Magura Service Kit Disc Brake

Price History
• Service Kit
• Set Consisting of: 100 ml Royal Blood, 2 syringes with hose, Torx T25 key, 2 mounting jaws and small parts and connectors
• Suitable for: Magura rim and disc brakes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Magura Service Kit Disc Brake
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Magura Professional Service Kit Bundle for Disc & Rim Brakes
Magura Professional Service Kit Bundle for Disc & Rim Brakes, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Brakes & Brake Parts > Other Brake Parts
prodImage
£28.28
£35.27
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Magura Service Kit (for disc and rim brakes) care, transparent, 100 ml B00GQVATPI
SERVICE KIT for disc and rim brakes Contents 100 ml Royal Blood, two syringes including hose, Torx T25 key, mounting jaws Small parts and nozzles for cable shortening Art. 2700191 Inventory may be a different color, but usage intent won't change
prodImage
£35.05
£41.21
Shipping: £6.16
with shipping: £6.16
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for: Magura rim and disc brakes
Set Consisting of
100 ml Royal Blood, 2 syringes with hose, Torx T25 key, 2 mounting jaws and small parts and connectors

Price History

1M 3M
Magura Service Kit Disc Brake
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
Good in a pinch
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/07/2025
|
Hose comes loose a lot. Heated it to shrink and hot glued it. No issue once I did that. Make sure you watch Magura’s bleed videos on YouTube.
Missing a barb insert
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2025
|
Works, didn't have any problems with the syringe not sealing in the port like others. I only got one barbed hose insert in the kit which was annoying. I just ordered a set of 10 olives and inserts instead of dealing with the...View More hassle of complaining and requesting another, only $5 more.View Less
Way over priced doesn't work good and very messy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/12/2024
|
Well I've had no success with this bleeding kit. I've watched video after video on bleeding brakes. I feel I'm pretty me mechanically inclined. First off the syringes are super hard to puch in and out I highly...View More recommend getting something with orings inside the syringe and they are hard to push in and out. There are no flow line stoppers so every time I try it makes a mess all over. The syringe that goes into the lever just sits in the lever and I think this is where I'm gettingView Less
Not complete kit for Magura RT8 TT
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/09/2024
|
Syringe will probably work for injecting fluid but there's no fitting for the lever bleeder hole... And the syringe nipple is to small for a tight fit. So no way to push the fluid through.
Magura bleed kit
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/06/2024
|
Very easy to do when you have the right tools. Easy to follow directions
With reviews from

Magura Service Kit Disc Brake Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
2
1
4

More from Magura

Magura MT5
£53.06
Magura MT5Compare 7 Prices
Magura MT7 Pro
£104.49
Magura MT7 ProCompare 8 Prices
Magura MT5e
£68.08
Magura MT5eCompare 5 Prices
Magura HC3 Brake Lever (2701251)
£50.99
Magura HC3 Brake Lever (2701251)Compare 3 Prices
Magura MT8 Pro
£104.49
Magura MT8 ProCompare 4 Prices
Magura MT7
£74.69
Magura MT7Compare 2 Prices
Magura 9.P Brake Pad (2701627)
£17.60
Magura 9.P Brake Pad (2701627)Compare 3 Prices
Magura Brake Pad Gustav M
£10.99
Magura Brake Pad Gustav MCompare 3 Prices
Magura HS33
£50.95
Magura HS33Compare 1 Prices
Magura HS33 brake pad
£22.99
Magura HS33 brake padCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Busch & Müller Cycle Star 80 (903/7)
£28.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigg Hot & Cold One 0.55 l
£29.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
Park Tool IB-3
£26.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bicycles Rack-2
£27.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano TL-FC35
£27.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Park Tool BBT-18
£23.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Park Tool BBT-9
£26.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Topeak Omni RideCase with Mount
£26.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Cadence sensor 2
£23.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rixen & Kaul Freeliner
£26.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Magura Service Kit Disc Brake
urbanbikeshop
prodImage
£28.28
Shipping: £6.99
Amazon US
prodImage
£35.05
Shipping: £6.16
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel