Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i S

Manufacturer: Könner & Söhnen
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i S
from £499.00to £599.002 offersManufacturer: Könner & Söhnen
• Operating Motor Type: Petrol engine
• Inverter Generator
• Power Output: 2 kW
• Low Noise: 64 dB Lpa at 7 m
• ECO Mode reduces fuel consumption by up to 50%
• Control panel with LED display, 16 A socket, 2 USB ports, ECO mode switch, operating status indicators, parallel connection port, RESET button
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
K&S Könner&Söhnen KS 2000i S Inverter Generator 2000W, generator petrol silent with UK Plug Socket 1 x 13A (230 V), 2 USB Ports, Copper Wound, portable Inverter petrol generator P2-Y48V-A0H8 UK
Inverter generator has an exclusive design of soundproof housing, developed by German engineers specifically for Könner & Söhnen, noise level (62 dB Lpa 7m) and is equipped with support feet . The built-in electronic unit with microprocessor control monitors the operation of the generator, which is suitable for the reliable operation of sensitive electronics. Petrol generator hasThe ECONOMY MODE reduces fuel consumption up to 50% at low loads due to reduced engine speed. This electric generator has the reliable proprietary K&S engine is characterised by increased wear resistance, as meets all European quality standards, including EURO V standards. It features a high-end brushless alternator with 100% copper winding. The reliable and compact permanent magnet alternator is housed in a plastic casing and can withstand maximum loads without any damage. Our inverter generator has control of operating status indicators: automatic engine stops at low oil level, overload and short circuit protection., Weight: 39.68320716 Pounds, Manufacturer: K&S Könner&Söhnen
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Könner & Söhnen Portable Inverter Generator Könner&Söhnen KS 2000iS Max power 2000W
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i S portable petrol inverter generator. Soundproof housing, silent (62 dB Lpa 7 m). ...
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Inverter Generator
Power Output: 2 kW
Low Noise: 64 dB Lpa at 7 m
ECO Mode reduces fuel consumption by up to 50%
Control panel with LED display, 16 A socket, 2 USB ports, ECO mode switch, operating status indicators, parallel connection port, RESET button
Engine
Operating Motor Type:Petrol engine

Price History

1M 3M
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Könner & Söhnen

Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSR
£1,444.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSRCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E G
£849.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E GCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S
£594.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG SCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000G
£467.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000GCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i S
£280.00
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i SCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATS
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATSCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300i
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300iCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i S
Könner & Söhnen
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel