LEGO City Concrete Mixer (60478)
- Concrete mixer
- LEGO Theme World: City
- Age Range: 7 Year(s)
- Material: Plastic
- Number of Parts: 371
- Dimensions: W5 Centimetre x H9 Centimetre x L22 cm
Price History
1M 3M
LEGO City Concrete Mixer (60478)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO City Cement Mixer Truck Toy - Educational Construction Site Vehicle Model w/ 3 Minifigures, Rotating Drum & Pouring Function - Birthday Gift Idea for 7+ Year Old Boys - 60478 B00EBIGSBW
CONSTRUCTION TOYS FOR KIDS – Fans of big vehicles and building sites will love the LEGO City Cement Mixer truck toy for 7+ year old boys and girls AUTHENTIC FUNCTIONS – The cement mixer toy features a revolving drum and 8 rubber tyres, plus an Archimedes’ screw system that allows kids to pour the cement elements when the drum rotates 3 LEGO CITY MINIFIGURES – The model kit comes with driver, construction worker and architect minifigures, plus accessories including a wheelbarrow, road sign, 2 barriers, a clipboard, spade and broom BUILDING SITE ROLE PLAY – Lower the cement chute, turn a dial to rotate the drum for mixing and dispensing the LEGO cement elements and tilt the cab to access the engine BIRTHDAY GIFTS FOR KIDS – This educational toy provides a fun introduction to engineering and makes a great gift for 7+ year old boys and girls who love mighty machines and hands-on creative play EASY TO BUILD – The LEGO Builder app guides kids on an intuitive adventure where they can save sets, track progress and zoom in and rotate models using 3D instructions CEMENT TRUCK TOY WITH AUTHENTIC FUNCTIONS – Kids can lower the cement chute, turn a dial to rotate the drum for mixing and dispensing the LEGO cement elements and tilt the cab to access the engine, Manufacturer: LEGO

£22.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City 60478 Cement Mixer Set 10296966
- Little ones will have fun building this cement mixer truck - The drum spins to mix the cement and then tips to pour it out through the chute - The cab lifts up so the engine can be seen inside - It comes with a driver, construction worker and architect minifigures - Use the LEGO Builder app to zoom, rotate and track your build- Suitable for kids aged 7+
"1 to 3 days"

£26.24
Shipping: Free
LEGO City 60478 Cement Mixer Age 7+ 371pcs
Fans of construction toys will love the LEGO City Cement Mixer (60478) model building kit for ages 7 and over. This detailed concrete mixer truck...

£33.29
Shipping: Free
LEGO City 60478 Cement Mixer
Get ready for a construction adventure with the LEGO City Cement Mixer (60478)! This highly detailed toy truck is packed with authentic features for creative role play. The mixer’s drum really rotates, and its unique Archimedes’ screw system mixes and pours the LEGO cement elements. With 8 realistic rubber tyres and a tilting cab that reveals a detailed engine, it’s a mighty machine built for fun.The set includes three minifigures: a driver, a construction worker, and an architect, plus awesome accessories like a wheelbarrow, road sign, barriers, and tools. Kids can build the site, lower the cement chute, and manage the entire project. This engaging buildable model fosters creativity and introduces basic engineering concepts, making it a perfect and educational birthday gift for boys and girls aged 7 and up who love hands-on play.
2 days

£34.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Cement Mixer 6585623
Fans of construction toys will love the LEGO® City Cement Mixer (60478) model building kit for ages 7 and up. This detailed concrete mixer truck with 8 rubber tires features a large drum with an Archimedes’ screw system. Kids can turn a dial to mix and dispense the LEGO cement down the adjustable chute, just like real cement pouring. This big toy truck also features a driver’s cab that tilts to allow access to the engine. Accessories include a wheelbarrow, a road sign and 2 barriers, plus driver, construction worker and architect minifigures for creative play.This kids’ LEGO City model construction truck makes a great birthday or holiday gift for 7-year-old boys and girls who love building site vehicles. Add this set to others from the LEGO City range (sold separately) for even bigger adventures.Kids can enjoy intuitive building with this toy vehicle playset in the LEGO Builder app, zooming and rotating with 3D instructions, while saving and tracking progress. Set contains 371 pieces.

£34.99
£38.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
LEGO City Cement Mixer Truck Construction Toy for Kids 60478 8251112
Kids can build, drive, mix and pour, just like the real thing, with the LEGO City Cement Mixer truck toy for 7+ year old boys and girls. LEGO® model number: 60478 - for ages 7 years and over. Theme: LEGO City. CONSTRUCTION TOYS FOR KIDS – Fans of big vehicles and building sites will love the LEGO City Cement Mixer truck toy for 7+ year old boys and girls. AUTHENTIC FUNCTIONS – The cement mixer toy features a revolving drum and 8 rubber tyres, plus an Archimedes' screw system that allows kids to pour the cement elements when the drum rotates. 3 LEGO CITY MINIFIGURES – The model kit comes with driver, construction worker and architect minifigures, plus accessories including a wheelbarrow, road sign, 2 barriers, a clipboard, spade and broom. BUILDING SITE ROLE PLAY – Lower the cement chute, turn a dial to rotate the drum for mixing and dispensing the LEGO cement elements and tilt the cab to access the engine. BIRTHDAY GIFTS FOR KIDS – This educational toy provides a fun introduction to engineering and makes a great gift for 7+ year old boys and girls who love mighty machines and hands-on creative play. The cement truck toy measures over 9 cm (3.5 in. ) high, 22. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 371 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H5.9, W26.2, D28.2cm. General Information: For ages 7 years and over. EAN: 5702018056790. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day

£35.00
£39.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LEGO City Cement Mixer Truck Toy - Educational Construction Site Vehicle Model w 60478
LEGO City Cement Mixer Truck Toy - Educational Construction Site Vehicle Model w, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Construction Equipment > Contemporary Manufacture

£48.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 7 Year(s) |
| Dimensions: | W5 Centimetre x H9 Centimetre x L22 cm |
|---|
| City |
| Plastic |
| 371 |
Price History
1M 3M
LEGO City Concrete Mixer (60478)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products