Könner & Söhnen KS 3000G

Manufacturer: Könner & Söhnen
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000G
from £467.002 offersManufacturer: Könner & Söhnen
• Hybrid Generator (Petrol/Gas)
• Power: 2.6 kW, 230V
• Includes LPG hose and pressure regulator
• Fuel tank with level indicator, rubber feet for floor protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KS 3000G petrol outdoor generator 3000 W, 2 x 13A (230 V), 12 V, LPG power generator with AVR, DUAL FUEL with 100% copper winding, UK Plug Sockets UG-LM4J-703H
Economical choice The use of gas as fuel significantly reduces operational costs. The price difference between a petrol-powered generator and the DUAL FUEL hybrid generator from TM Könner & Söhnen pays off quickly Versatile usage The generator can be used with both a portable gas cylinder and a stationary gas storage tank (gasholder). Connection must be carried out by a certified specialist. The pressure in the supply system must not exceed 16 bar User-friendly control panel The ergonomic control panel allows for easy operation thanks to the convenient layout of all key functions: modern LED display (hour counter, frequency, voltage), emergency circuit breaker, low oil level sensor, sockets, terminals, and more High-performance alternator The high-end synchronous petrol generator features 100% copper winding, capable of withstanding maximum loads without damage, ensuring long-term, reliable operation of the generator set Improved engine efficiency When operated on liquefied gas, the engine provides less vibration in a way that facilitates long and stable generator operation and increases engine service life Robust design This dual fuel generator is equipped with a reinforced steel frame and a double anti-vibration system – rubber mounts and support feet – to reduce vibration and noise while providing protection against sliding and corrosion, Manufacturer: K&S Könner&Söhnen
prodImage
£467.00
Shipping: Free
Könner & Söhnen Portable generator KS 3000G DUAL FUEL LPG/petrol max power of 3000 W
GENERATOR SPECIFICATIONS: Maximum power: 3.0 kW Nominal power: 2.6 kW Voltage: 230 V  Frequency: 50 Hz Current (max.): 13.04 А Engine...
prodImage
£467.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hybrid Generator (Petrol/Gas)
Power: 2.6 kW, 230V
Includes LPG hose and pressure regulator
Fuel tank with level indicator, rubber feet for floor protection

Price History

1M 3M
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Könner & Söhnen

Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSR
£1,444.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSRCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E G
£849.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E GCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S
£594.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG SCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300i
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300iCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i S
£280.00
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i SCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i S
£499.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i SCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATS
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATSCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000G
Könner & Söhnen
prodImage
£467.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£467.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel