Makita UV3200

Price History
• Scarifier
• Drive System : Activation by means of a dead man's switch
• Power: 1,300 W
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 32 cm
• Blade Speed: 3,500 rpm
• Working Depth Adjustment: -10 mm - 5 mm
• Cutting Height Adjustment Stages: 5
• Height Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UV3200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
new Makita UV3200 240V Mains Electric 32cm SCARIFIER UV3200 0088381648936 ZTM
new Makita UV3200 240V Mains Electric 32cm SCARIFIER UV3200 0088381648936 ZTM, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Rotovators & Aerators
prodImage
£139.97
Shipping: Free
New Makita UV3200 240V Mains Electric 32cm Scarifier UV3200/2
New Makita UV3200 240V Mains Electric 32cm Scarifier, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Makita - UV3200 Electric Scarifier 1300W 240V UV3200/2
...
prodImage
£189.29
Shipping: Free
Makita UV3200/2 240V Electric Scarifier
Recommended for complete Lawn care in small to medium gardens Safety motor with dead man switch Aerates soil, cuts out thatch or rakes leaves and moss to encourage healthy Lawn growth Tool free knobs for fast assembling, dis-assembling and folding Of The handle Working height adjustment in 5 settings Can be used with or without collection box Large wheels for stable and easy moving 32cm Maximum working width Adjustment of working depth -10mm to +10mm 30 litre Nylon collection bag, Weight: 30.86471668 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£192.22
Shipping: Free
Makita UV3200 Lawn Scarifier - Lawn scarifiers (Black, Cyan)
Large wheels for stable and easy moving. Soft grip handle for comfortable operation. 30L Nylon collection bag., Weight: 17.63698096 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 1300 W
More offers
Makita UV3200 Electric Scarifier 1300W 240V MAKUV3200 UV3200/2
Makita UV3200 Electric Scarifier 1300W 240V MAKUV3200, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£193.19
Shipping: Free
Makita Electric Scarifier 32cm - 240V UV3200/2
Makita Electric Scarifier 32cm - 240V UV3200/2, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Rotovators & Aerators
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:15 kg
Engine
Drive System :Activation by means of a dead man's switch
Power:1,300 W
Other
Grass Collector Bag:30 L
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):32 cm
Blade Speed:3,500 rpm
Settings
Working Depth Adjustment:-10 mm - 5 mm
Cutting Height Adjustment Stages:5
Height Adjustable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UV3200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

47 Reviews

Latest
Excellent thank you.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/05/2024
|
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/05/2024
|
Wish I’d purchased sooner!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/05/2024
|
Easy to set up and use. Makes the task of maintenance so much easier. Only downside for me is that the handle and trigger mechanism are a lot more flimsy than I would have expected.
Wish I’d purchased sooner!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/05/2024
|
What to say
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/08/2023
|
Top brand name Top quality item Does the job easily Robust item Very happy
With reviews from

Makita UV3200 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 47 reviews
5
22
4
16
3
5
2
4
1
0

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£69.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUR368AZ
£289.00
Makita DUR368AZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£158.75
Makita DLM330ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£414.99
Makita DUH751ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUH506Z
£199.95
Makita DUH506ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUX60Z
£269.49
Makita DUX60ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUN500WZ
£315.18
Makita DUN500WZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DUR189Z
£189.72
Makita DUR189ZCompare 4 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£116.08
Makita DHW180ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita UV3200
gardenfox.ltd
prodImage
£139.97
Shipping: Free
exetertools2u
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.29
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£192.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel