KitchenAid 5KSMVSA

• Vegetable cutter
• Material: Plastic, Stainless Steel
• Suitable for all KitchenAid stand mixers
• 3 quick-change drums, tamper
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£65.94
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KitchenAid Vegetable Slicer and Shredder 5KSMVSA B0719KGD1P
Designed exclusively to work with all KitchenAid stand mixer models - simply attach to the multipurpose attachment hub powered by the stand mixer Vegetable slicer and shredder (5Ksmvsa) to grate and Slice vegetables It comes with medium and coarse shredding drums and a slicing drum It can Slice and shred roots and raw vegetables but also potatoes, onions, all kinds of fruits, nuts, chocolate for toppings and cheese The 3 different drums are easily interchangeable to allow you to shred or Slice to your desired thickness., Weight: 1.7416518698 pounds, Manufacturer: KitchenAid
prodImage
£65.94
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Artisan Fresh Prep Slicer / Shredder 5KSMVSA
KitchenAid Artisan Fresh Prep Slicer / Shredder, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliance Accessories
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Artisan Fresh Prep Slicer / Shredder
The KitchenAid Fresh Prep Slicer / Shredder set fits easily asan attachment on to the KitchenAid Stand Mixer.The set includesmedium and coarse...
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Vegetable Slicer & Shredder Attachment KAID1080
Easy slicing and shredding You can use the 2-in-1 food pusher to feed in and slice potatoes and cheese, as well as shred carrots and cabbage in medium or coarse textures. Quicker everyday tasks Add crunchy and healthy ingredients to your salads, starters, sides, and meals with the quick-change blades of stainless steel. It's nice and easy. Simple to store away This KitchenAid vegetable slicer and shredder attachment comes with a handy storage case to keep everything neatly organized. Perfect for the food slicer Get creative by slicing carrots, zucchini, celery, cucumbers, peppers, apples, onions, and courgettes. Perfect for the food shredder Experiment with shredding hard cheeses, carrots, cabbage, potatoes, cauliflower, radishes, onions, chocolate, dry bread, and crackers. KitchenAid
prodImage
£76.99
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid Vegetable Slice Shredder 8890951
Prepping vegetables and cheese for dinner can take ages, but the KitchenAid Vegetable Slice Shredder makes it effortless. Designed to work exclusively with all KitchenAid Stand Mixer models, it attaches directly to the multipurpose attachment hub and uses the power of your stand mixer to slice and shred everything from carrots to cheese. With 10 speeds to choose from, you get complete control over texture and thickness, whether you're shredding cheddar for pasta or slicing courgettes for a stir-fry. The consistent results mean even slices and perfectly shredded ingredients every time. It comes with three quick-change blades and a 2-in-1 food pusher, so switching between tasks is quick and safe. When you're done, everything packs away neatly inside the compact storage case, keeping your kitchen tidy and the blades protected. The blades are easy to remove for cleaning, and the whole setup is designed for everyday use. Backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's a versatile addition to your KitchenAid mixer that takes the effort out of prep work and gets you cooking faster. 10 speeds. Minimum slice thickness 3mm. Maximum slice thickness 3mm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5413184400163.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
KITCHENAID MVSA Rotory Slicer & Shredder Attachment - White, White 10169211
Expand your options with the KitchenAid MVSA Rotory Slicer & Shredder Attachment.With the attachments, you can slice, course and finely shred ingredients with less hassle and in no time. The parts are dishwasher safe, so the cleaning is easy too.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
KitchenAid 5KSMVSA Vegetable Slicer & Shredder in Silver
KitchenAid 5KSMVSA Vegetable Slicer & Shredder in Silver, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliance Accessories
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.99 / Unit
Product Details
Material
Material:Plastic, Stainless Steel
Other
Suitable for all KitchenAid stand mixers
3 quick-change drums, tamper

Price History

1M 3M
KitchenAid 5KSMVSA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

574 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
22/02/2022
|
Contrary to the pictures, the food remains between the rasp and the housing! Design issues!
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
22/02/2022
|
Contrary to the pictures, the food remains between the rasp and the housing! Design issues!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/02/2022
|
Just a little heavy but I still like it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/02/2022
|
Other than thinking it had a handle(the booklet that comes with shows it with a handle) there is absolutely nothing bad to write! Another great product from the Kitchen Aide mixer stuff!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/02/2022
|
Nice heavy duty construction...but was too tall for our tilt-head variety mixer.
With reviews from

KitchenAid 5KSMVSA Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 574 reviews
5
453
4
31
3
22
2
14
1
54

More from KitchenAid

KitchenAid 5KSMSFTA
£118.30
KitchenAid 5KSMSFTACompare 5 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM60SPX
£519.95
KitchenAid 5KSM60SPXCompare 12 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM70JPX
£599.99
KitchenAid 5KSM70JPXCompare 2 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM1JA
£178.95
KitchenAid 5KSM1JACompare 5 Prices
KitchenAid 5KEK1222EOB
£83.30
KitchenAid 5KEK1222EOBCompare 1 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM70SHX
£628.95
KitchenAid 5KSM70SHXCompare 9 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSMPEXTA
£120.71
KitchenAid 5KSMPEXTACompare 4 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSMICM
£94.00
KitchenAid 5KSMICMCompare 7 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM2FPA
£118.87
KitchenAid 5KSM2FPACompare 6 Prices
KitchenAid 5KSM5GB
£58.27
KitchenAid 5KSM5GBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Genius Nicer Dicer Fusion Julietti 16-piece
£67.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch MMR08R2
£59.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Magimix Le Micro
£58.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Braun MQ40
£53.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
KitchenAid 5KSMVSA
Amazon EU
prodImage
£65.94
Shipping: Free
hartsofstur
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel