Makita DJS200Z

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DJS200Z
from £364.79to £403.396 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless metal shear from Makita
• XPT technology for protection against dust and splash water
• Compact and ergonomic design
• Lockable switch for continuous operation
• Cuts up to 2.0 mm in steel and 1.6 mm in stainless steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJS200Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DJS200Z 18V LXT Brushless 14 Gauge 2mm Straight Shear - Body Only
Makita DJS200Z 18V LXT Brushless 14 Gauge 2mm Straight Shear - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£364.79
Shipping: Free
Makita DJS200Z 18V LXT Brushless 14 Gauge 2mm Straight Shear - Body Only
Makita DJS200Z 18V LXT Brushless 14 Gauge 2mm Straight Shear - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£364.79
Shipping: Free
Makita DJS200Z 18V Li-ion LXT Brushless 2.0mm Metal Shear – Batteries and Charger Not Included
360 degrees swivel offset shear head, 12 position adjustable for cutting a maximum capacity of 2.0mm (14 gauge) in steel 2.0mm (14 gauge) cutting capacity in mild steel and 1.6mm (16 gauge) in stainless steel 0 to 3000 strokes per minute Capable of performing curved cuts and cutting corrugated sheet metal Lock on button for continuous use Single LED job light with after-glow function Durable reversible belt clip for conveniently hanging the tool Not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 3.968320716 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
MAKITA DJS200Z 18v Shear
MAKITA DJS200Z 18v Shear, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£384.54
Shipping: Free
Makita DJS200Z 18V LXT Brushless 14 Gauge 2mm Straight Shear Body + Makpac Case DJS200ZJ DJS200Z + MAKPAC
Makita DJS200Z 18V LXT Brushless 14 Gauge 2mm Straight Shear Body + Makpac Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DJS200Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless 2mm Metal Shear Body Only
Makita DJS200Z 18v LXT Cordless Brushless 2mm Metal Shear Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Shears & Nibblers
prodImage
£403.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless metal shear from Makita
XPT technology for protection against dust and splash water
Compact and ergonomic design
Lockable switch for continuous operation
Cuts up to 2.0 mm in steel and 1.6 mm in stainless steel

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DJS200Z
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJS200Z
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£364.79
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£364.79
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£384.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel