Mavic Aksium

Manufacturer: Mavic
Mavic Aksium
from £116.10to £275.0011 offersManufacturer: Mavic
• Wheelset
• Weight: front 920 g, rear 1060 g Rim
• Material: 6106 Aluminum
• Color: black, silver
• Profile height: 21 mm
• Rim joint: bonded
• Rim drilling: conventional
• Spoke eyelets: single
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Mavic Aksium
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mavic Aksium Graphic Short Sleeved Jersey MVC02010BXXL
Aksium Graphic Short Sleeved Jersey, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£116.10
Shipping: Free
Mavic Aksium Graphic Short Sleeves Cycle Bicycle Bike Jersey White / Black - M MVC02010WM
Mavic Aksium Graphic Short Sleeves Cycle Bicycle Bike Jersey White / Black - M, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Clothing > Tops, T-Shirts & Jerseys
prodImage
£117.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Men's Aksium Bib Shorts, Carbon, XXL 3701380914983
Durable, light-support fabric with high elasticity ensures a comfortable hold on your legs while pedaling. 4-way stretch fabric engineered for maximum elasticity and abrasion resistance thanks to polyamide. Multi-layer Ergo Essential insert made with 2 different densities and progressive cushioning. Ventilated bib straps add comfort and breathability Very stretch bibs adjust to various body shapes and sizes
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mavic Aksium Black Front Wheel ( Rim Br. / Clincher ) - bicycle.139
Mavic Aksium Black Front Wheel ( Rim Br. / Clincher ) - bicycle.139, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Rims
prodImage
£145.00
£157.50
Shipping: £12.50
with shipping: £12.50
Mavic Aksium Silver Front Wheel ( Rim Br. / Clincher ) - bicycle.159
Mavic Aksium Silver Front Wheel ( Rim Br. / Clincher ) - bicycle.159, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Rims
prodImage
£145.00
£157.50
Shipping: £12.50
with shipping: £12.50
Mavic Aksium M11 Rim Rear Brake Bicycle Cycle Bike Wheels - Pair M10123RA
Mavic Aksium M11 Rim Rear Brake Bicycle Cycle Bike Wheels - Pair, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Aksium M11 Rim Rear Brake Cycle Bicycle Bike Wheels - Pair M10123RA
Mavic Aksium M11 Rim Rear Brake Cycle Bicycle Bike Wheels - Pair, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Aksium ED11 Rim Rear Brake Bicycle Cycle Bike Wheels - Pair M10123RE
Mavic Aksium ED11 Rim Rear Brake Bicycle Cycle Bike Wheels - Pair, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Aksium M11 Rim Brake Cycle Bicycle Bike Wheels - Pair M10123A
Mavic Aksium M11 Rim Brake Cycle Bicycle Bike Wheels - Pair, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Aksium M11 Rim Brake Bicycle Cycle Bike Wheels - Pair M10123A
Mavic Aksium M11 Rim Brake Bicycle Cycle Bike Wheels - Pair, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Mavic Aksium ED11 Rim Brake Cycle Bicycle Bike Wheels - Pair M10123E
Mavic Aksium ED11 Rim Brake Cycle Bicycle Bike Wheels - Pair, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Wheels & Wheelsets
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Weight: front 920 g, rear 1060 g Rim
Material: 6106 Aluminum
Color: black, silver
Profile height: 21 mm
Rim joint: bonded
Rim drilling: conventional
Spoke eyelets: single
Braking surfaces: UB Control
Valve hole drilling: 6.5 mm Spokes
Material: stainless steel
Design: front bent, rear straight, with aero profile, black or silver
Spoke nipples: made of brass, self-locking
Number of spokes: front 20, rear 24
Spoking: front radial, rear 2-cross Hubs
Hub shell: aluminum
Hub axle: steel
Bearings: QRM
Freewheel type: FTS-L

Price History

1M
Mavic Aksium
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mavic

Mavic Aksium Elite Helmet
£47.70
Mavic Aksium Elite HelmetCompare 13 Prices
Mavic Cosmic Elite
£67.95
Mavic Cosmic EliteCompare 5 Prices
Mavic Ksyrium SL
£650.00
Mavic Ksyrium SLCompare 19 Prices
Mavic Cosmic Carbone SL
£725.00
Mavic Cosmic Carbone SLCompare 2 Prices
Mavic Aksium ED10
£247.50
Mavic Aksium ED10Compare 1 Prices
Mavic Race
£194.95
Mavic RaceCompare 2 Prices
Mavic Ksyrium Equipe
£195.00
Mavic Ksyrium EquipeCompare 2 Prices
Mavic Tire Sealant 120 ml
£11.16
Mavic Tire Sealant 120 mlCompare 1 Prices
Mavic Ellipse
£225.00
Mavic EllipseCompare 6 Prices
Mavic Ksyrium Elite
£295.00
Mavic Ksyrium EliteCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Small
£114.95
Compare Prices
29 offers
Shimano CS-7800
£117.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mavic Crossride Disc
£130.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Look Keo Blade Carbon
£113.56
Compare Prices
15 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large
£118.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
SRAM Force Rear Derailleur
£92.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano PD-M820
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cane Creek Thudbuster ST G4 31.6 mm
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crankbrothers Mallet C
£115.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mavic Aksium
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£116.10
Shipping: Free
throttle-chimp-uk
prodImage
£117.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
bikeparts1139417
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: £12.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel