Makita DRT50RTJX2

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DRT50RTJX2
from £326.40to £596.957 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Milling machine
• Milling Machine Type: Router
• Rotational Speed: 10,000 rpm - 30,000 rpm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Soft Start: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
• Battery capacity: 5 Ah
• Set consisting of: MAKPAC4, charger, 2 batteries, 2 collets, router module, edge router module, angle router module
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DRT50RTJX2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DRT50RTJX2 18v Router / Trimmer 1/4" collet
MAKITA DRT50RTJX2 18v Router / Trimmer 1/4" collet, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£326.40
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50RTJX2 18v LXT 1/4" Brushless Cordless Router Inc Bases & 2x 5.0Ah...
Makita DRT50RTJX2 18v LXT 1/4" Brushless Cordless Router Inc Bases & 2x 5.0Ah..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£353.05
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50RTJX2 Li-ion LXT Brushless Router/Trimmer Complete, Charger and 3 Base Options Supplied in a Makpac Case, 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries, 18 V
Collet size 6 to 8mm (14” to 38”) Flat top for stability when changing bits Quick release cam lock system Push button switch with lock-off button Dual LED job lights Fine depth adjustment system Quick and easy to installremove base Aluminium base Plastic cover plate to protect the work piece from scratches Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 11.0231131 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£409.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DRT50RTJX2 18V Brushless Router Trimmer With Bases & 2x 5Ah Batteries
Makita DRT50RTJX2 18V Brushless Router Trimmer With Bases & 2x 5Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50RTJX2 18v Cordless Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer Plunge 12PC Kit DRT50RTJX2 DRT50ZJ + X2 BL1850 + BP-10004
Makita DRT50RTJX2 18v Cordless Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer Plunge 12PC Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£423.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50RTJX2 18v Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer Plunge Trend 12PC Kit DRT50RTJX2 DRT50ZJ + X2 BL1850 + SET/SS8X8MMTC
Makita DRT50RTJX2 18v Brushless Laminate Router Trimmer Plunge Trend 12PC Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£445.19
Shipping: Free
Makita DRT50 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Plunge Router and Trimmer Kit 2 x 5ah Li DRT50RTJX2
Makita DRT50 18v LXT Cordless Brushless Plunge Router and Trimmer Kit 2 x 5ah Li, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Routers & Jointers
prodImage
£596.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Speed control, LED work light, parallel guide, dust extraction
Functions
Soft Start:Yes
Power Supply:Battery
Milling Machine Type
Router
Other
Battery capacity: 5 Ah
Set consisting of: MAKPAC4, charger, 2 batteries, 2 collets, router module, edge router module, angle router module
Performance
Rotational Speed:10,000 rpm - 30,000 rpm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DRT50RTJX2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon MICRO Milling Machine MF 70
£319.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita SG1251J
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Proxxon Universal milling spindle UF/E (20200)
£349.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trend T8EK/EURO
£266.16
Compare Prices
15 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel