Makita UV001GZ

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita UV001GZ
from £538.56to £720.159 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Scarifier
• Max. Power at: 3,200 rpm
• Operating Noise: 89 dB
• Working Width (Cutting Width): 38 cm
• Working Depth Adjustment: -12 mm - 5 mm
• Cutting Height Adjustment Stages: 18
• Grass Collector Bag: 50 L
• Battery voltage: 40 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UV001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA UV001GZ 40v Scarifier
MAKITA UV001GZ 40v Scarifier, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£538.56
Shipping: Free
Makita UV001 XGT Cordless Scarifier BODY ONLY UV001GZ
Makita UV001 XGT Cordless Scarifier BODY ONLY, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Rotovators & Aerators
prodImage
£640.14
Shipping: Free
Makita UV001GZ 40V Max Li-ion XGT Brushless Scarifier, Batteries and Charger Not Included
Designed for thatching and vertical cutting +5mm to -12mm working depth 50 litre collection container Lock-off function Automatic battery switching if two batteries are installed Working depth adjustment by dial, clicks into place every 1mm Rear discharge Large 180mm front and rear tyres Foldable handle, Weight: 36.37627323 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£669.50
Shipping: Free
Makita UV001GZ UV001GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Scarifier 40V Bare Unit MAKUV001GZ
...
prodImage
£720.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita UV001GZ XGT® 40Vmax BL Scarifier 40V Bare Unit
Makita UV001GZ XGT® 40Vmax BL Scarifier 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£651.16
Shipping: Free
Makita UV001GZ XGT® 40Vmax BL Scarifier 40V Bare Unit
Makita UV001GZ XGT® 40Vmax BL Scarifier 40V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£651.16
Shipping: Free
Makita Brushless Scarifier UV001GZ
Makita Brushless Scarifier UV001GZ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£697.99
Shipping: Free
Makita UV001GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Scarifier 40V Bare Unit MAKUV001GZ
Makita UV001GZ XGT 40Vmax BL Scarifier 40V Bare Unit, Business, Office & Industrial > Agriculture/Farming > Farm Implements & Equipment > Planters
prodImage
£701.99
Shipping: Free
Makita UV001G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Scarifier No Batteries UV001GZ
Makita UV001G 40v Max XGT Cordless Brushless Scarifier No Batteries, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Rotovators & Aerators
prodImage
£712.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:16.5 kg
Engine
Max. Power at:3,200 rpm
Operating Noise:89 dB
Other
Grass Collector Bag:50 L
Battery voltage: 40 V
Performance
Working Width (Cutting Width):38 cm
Settings
Working Depth Adjustment:-12 mm - 5 mm
Cutting Height Adjustment Stages:18

Price History

1M 3M
Makita UV001GZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DUR193Z
£94.99
Makita DUR193ZCompare 23 Prices
Makita DLM432Z
£259.00
Makita DLM432ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DLM382Z
£242.95
Makita DLM382ZCompare 10 Prices
Makita DHW180Z
£97.92
Makita DHW180ZCompare 28 Prices
Makita DLM330Z
£148.73
Makita DLM330ZCompare 7 Prices
Makita DLM481Z
£599.00
Makita DLM481ZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DUC150Z
£152.50
Makita DUC150ZCompare 27 Prices
Makita DUH751Z
£319.95
Makita DUH751ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita DUM604ZX
£87.69
Makita DUM604ZXCompare 5 Prices
Makita DUH523Z
£116.70
Makita DUH523ZCompare 2 Prices
Makita UV001GZ
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£538.56
Shipping: Free
world-of-power
prodImage
£640.14
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£669.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£720.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel