Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATS

Manufacturer: Könner & Söhnen
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATS
from £934.001 offerManufacturer: Könner & Söhnen

Price History

1M 3M
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KS 10000E ATS petrol generator with a built-in ATS system and maximum power of 8000W, manual/electric/automatic start, low oil level sensor, overload and short circuit protection,100% copper winding TN-RIC9-4JZV UK
Built-in ATS (automatic transfer switch) system - the generator is equipped with an automatic transfer switch function. The generator control panel is equipped with power terminals, ATS switch and ATS operation indicator ATS switches ensure reliable switching of current up to 32A and safe external network shutdown (including neutral) when transferring power to the generator Robust branded К&S engine meets all European quality standards, including EURO 5, has its own individual serial number, which allows us to control the quality of production and service High-end synchronous alternator with copper winding can withstand maximum loads without any damage to ensure long-term reliable operation of the generator set The generator has manual / electric / automatic start Ergonomic generator control panel allows easy operation of the generator thanks to the convenient location of all functions: ATS system (switch, operation indicator, power terminals), modern LED display (voltage, frequency, hour meter), automatic overload and short circuit protection, low oil level sensor, sockets, earthing lug, terminals, etc The generator is equipped with a reinforced steel frame, double antivibration system (rubber gaskets and support feet) for vibration and noise reduction as well as for protection against sliding and corrosion Capacious fuel tank ensures continuous operation without refuelling and features a built-in fuel level sensor and a special anti-corrosion electrostatic coating, Manufacturer: K&S Könner&Söhnen
prodImage
£934.00
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M 3M
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Könner & Söhnen

Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSR
£1,444.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSRCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E G
£849.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E GCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S
£594.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG SCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000G
£467.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000GCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i S
£280.00
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i SCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i S
£499.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i SCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300i
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300iCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATS
Könner & Söhnen
prodImage
£934.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel