Makita DGA900PT2

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita DGA900PT2
from £344.00to £579.996 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Rotational Speed: 6,000 rpm
• Disc Diameter: Ø 230 mm
• Battery Capacity: 5 Ah
• Number of Batteries: 2
• Protective Cover: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DGA900PT2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DGA900Z 36V Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder with 2 x 5.0Ah Battery, Charger DGA900PT2
Makita DGA900Z 36V Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder with 2 x 5.0Ah Battery, Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DGA900PT2 Twin 18V 230mm Angle Grinder With 2x 5Ah Batteries
MAKITA DGA900PT2 Twin 18V 230mm Angle Grinder With 2x 5Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£459.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DGA900PT2 (36V) Twin 18V Li-Ion LXT Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Li-Ion Batteries And Charger Supplied In A Carry Case
Brushless motor Anti-restart function Electronic current limiter for overload protection Trigger switch Active Feedback Sensing Technology Automatic torque drive technology Battery guard Battery indicators Please Note: The USB port has been eliminated with the intention that DC18RD Twin Port Fast Chargers are not restricted from EU ERP Directive. Consequently, in compliance with Standards 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool. The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita Tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 11.684499886 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£579.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DGA900PT2 18v / 36v Cordless Brushless 230mm 9" Angle Grinder - 2 X 5.0ah
Makita DGA900PT2 18v / 36v Cordless Brushless 230mm 9" Angle Grinder - 2 X 5.0ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 36V (Twin 18V) Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder LXT - DGA900PT2 - 5.0Ah Pack
Makita 36V (Twin 18V) Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder LXT - DGA900PT2 - 5.0Ah Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£479.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £479.99 / Unit
Makita 36V (Twin 18V) Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder LXT - DGA900PT2 - 5.0Ah Pack
Makita 36V (Twin 18V) Brushless 230mm Angle Grinder LXT - DGA900PT2 - 5.0Ah Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£540.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £540.00 / Unit
Product Details
Description
Motor brake
Battery
Battery Capacity:5 Ah
Number of Batteries:2
Dimensions
Dimensions:W25 Centimetre x H15.8 Centimetre x D49.9 Centimetre
Weight:8 kg
Other
Protective Cover:Yes
Dust Extraction:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Accessories:Charger, Suitcase
Performance
Nominal Voltage:18 V
Rotational Speed:6,000 rpm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Disc Diameter:Ø 230 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DGA900PT2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DGA506RTJ
£342.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita CE003GZ02
£340.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fein AGSZ 18-280 LBL AS (71230561000)
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DGA517RTJ
£340.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SE 17-200 RT (602259000)
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein CCG 18-125-10 AS (71220261000)
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hikoki SB10V2
£358.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita PC5010C
£359.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DBS180RTJ
£385.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DPV300RTJ
£326.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DGA900PT2
tools4trade
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: Free
datapowertools
prodImage
£459.95
Shipping: Free
Data Powertools Ltd
prodImage
£579.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel