Makita Quick-release drill chuck 194079-2

Price History
• Keyless drill chuck
• Spindle thread: 1/2" - 20UNF
• Clamping range: 1 - 13 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita Quick-release drill chuck 194079-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita Keyless Chuck - Chuck Mount 1/2 x 20UNF 194079-2
Makita Keyless Chuck - Chuck Mount 1/2 x 20UNF 194079-2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Drill Attachments
prodImage
£40.34
Shipping: Free
Makita 194079-2 Quick Change Chuck
Performance matched to the machine Accepts drill bits with a shank of up to 13mm Thread 1/2 x 20 UNF Suitable for use with Makita DHR243, DHR262T, HR2450T, HR2470T, HR2611FT and HR2811FT, Weight: 0.661386786 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 194079-2 Keyless Chuck - Chuck Mount 1/2 x 20UNF
Makita 194079-2 Keyless Chuck - Chuck Mount 1/2 x 20UNF, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Spindle thread: 1/2" - 20UNF
Clamping range: 1 - 13 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita Quick-release drill chuck 194079-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

191 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Amazon has best price.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/11/2023
|
Works well with the Makita track and circular saw. Tip - check the thumbscrews periodically, they can loosen and the results are not pretty!
4.0 out of 5 stars Track saw
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/10/2023
|
Great piece of gear works well
5,0 von 5 Sternen great for DIY'ers
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/09/2023
|
If you can live with up to a maximum of 1.5mm imperfection this is a great cheap alternative to buying a plunge saw when you already have a circular saw. Highly recommend to DIY'ers who already own a circular saw and do not...View More want to spend 300+ euros on a good quality plunge saw. If you need perfect results this tool will not deliver though.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars saw in straight lines
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/09/2023
|
exactly as described super product highly recommended
1.0 out of 5 stars Rubbish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/08/2023
|
Very poor from Makita, I expected better
With reviews from

Makita Quick-release drill chuck 194079-2 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 191 reviews
5
110
4
39
3
14
2
7
1
21

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£235.99
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£199.90
Makita DJV181ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DRT50ZJX2
£249.99
Makita DRT50ZJX2Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool DSB 350/G (575415)
£40.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita P-36952
£40.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Extraction kit 199144-2
£42.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool BTA HW D 5 CE (492522)
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Saw blade B-68638
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT99563
£34.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool FS-OF 1000 (488752)
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DT10399
£39.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dremel Workstation 220
£41.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fein Best of E-Cut Wood & Metal (35222967030)
£39.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita Quick-release drill chuck 194079-2
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£40.34
Shipping: Free
Terrier Tools
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
tadztrading
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel