Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S

Manufacturer: Könner & Söhnen
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S
from £594.002 offersManufacturer: Könner & Söhnen
• Power Generator
• Inverter module with microprocessor control for 230V 50 Hz sine wave voltage
• Operates on gasoline or liquefied gas (propane, butane)
• Soundproof housing with low noise level (62 dB Lpa at 7 m)
• ECO mode reduces fuel consumption by up to 50%, parallel connection function for double power
• Ergonomic control panel with LED display, 16 A socket, two USB ports, ECO mode switch, operation status indicators, and RESET button
• Brushless motor with permanent magnets and 100% copper windings for durable and reliable operation
• Indicators for low oil protection, short circuit, and overload protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S Petrol Inverter Generator 2000 W Schuko Socket 230 V 2 USB Ports LED Indicator ECO Mode Emergency Generator EURO V WA-DLT5-WQLX UK
The generator set is equipped with an integrated inverter module with a microprocessor control that controls the technical processes of the generator and produces a sinusoidal voltage of 230V 50 Hz. The generator can operate either on gasoline or liquefied gas (propane, butane). The scope of delivery includes everything you need to use liquefied gas as fuel: a gas hose with pressure regulators for connection to a gas cylinder according to DIN 477. The soundproof housing ensures a low noise level (62 dB Lpa at 7 m) and is equipped with support feet and an ergonomic handle for comfort. The backup generator set is equipped with ECO mode, which allows the generator to operate at lower engine speed on low loads and reduces fuel consumption by up to 50%, as well as a parallel connection function, which allows the coupling of two identical generators. The generator set is equipped with an ergonomic control panel with an LED display, a 16 A power outlet, two USB ports 5 V/1 A, 5 V/2.1 A, an ECO mode switch, operating status indicators, a connection for parallel connection of two identical generators for doubled power, as well as a RESET button to reset the controller (in case of overload protection triggering) and restore power supply., Weight: 41.88782978 Pounds, Manufacturer: K&S Könner&Söhnen
prodImage
£594.00
Shipping: Free
LPG/petrol inverter generator Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S 2000 W ECONOMY MODE
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S LPG/petrol inverter generator. Soundproof housing (62 dB Lpa 7 m). Max. power output 2000 W*, 1x13 A (230...
prodImage
£594.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Power Generator
Inverter module with microprocessor control for 230V 50 Hz sine wave voltage
Operates on gasoline or liquefied gas (propane, butane)
Soundproof housing with low noise level (62 dB Lpa at 7 m)
ECO mode reduces fuel consumption by up to 50%, parallel connection function for double power
Ergonomic control panel with LED display, 16 A socket, two USB ports, ECO mode switch, operation status indicators, and RESET button
Brushless motor with permanent magnets and 100% copper windings for durable and reliable operation
Indicators for low oil protection, short circuit, and overload protection
Maximum engine power: 3.30 HP (2.00 kW), engine oil: 0.35 l
Fuel tank capacity: 4.00 l, weight: 19.00 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Könner & Söhnen

Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSR
£1,444.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSRCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E G
£849.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E GCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000G
£467.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000GCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i S
£280.00
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i SCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i S
£499.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i SCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATS
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATSCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300i
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300iCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S
Könner & Söhnen
prodImage
£594.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£594.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel