Könner & Söhnen KS 5500iES ATSR

Price History
• Generator
• Operating Motor Type: Petrol engine
• Motor: 4-stroke
• Displacement: 312 cm³
• Max. Power in kW: 5.5 kW
• Max. Power: 5,000 W
• Max. Power in HP: 9.5 hp
• Contents: 13.5 Litre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Könner & Söhnen KS 5500iES ATSR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Könner & Söhnen KS 5500iE S ATSR portable petrol inverter generator(70 dB Lpa 7 m) silent inverter generator 5500 W,UK Plug Sockets 1x13 A,1x32 A (230 V),2 USB ports 5L-ZA7S-1R20 UK
The generator has a built-in inverter module with microprocessor control controls technical processes of the generator and generates the 230 V 50 Hz sine wave voltage. This ensures reliable operation of even sensitive electronic power consumers. The generator inverter is equipped with sound-insulated housing ensures a low noise level (66 dB Lpa at 7 m) and is equipped with a transport kit, consisting of two wheels and a folding handle for easy handling of the generator. The emergency generator is equipped with a 7-pin ATS connection for an ATS unit (automatic switching to emergency power). The ATS unit automatically starts the generator in the event of the main power supply failure and switches the consumers to it. The ECO mode lowers the fuel consumption of the generator by up to 50% at low engine speeds. The power generator petrol is equipped with the ergonomic control panel with a multifunctional 6-in-1 LED display, sockets 13 A 230 V 16 A and CEE 230 V 32 A, two USB ports 5 V/1 A, 5 V/2.1 A, an ECO mode switch, indicators of the operating status, a connection for parallel switching, two identical generators for double Performance, a reset. - Button for resetting the control and a 12 V car socket The high-quality brushless emergency generator petrol with permanent magnets and 100% copper windings can withstand high loads and thus ensure a permanent and reliable operation of the generator., Weight: 114.64037624 pounds, Manufacturer: K&S Könner&Söhnen
prodImage
£1,019.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W47 Centimetre x H53.5 Centimetre x D61 Centimetre
Weight:52 kg
Engine
Motor:4-stroke
Displacement:312 cm³
Operating Motor Type:Petrol engine
Max. Power in kW:5.5 kW
Max. Power:5,000 W
Max. Power in HP:9.5 hp
Other
Contents:13.5 Litre
Power Outlets :1x 230 V, 1x CEE 230 V 32 A

Price History

1M
Könner & Söhnen KS 5500iES ATSR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Könner & Söhnen

Könner & Söhnen KS 3000
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 9300DE-1/3 ATSR
£1,699.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 9300DE-1/3 ATSRCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i S
£280.00
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i SCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i S
£499.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i SCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000G
£467.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000GCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S
£594.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG SCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300i
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300iCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 7000E G
£764.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 7000E GCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATS
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATSCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 5500iES ATSR
Könner & Söhnen
prodImage
£1,019.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel