Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E G

Manufacturer: Könner & Söhnen
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E G
from £849.002 offersManufacturer: Könner & Söhnen
• Operating Motor Type: Petrol engine
• KS 10000E G Hybrid Generator (LPG/Gasoline)
• Operates on Gasoline or LPG (Propane, Butane)
• No power loss in gas mode, lower fuel costs
• Two pressure regulators and gas hose for secure gas supply
• Automatic voltage regulator, low oil shutdown, overload protection switch
• Reinforced steel frame, anti-vibration system, galvanic surface protection
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
K&S LPG/Petrol Generator, 8000W Power, Dual Fuel Emergency Generator (8 kW) for Workshop, Construction, 4-Stroke, 15h Operating Time, AVR, Copper, 13A and 32A Sockets, Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E G WZ-55AN-WYUH UK
Energy for your home or business: Petrol or gas (propane-butane)? Choose the optimal option for maximum savings and convenience. Eco-friendliness and durability: Gas usage reduces harmful emissions and extends the engine service life, making the generator reliable and eco-friendly. Easy start and convenient connection: The package includes everything needed for gas cylinder connection, and the ability to start on gas makes generator operation extremely simple. Cost savings and reliability: Gas significantly reduces fuel expenses, while the reliable K&S engine and copper-wound alternator ensure stable generator operation. Effortless control: The ergonomic control panel with electric start and an LED display enables easy monitoring of generator performance, while the dual anti-vibration system reduces noise. IMPORTANT: Do not overtighten the gas hose nut — the connection is designed to be secure with minimal tightening. Overtightening may damage the fitting or impair its performance, Weight: 4.629707502 pounds, Manufacturer: K&S Könner&Söhnen
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Generator Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E G LPG/petrol 7.5 kW / 8.0 kW
KS 10000E G DUAL FUEL series outdoor LPG/petrol generator with a maximum power of 8000 W, 1x13A, 1х32 (230 V), 12 V, automatic...
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
KS 10000E G Hybrid Generator (LPG/Gasoline)
Operates on Gasoline or LPG (Propane, Butane)
No power loss in gas mode, lower fuel costs
Two pressure regulators and gas hose for secure gas supply
Automatic voltage regulator, low oil shutdown, overload protection switch
Reinforced steel frame, anti-vibration system, galvanic surface protection
Engine
Operating Motor Type:Petrol engine

Price History

1M
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Könner & Söhnen

Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSR
£1,444.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 9200HDES-1/3 ATSRCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG S
£594.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 2100iG SCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000G
£467.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3000GCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E 1/3Compare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i S
£280.00
Könner & Söhnen KSB 12i SCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i S
£499.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 2000i SCompare 2 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATS
£934.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E ATSCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300i
£424.00
Könner & Söhnen KS 3300iCompare 1 Prices
Könner & Söhnen KS 10000E G
Könner & Söhnen
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel