KONG Wild Knots Bear M/L

Price History
• KONG WildKnots Bears
• Soft and cuddly on the outside, durable on the inside
• Rope skeleton for extra stability and chewing fun
• Minimal filling, less mess if toy gets damaged
• Squeaker inside to stimulate play
• Available in various sizes and colors (color selection not possible)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
KONG Wild Knots Bear M/L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kong Wild Knots Bears Dog Toy - Medium/Large 3023.MED/LARGE.PACK_OF_2
Kong Wild Knots Bears Dog Toy - Medium/Large. Kong Wild Knotsare soft and cuddly on the outside while durable and strong on theinside. Wild Knots...
prodImage
£9.29
Shipping: Free
KONG Wild knots Bears, Medium/Large 737707
Internal knotted rope skeleton satisfies dogs’ natural instincts Minimal stuffing for less mess Soft yet durable Available in four sizes: XS, S/M, M/L, and XL
prodImage
£10.65
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: AAA TOP RATED
Product Details
KONG WildKnots Bears
Soft and cuddly on the outside, durable on the inside
Rope skeleton for extra stability and chewing fun
Minimal filling, less mess if toy gets damaged
Squeaker inside to stimulate play
Available in various sizes and colors (color selection not possible)

Price History

1M 3M
KONG Wild Knots Bear M/L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

627 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Our girl loves it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/06/2023
|
After our lab pup showed an interest in this item that belonged to our neighbours dog, seemed right that we got her one for herself. She’s loves it! I’d definitely say to watch your dogs during play as she sometimes tried to...View More pull the fur out but generally it’s shown pretty tough - despite her loving to chew it’s ears! It has a squeaker inside and you can feel the tough rope inside the toy. Overall, a very good purchase for our girl. Photo of her chewing it’s arm😂View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Tough!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/06/2023
|
We have 4 Labrador’s and this little chap has been pulled in every direction, chewed, carried around, dropped in water and generally dragged around and mistreated- he lives on 18 moths later, although now a bit battered. Bought...View More them another 3- they still all want the original. Poor chap! Amazing value for money and exceptionally tough.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Dogs love it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2023
|
Not as robust as I expected from Kong. Had to do a bit of stiching within a couple of days. Been fine for a couple of months since.
1.0 out of 5 stars LASTED ONLY AN AFTERNOON
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2023
|
Was enjoyed for an hour or two, but didnt last my dog's chewing - and I wouldn't buy another. There was still stuffing to eat, and a squeaker which had to be retrieved. Rope inside is also a danger, as bits come off and...View More can be swallowed. Really want to find something positive to say, but at a lossView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Didn't last long
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2023
|
Our small dog soon ripped through and had it in pieces. Nearly chocked on the squeeker
With reviews from

KONG Wild Knots Bear M/L Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 627 reviews
5
283
4
51
3
61
2
55
1
177

More from KONG

KONG Flyer 23 cm
£9.99
KONG Flyer 23 cmCompare 2 Prices
KONG Biscuit ball L
£17.07
KONG Biscuit ball LCompare 1 Prices
KONG Kong Aqua M
£9.39
KONG Kong Aqua MCompare 2 Prices
KONG Ball with Hole S
£7.99
KONG Ball with Hole SCompare 2 Prices
KONG Extreme Flyer
£10.79
KONG Extreme FlyerCompare 2 Prices
KONG Cuteseas Octopus L
£9.59
KONG Cuteseas Octopus LCompare 2 Prices
KONG Large Wubba
£8.89
KONG Large WubbaCompare 5 Prices
KONG Massage brush Zoom Groom cat
£8.39
KONG Massage brush Zoom Groom catCompare 6 Prices
KONG Senior Kong Large 16020
£9.05
KONG Senior Kong Large 16020Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Paulchen Air Kong Bone
£8.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
KONG Ball with Hole M/L
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trixie Denta Fun Rugby Ball
£8.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chuckit! Indoor ball
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trixie Dog Activity Gamble Box
£10.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paulchen Stuff a ball 9 cm
£11.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
KONG Wild Knots Bear M/L
prodImage
£9.29
Shipping: Free
Black Cat Medicines
prodImage
£10.65
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: AAA TOP RATED
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel