More offers
Maxxis Cycle Grifter 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre Black - 29 X 2.0 Inch MXT96648000
Maxxis Cycle Grifter 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre Black - 29 X 2.0 Inch, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£37.16
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Grifter 29 x 2.00 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre
Maxxis Grifter 29 x 2.00 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£39.59
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Grifter 29 x 2.00 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre
Maxxis Grifter 29 x 2.00 60 TPI Wire Single Compound Tyre, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£39.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Freestyle tire
Weight: Half that of regular tires
High-pressure casing, 120 TPI
Dual Compound tread
Available in 29x2.00 or 2.50 widths

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Grifter MaxxPro 29 x 2.0" (1287)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Schwalbe Energizer Plus (37-622)
£29.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
Schwalbe Kojak 50-559 Wire Tire
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Crossmark II
£28.99
Compare Prices
37 offers
Continental Contact Urban 28" (37-622)
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schwalbe Big Apple 50-559
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sprockets Limited
prodImage
£29.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£37.16
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£37.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel