L.R. Baggs Session Acoustic DI

Manufacturer: L.R. Baggs
L.R. Baggs Session Acoustic DI
from £330.00to £338.002 offersManufacturer: L.R. Baggs
• Effects unit
• Number of Rotary Knobs: 5
• Number of Keys: 4
• Number of Footswitches : 1
• Connections: Audio input (6.3 mm), Audio output (6.3 mm), XLR
• Controls: Volume, Gain, Notch, Saturate, Comp EQ
• Buttons: Phase, Battery, Ground Lift, High Pass Filter
• Dimensions: W104 mm x H38 mm x D165 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
L.R. Baggs Session Acoustic DI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
L.R. Baggs LR Baggs Session DI Acoustic DI Preamp Pedal 219. D
LR Baggs Session DI Acoustic DI Preamp Pedal 219. D, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Pickups
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
L.R. Baggs SESSION-DI Acoustic Preamp
Analog saturation enhances warmth and harmonic content Compression/EQ smoothest out common problem frequencies Garret Null notch filter tames resonate feedback Variable high-pass filter attenuates extraneous low frequencies 48V phantom power, 9V battery, or 9V DC powering options
prodImage
£338.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W104 mm x H38 mm x D165 mm
Weight:552 g
Other
Controls: Volume, Gain, Notch, Saturate, Comp EQ
Buttons: Phase, Battery, Ground Lift, High Pass Filter
Specifications
Number of Rotary Knobs:5
Number of Keys:4
Number of Footswitches :1
Connections:Audio input (6.3 mm), Audio output (6.3 mm), XLR

Price History

1M 3M
L.R. Baggs Session Acoustic DI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from L.R. Baggs

L.R. Baggs Align Active DI
£209.00
L.R. Baggs Align Active DICompare 2 Prices
L.R. Baggs Align Chorus
£240.00
L.R. Baggs Align ChorusCompare 1 Prices
L.R. Baggs Align Reverb
£188.16
L.R. Baggs Align ReverbCompare 4 Prices
L.R. Baggs Align Session
£240.00
L.R. Baggs Align SessionCompare 2 Prices
L.R. Baggs Lyric
£275.00
L.R. Baggs LyricCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Meris Enzo
£329.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Meris Hedra
£329.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss SY-200
£293.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mooer Preamp Live
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hotone Ampero II Stomp
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss VE-22
£289.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Strymon Zelzah
£326.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Walrus Audio Slöer
£326.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix 22500 Dual Stereo Looper
£257.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Strymon Lex V2 Rotary
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel