LGB Starter set passenger train (70307)

Price History
• Vintage Train Starter Set: Tender Locomotive, 2 Passenger Cars
• Locomotive with Bühler motor, lighting, sound module, smoke unit
• Includes track circle, power supply, speed controller
• Train length: 85 cm
• Suitable for collectors aged 15 and up
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LGB Starter set passenger train (70307)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LGB PASSENGER TRAIN STARTER SET L78307
LGB PASSENGER TRAIN STARTER SET, Toys & Games > Radio Control & RC Toys > Other Radio Control & RC Toys
prodImage
£384.19
£392.18
Shipping: £7.99
with shipping: £7.99
LGB 70307 Passenger Train Starter Set GM-LGB70307
Full steam ahead – with the LGB passenger train starter set you get everything you need for a successful entry into the world of garden railways. The XXL railway experience for all ages. For indoors and outdoors – the tracks and train are designed for all-weather use. Ideal for all model railway fans who also like to pursue their hobby in the fresh air. First-class equipment – with steam module for real steam locomotive flair, sound generator for the most realistic driving sounds possible and LED lighting for breathtaking night rides. XXL scope of delivery – Contains everything you need for a perfect start: 1x steam locomotive “Stainz”, 2x passenger cars, 1x speed controller including switching power supply, 12x curved track (radius 600 mm, 30°, 377 cm total length), track clamps, operating instructions. LGB quality since 1881 – As one of the world market leaders in the field of garden railways, LGB ensures outstanding quality, large availability of spare parts and constant product range expansion, Manufacturer: LGB
prodImage
£394.95
Shipping: Free
LGB Passenger Train Starter Train Set G Gauge 78307
LGB Passenger Train Starter Train Set G Gauge 78307, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Starter Sets & Packs
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Vintage Train Starter Set: Tender Locomotive, 2 Passenger Cars
Locomotive with Bühler motor, lighting, sound module, smoke unit
Includes track circle, power supply, speed controller
Train length: 85 cm
Suitable for collectors aged 15 and up

Price History

1M 3M
LGB Starter set passenger train (70307)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/01/2022
|
** Final update: 1o-Mar-2o22 ** Simply put, my experience with this item has been appalling. Despite Amazon and Mandrops being fully aware of all the circumstances, I have paid £424.71 for a broken LGB starter set which is still...View More in my possession. Amazon promised to investigate but did not. Mandrops have also gone quiet, having given me the runaround since I reported the damaged product. As a result, I have a very expensive train set which remains packed away in its box with little hope of aView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
13/01/2022
|
** Final update: 1o-Mar-2o22 ** Simply put, my experience with this item has been appalling. Despite Amazon and Mandrops being fully aware of all the circumstances, I have paid £424.71 for a broken LGB starter set which is still...View More in my possession. Amazon promised to investigate but did not. Mandrops have also gone quiet, having given me the runaround since I reported the damaged product. As a result, I have a very expensive train set which remains packed away in its box with little hope of aView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
13/01/2022
|
** Final update: 1o-Mar-2o22 ** Simply put, my experience with this item has been appalling. Despite Amazon and Mandrops being fully aware of all the circumstances, I have paid £424.71 for a broken LGB starter set which is still...View More in my possession. Amazon promised to investigate but did not. Mandrops have also gone quiet, having given me the runaround since I reported the damaged product. As a result, I have a very expensive train set which remains packed away in its box with little hope of aView Less
Item supplied damaged with exorbitant import invoice
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2022
|
** Final update: 1o-Mar-2o22 ** Simply put, my experience with this item has been appalling. Despite Amazon and Mandrops being fully aware of all the circumstances, I have paid £424.71 for a broken LGB starter set which is still...View More in my possession. Amazon promised to investigate but did not. Mandrops have also gone quiet, having given me the runaround since I reported the damaged product. As a result, I have a very expensive train set which remains packed away in its box with little hope of aView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/10/2021
|
Amazon contacted the seller as I had an import tax bill, which I think was really high .However he contacted me straight away and then transferred the money back to me. Fantastic customer service and the train set arrived...View More yesterday and it is very nice quality and my son absolutely loves it, especially the lights and steam. Thank you!View Less
With reviews from

LGB Starter set passenger train (70307) Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
4

More from LGB

LGB Rail cleaning locomotive (21671)
£820.00
LGB Rail cleaning locomotive (21671)Compare 3 Prices
LGB Return loop 2 x 150 mm 10151
£65.29
LGB Return loop 2 x 150 mm 10151Compare 2 Prices
LGB Station Track Set 19902
£169.95
LGB Station Track Set 19902Compare 4 Prices
LGB Speed controller 51079
£203.99
LGB Speed controller 51079Compare 3 Prices
LGB Freight Train Starter Set (70403)
£378.59
LGB Freight Train Starter Set (70403)Compare 2 Prices
LGB Double crossover turnout 12260
£194.29
LGB Double crossover turnout 12260Compare 3 Prices
LGB Right hand turnout R5 15° 18050
£135.00
LGB Right hand turnout R5 15° 18050Compare 4 Prices
LGB Platform 12 pieces 50340
£62.79
LGB Platform 12 pieces 50340Compare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel