Maxview Precision 55

Price History
• Satellite Antenna
• LNB Type: Single LNB
• Dimensions: H156 Centimetre x W100 Centimetre
• Weight: 6.1 kg
• Integrated Sat Finder
• Compass
• Satellite Tripod with Bag
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxview Precision 55
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxview Precision 55cm Portable Satellite Kit for Caravan Motorhome Precision MXL012/55 12468 2
PORTABLE SATELLITE TV - Enjoy satellite TV on the go with a compact 55cm portable satellite dish made for caravans, motorhomes, campervans, HGVs, horse boxes and van conversions. The tripod system provides a stable setup on campsites and outdoor locations with a clear line of sight, ideal for touring, road trips and weekend stays away from home. STABLE TRIPOD SETUP- The lightweight aluminium tripod stand provides a secure and stable base on a wide range of outdoor surfaces. With the included 3 ground pegs, the portable satellite dish stays firmly positioned in windy conditions, while the folding tripod design allows for quick setup, easy transport and compact storage between trips. EASY MANUAL ALIGNMENT - Set up the satellite dish antenna with confidence using the integrated satellite finder, clear elevation guide, included satellite compass and elevation map. The manual elevation adjustment helps you accurately position the dish for reliable satellite reception wherever your travels take you. LIGHTWEIGHT TRAVEL DESIGN - The 55cm aluminium satellite dish combines reliable performance with easy portability, while the detachable tripod and compact components pack neatly into the included storage bags. Designed for caravans, motorhomes and campervans, it is easy to carry, transport and store during every journey. COMPLETE PORTABLE SATELLITE KIT - Includes the Maxview Precision 55cm satellite dish, tripod, single universal LNB, 10m coaxial cable, integrated sat finder, 3 ground pegs, compass, elevation map, instructions and 2 storage bags. Passive design powers the LNB through the coaxial cable, with no separate power supply required.
prodImage
£221.79
Shipping: Free
Maxview Precision 55cm Caravan Satellite Dish Kit Single LNB Tripod Case MXL012/55S
Maxview Precision 55cm Caravan Satellite Dish Kit Single LNB Tripod Case, Sound & Vision > TV Reception & Set-Top Boxes > Satellite Dishes
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
Maxview MXL012/55, Precision Portable Tripod Satellite, Single LNB
Maxview MXL012/55, Precision Portable Tripod Satellite, Single LNB, Sound & Vision > TV Reception & Set-Top Boxes > Satellite Dishes
prodImage
£237.68
Shipping: Free
Maxview Precision 55cm Satellite Dish Kit – SKY Q Compatible, Tripod MXL012/55Q
Maxview Precision 55cm Satellite Dish Kit – SKY Q Compatible, Tripod, Sound & Vision > TV Reception & Set-Top Boxes > Satellite Dishes
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Integrated Sat Finder
Compass
Satellite Tripod with Bag
Dimensions
Dimensions:H156 Centimetre x W100 Centimetre
Weight:6.1 kg
Specifications
LNB Type:Single LNB

Price History

1M 3M
Maxview Precision 55
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Maxview

Maxview Target 65 Twin
£1,599.99
Maxview Target 65 TwinCompare 3 Prices
Maxview Remora Pro 40 cm
£136.45
Maxview Remora Pro 40 cmCompare 3 Prices
Maxview Target 85 Single
£1,276.95
Maxview Target 85 SingleCompare 3 Prices
Maxview Sat finder
£29.19
Maxview Sat finderCompare 1 Prices
Maxview Precision ID 55 Twin
£284.99
Maxview Precision ID 55 TwinCompare 3 Prices
Maxview Precision ID 55
£264.99
Maxview Precision ID 55Compare 1 Prices
Maxview Precision 65
£264.99
Maxview Precision 65Compare 6 Prices
Maxview Precision 75
£379.99
Maxview Precision 75Compare 1 Prices
Maxview OmniSat Vu-Qube
£792.99
Maxview OmniSat Vu-QubeCompare 3 Prices
Maxview Precision 55
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£221.79
Shipping: Free
red_apple_av
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
auto-lec_savers
prodImage
£237.68
Shipping: Free
red_apple_av
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel