Genius Nicer Dicer Chef Professional (23-piece)
- Chopper
- Capacity in Litres: 5.2 L
- Operating Mode: Manual
- Standard Accessories: Cutting insert
- Dimensions: W24 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D24 Centimetre
Price History
1M 3M
Genius Nicer Dicer Chef Professional (23-piece)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Caso Chop & Go 1747
£48.99

Moulinex DJ756G
£79.99

KitchenAid 5KFC3516EER
£110.00

Rommelsbacher MZ 500
£94.99

Magimix 4200XL
£299.95

Bosch MCM3100W
£74.99

Kenwood KAH647PL
£76.08

Zyliss Zick Zick 2
£15.93
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Nicer Dicer Chef Professional Food Slicer Set 23 Pieces Vegetable Slicer Lid 5.2 L Capacity Spiral Inserts Tomato Cutter Julienne Salad Cutter with Recipe Book B0C7KRFMNJ
The all-rounder among food cutters. The Nicer Dicer Chef Professional is 37% larger than its predecessor Octagonal collection container with capacity of 5,200 ml including fresh lid Whether you want to prepare meals, make a salad or conjure up a quick casserole. With the Nicer Dicer Chef Professional, you have everything in one. Knife inserts, cutting stamps, slicers and grating inserts with food holder and Julietti inserts. No matter how you want to cut your food, with the Nicer Dicer Chef Professional it's quick and easy. Extra sharp stainless steel blades in the finest G-NOX quality. For that little extra safety including protective cover, Weight: 4.40924524 Pounds, Manufacturer: Genius

£62.75
Shipping: Free
Genius Nicer Dicer Chef Professional Food Slicer Set 23 Pieces Vegetable Slicer Lid 5.2 L Capacity Spiral Inserts Tomato Cutter Julienne Salad Cutter with A27175
Features The all-rounder among food cutters. The Nicer Dicer Chef Professional is 37% larger than its predecessor Octagonal collection container...

£86.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Standard Accessories: | Cutting insert |
|---|
| Capacity in Litres: | 5.2 L |
|---|
| Dimensions: | W24 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D24 Centimetre |
|---|
| Operating Mode: | Manual |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Genius Nicer Dicer Chef Professional (23-piece)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
8 Reviews
Latest
Good and Bad!
|
05/09/2024
|
From Trustami
My review contains good and bad opinions. First the good:
Well made, blades are very sharp - take care!
Nice big container if chopping large quantities.
Fitting the required blade is simple- they slot in easily.
The bad:
Quite...View More big so you need room for storage.
Arrives boxed with all the attachments neatly fitted inside the box. I would recommend that you take a photo before you unpack all the blades as it is impossible to fit them all back in - mine are now stored in bag on top of the box -View Less
Good and Bad!
|
05/09/2024
|
From Trustami
My review contains good and bad opinions. First the good:Well made, blades are very sharp - take care!Nice big container if chopping large quantities.Fitting the required blade is simple- they slot in easily.The bad:Quite big so...View More you need room for storage.Arrives boxed with all the attachments neatly fitted inside the box. I would recommend that you take a photo before you unpack all the blades as it is impossible to fit them all back in - mine are now stored in bag on top of the box - taking upView Less
Good and Bad!
|
05/09/2024
|
From Trustami
My review contains good and bad opinions. First the good:Well made, blades are very sharp - take care!Nice big container if chopping large quantities.Fitting the required blade is simple- they slot in easily.The bad:Quite big so...View More you need room for storage.Arrives boxed with all the attachments neatly fitted inside the box. I would recommend that you take a photo before you unpack all the blades as it is impossible to fit them all back in - mine are now stored in bag on top of the box - taking upView Less
Good and Bad!
|
05/09/2024
|
From Trustami
My review contains good and bad opinions. First the good:Well made, blades are very sharp - take care!Nice big container if chopping large quantities.Fitting the required blade is simple- they slot in easily.The bad:Quite big so...View More you need room for storage.Arrives boxed with all the attachments neatly fitted inside the box. I would recommend that you take a photo before you unpack all the blades as it is impossible to fit them all back in - mine are now stored in bag on top of the box - taking upView Less
Good and Bad!
|
05/09/2024
|
From Trustami
My review contains good and bad opinions. First the good:Well made, blades are very sharp - take care!Nice big container if chopping large quantities.Fitting the required blade is simple- they slot in easily.The bad:Quite big so...View More you need room for storage.Arrives boxed with all the attachments neatly fitted inside the box. I would recommend that you take a photo before you unpack all the blades as it is impossible to fit them all back in - mine are now stored in bag on top of the box - taking upView Less
Back
Next
Genius Nicer Dicer Chef Professional (23-piece) Review Summary
3.0out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
Popular Products