Makita AF353

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita AF353
from £102.00to £150.493 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Pneumatic nailer for Makita 40V max. battery compressor AC001GZ
• Suitable for decorative moldings, baseboards, and textiles
• Rubberized handle for secure grip
• Dual trigger mechanism for precise nail placement
• Built-in dust blower for cleaning the work surface
• Nail lock prevents firing in idle mode
• Tapered tip for precision work in tight spaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita AF353
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita AF353 First Fix 23Ga Pin Nailer Body Only
Makita AF353 First Fix 23Ga Pin Nailer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Air Tools & Air Compressors > Air Nailers & Staplers
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
Makita AF353 23 Gauge Air Pin Nail Gun
Makita AF353 23 Gauge Air Pin Nail Gun, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Air Tools & Air Compressors > Air Nailers & Staplers
prodImage
£147.95
Shipping: Free
Makita AF353 23G Pin Nailer
Nail gauge 23 glass Nail length 15 to 35mm Magazine capacity 130 nails Operating pressure 65 to 100 psi/ 4.5 to 6.9 bar Air Duster, Weight: 1.99959271634 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£150.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Pneumatic nailer for Makita 40V max. battery compressor AC001GZ
Suitable for decorative moldings, baseboards, and textiles
Rubberized handle for secure grip
Dual trigger mechanism for precise nail placement
Built-in dust blower for cleaning the work surface
Nail lock prevents firing in idle mode
Tapered tip for precision work in tight spaces

Price History

1M 3M
Makita AF353
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Compare Prices
15 offers
Rapid PRO R54 (10566826)
£98.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-CN 18/32 Li - Solo (4257800)
£82.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita AF506
£88.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Rapid PBS121 (5000053)
£88.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Hikoki NH18DSLW4Z
£85.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rapid Classic K1 (10520501)
£122.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RST4-0
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita AF353
tools4trade
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£147.95
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£150.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel