Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSR

Manufacturer: Könner & Söhnen
Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSR
from £1,444.002 offersManufacturer: Könner & Söhnen
• Emergency power generator
• Engine: Reliable engine with copper winding
• Start: E-start function, preheater
• VTS phase switching system for three-phase or single-phase mode
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSR - Power generator 18hp, 4-stroke diesel engine with E-start, preheater, automatic voltage regulator, low noise, 7500/6400 watts, 1x16A (400V)/ 1x32A (230V) QM-O8TS-N5B2 UK
Branded engines Engines for diesel generators, as well as for gasoline, are manufactured under license DIMAX Int. GmbH and are marked with their own brand with the logo. In all models, the power reserve of the engine in relation to the alternator allows you to issue the declared voltage and maintain its stability in the full range of voltages. All engines are tested for long continuous operation, and then disassembled and examined for faults. Each engine and each generator has an individual serial number, which allows us to control the quality of production and service. VTS system Universal generators 2 in 1 with a unique phase switching system VTS (Voltage Transfer Switch), which allows you to use one generator as a single-phase (230V) and three-phase (400V) with almost no loss of power. Each mode has its own automatic protection. No need to buy two separate generators. Automatic transfer switch The ATS (Automatic Transfer Switch) unit automatically starts the generator and transfers load to it when the main power supply is disconnected and automatically stops the generator when the central power supply is restored. Pre-start heating (PREHEATER) Diesel generators series "HEAVY DUTY" are equipped with a pre-start heating function, which allows you to run the generator in the winter without much effort. Housing All-season, noise-absorbing, vandal-proof casing provides effective protection of the generator and prolongs its service life. The casing is equipped with handles and transport wheels for easy movement. Transport wheels The generator housing is equipped with a 4-wheel transport set for easy movement of the unit., Weight: 370.37660016 pounds, Manufacturer: K&S Könner&Söhnen
prodImage
£1,444.00
Shipping: Free
Könner & Söhnen Diesel Generator max 7500 W (400 V) / 6400 W (230 V) KS 9200HDE-1/3 ATSR
KS 9200HDE-1/3 ATSR diesel generator in soundproof housing, VTS phase switching system, maximum power of 7500 W (400 V) / 6400 W (230 V), 1x16 A...
prodImage
£1,444.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Emergency power generator
Engine: Reliable engine with copper winding
Start: E-start function, preheater
VTS phase switching system for three-phase or single-phase mode

Price History

1M 3M
Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Könner & Söhnen

Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E G
£849.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E GCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S
£594.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG SCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000G
£467.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000GCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i S
£280.00
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i SCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i S
£499.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i SCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATS
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATSCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300i
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300iCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSR
Könner & Söhnen
prodImage
£1,444.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,444.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel