Könner & Söhnen KS 7000E G

• Dual-fuel generator for gasoline and LPG
• Rated power 5.0 kW, peak power 5.5 kW
• Operating time 17 hours at 50% load
• E-start function, automatic voltage regulator
• Dimensions 680 x 545 x 550 mm, weight 77.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Könner & Söhnen KS 7000E G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Könner & Söhnen KS 7000E G DUAL FUEL series LPG/petrol outdoor generator with a maximum power of 5500W, low oil level indicator, overload and short circuit protection, 100% copper winding RS-LBBW-083I UK
POWERFUL 5000W OUTPUT: Ideal for home, construction sites, and workshops, delivering reliable energy for various equipment. DUAL FUEL SYSTEM: Runs on petrol or gas, ensuring flexible and dependable power supply in any conditions. 100% COPPER WINDING ALTERNATOR: Provides stable and uninterrupted power for sensitive and heavy-duty devices. ELECTRIC START WITH LED DISPLAY: Instant start at the turn of a key plus real-time monitoring of key parameters for easy control. MULTIPLE OUTLETS & INCLUDED GAS KIT: Features 230V 13A and 32A sockets, plus a gas connection kit for immediate use., Weight: 170.196866264 Pounds, Manufacturer: K&S Könner&Söhnen
prodImage
£764.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual-fuel generator for gasoline and LPG
Rated power 5.0 kW, peak power 5.5 kW
Operating time 17 hours at 50% load
E-start function, automatic voltage regulator
Dimensions 680 x 545 x 550 mm, weight 77.2 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Könner & Söhnen KS 7000E G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/12/2025
|
💪👍👍👍
Heavy
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
25/09/2025
|
Works fine, you need wheels
Duel fuel generator
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/09/2025
|
Early delivery. Difficult to register for the three year warranty. Still waiting for customer services to respond to my emails Generator is quite noisy but seems to be a good quality build
Useless.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
13/08/2025
|
Followed the instructions, it has never started.
Efficient Generator
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/08/2025
|
Great generator. On propane it’s pretty efficient. On petrol probably good too but I haven’t really used it on petrol much so can’t say for sure.
With reviews from

Könner & Söhnen KS 7000E G Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Könner & Söhnen

Könner & Söhnen KS 3000
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 9300DE-1/3 ATSR
£1,699.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 9300DE-1/3 ATSRCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 5500iES ATSR
£1,019.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 5500iES ATSRCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i S
£280.00
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i SCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i S
£499.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i SCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000G
£467.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000GCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S
£594.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG SCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300i
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300iCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATS
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATSCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 7000E G
Könner & Söhnen
prodImage
£764.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel