Makita UV3600

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita UV3600
from £235.195 offersManufacturer: MakitaPrice History
• Scarifier
• Drive System : Activation by means of a dead man's switch
• Power: 1,800 W
• Operating Noise: 85.5 dB
• Electric Start: Yes
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 36 cm
• Blade Speed: 3,700 rpm
• Working Depth Adjustment: -10 mm - 5 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£235.19
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£239.97
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
new Makita UV3600 240V Mains Electric 36cm SCARIFIER UV3600/2 0088381648943 ZTM
new Makita UV3600 240V Mains Electric 36cm SCARIFIER UV3600/2 0088381648943 ZTM, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Rotovators & Aerators
prodImage
£235.19
Shipping: Free
MAKITA UV3600 240V Mains Electric 36cm SCARIFIER UV3600/2 0088381648943
MAKITA UV3600 240V Mains Electric 36cm SCARIFIER UV3600/2 0088381648943, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Rotovators & Aerators
prodImage
£239.97
Shipping: Free
Makita UV3600 Lawn Scarifier - Lawn scarifiers (Black, Cyan)
All-round metal trigger for comfortable operation Fixed rear flap angle to allow working without collection bag Tool-less handle height adjustment, Weight: 40.344593946 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£317.00
Shipping: Free
Makita UV3600 230 V Electric Scarifier
Recommended for complete Lawn care for larger gardens Aerates soil, cuts out thatch or rakes leaves and moss to encourage healthy Lawn growth Safety motor with dead man switch Adjustment of working depth between -10mm and +5mm Fixed rear flap angle to allow for working without a collection bag Large wheels for stable, easy moving 4 working height adjustment settings and tool-less handle height adjustment Easily adjustable handle to fit user's height and quick folding for space saving and transport 36cm working width 40 litre collection bag, Weight: 42.99014109 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£342.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita UV3600 Electric Lawn Scarifier 1800W 240v
Makita UV3600 Electric Lawn Scarifier 1800W 240v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£268.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:18.3 kg
Engine
Drive System :Activation by means of a dead man's switch
Power:1,800 W
Operating Noise:85.5 dB
Other
Grass Collector Bag:40 L
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):36 cm
Blade Speed:3,700 rpm
Settings
Working Depth Adjustment:-10 mm - 5 mm
Cutting Height Adjustment Stages:4
Height Adjustable:Yes
System
Electric Start:Yes

Price History

1M
Makita UV3600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DLM432Z
£259.00
Makita DLM432ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DLM382Z
£211.15
Makita DLM382ZCompare 11 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 29 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£154.99
Makita DLM330ZCompare 9 Prices
Makita DUC150Z
£152.50
Makita DUC150ZCompare 27 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£87.69
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 6 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£319.95
Makita DUH751ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£273.36
Makita DUR368AZCompare 4 Prices
Makita UV3600
gardenfox.ltd
prodImage
£235.19
Shipping: Free
gardenfox.ltd
prodImage
£239.97
Shipping: Free
Valencia Garden
prodImage
£317.00
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£342.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel