Makita JS1602

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita JS1602
from £317.66to £454.739 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless metal shear
• Power: 380 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Strokes at No Load: 4,000 rpm
• Cutting Capacity: 2.5 Millimetre
• Curve Radius: 30 mm
• Weight: 1.6 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita JS1602
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 240 Volt 1.6mm Metal Shear JS1602/2 267070
The Makita JS1602/2 is a 240 volt 380 watt metal shear with 1.6mm cutting capacity in mild steel (1.2mm Stainless) 4,000 strokes per minute for smooth cutting operation Built in thickness guage Large replaceable blades with 8 cutting edges Lock on switch for continuos operation High visibility of cutting line for precise pattern cutting Double insulated
prodImage
£317.66
Shipping: Free
Makita JS1602/2 240V 1.6mm 16 Gauge Metal Shear 5774
Motor housing with small circumference of 180mm by using non-protruding brush holders and designed as close to a perfect circle as possible Slide type on/off switch with lock on Slim motor housing Built in thickness gauge Double insulation, Weight: 3.527396192 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£379.50
Shipping: Free
MAKITA JS1602 240v Shear
MAKITA JS1602 240v Shear, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£382.50
Shipping: Free
Makita JS1602/2 230v 1.6mm 16G Metal Shear
Makita JS1602/2 230v 1.6mm 16G Metal Shear, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Shears & Nibblers
prodImage
£382.74
Shipping: Free
Makita JS1602 Shear 1.6MM 240v JS1602/2
Model JS1602 is a successor model of the popular JS1600,featuring improved design by using slim motor housing of Anglegrinder GA4030 series,
prodImage
£445.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita JS1602 1.6mm 16 Gauge Metal Shear 380W 240V
Makita JS1602 1.6mm 16 Gauge Metal Shear 380W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Shears & Nibblers
prodImage
£400.99
Shipping: Free
Makita JS1602 1.6mm 16 Gauge Metal Shear 380W 240V MAKJS1602
Makita JS1602 1.6mm 16 Gauge Metal Shear 380W 240V MAKJS1602, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Shears & Nibblers
prodImage
£407.92
Shipping: Free
Base price: £407.92 / 1.6mm 16 Gauge Metal Shear 380W 240V
Makita Metal Shear 380W - 240V JS1602/2
Makita Metal Shear 380W - 240V JS1602/2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Shears & Nibblers
prodImage
£410.99
Shipping: Free
Makita JS1602/2 JS1602 1.6mm 16 Gauge Metal Shear 380W 240V MAKJS1602
Makita JS1602/2 JS1602 1.6mm 16 Gauge Metal Shear 380W 240V MAKJS1602, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Shears & Nibblers
prodImage
£454.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:1.6 kg
Specifications
Power:380 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Power Supply:Network operation
Strokes at No Load:4,000 rpm
Cutting Capacity:2.5 Millimetre
Curve Radius:30 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita JS1602
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 5 Prices
Makita JS1602
prodImage
£317.66
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£379.50
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£382.50
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£382.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel