Magimix 4200XL

Price History
• Food Processor
• Power: 950 W
• Material: Plastic, Stainless Steel
• Standard Accessories: Dough Hook, Spatula, Whisk
• Dimensions: W21 Centimetre x H42.5 Centimetre x D26 Centimetre
• Weight: 10.3 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Magimix 4200XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Magimix 4200XL Food Processor AGIM1004_114765588
Revolutionise your kitchen skills and discover the ease and pleasure of cooking from scratch with an iconic Magimix Food Processor. The Magimix 4200XL Food Processor is perfect for catering up to 6 people. With a minimal footprint for such a powerful and versatile machine, the 4200XL kneads up to 2 loaves (1kg) and grates up to 1kg vegetables in the main bowl. INVENTORS OF THE FOOD PROCESSOR Magimix invented the first Food Processor in 1963 and this multifunctional appliance continues to be a masterpiece of utility and design. It is built better to last longer and transforms the way we prepare food. Its versatility, ease of use and efficiency combine to make light work of laborious kitchen tasks, making both every day and elaborate home-cooked food easy, fast and achievable. PROFESSIONAL QUALITY Magimix food processors are high quality, professional machines with Sabatier blades for the perfect cut. Each machine contains an energy-efficient, ultra-quiet motor, approved by Quiet Mark and are guaranteed for an incredible 30 years. They also feature a unique 3 in 1 bowl which allows the user to carry out several tasks in quick succession. VERSATILE AND EASY TO USE Easy to use and intuitive, with only 3 buttons to access all functions, the powerful motor automatically adjusts to the task in hand. Making effortless work of blending, whisking, slicing, emulsifying, grating, pressing, chopping and kneading. With patented technology, it creates the smoothest blend, whisks the fluffiest egg whites, and kneads perfect dough every time. All blades, discs and whisks store safely in the handy storage box provided. Magimix Colour: Black
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Magimix 4200XL Food Processor AGIM1004_114765587
Revolutionise your kitchen skills and discover the ease and pleasure of cooking from scratch with an iconic Magimix Food Processor. The Magimix 4200XL Food Processor is perfect for catering up to 6 people. With a minimal footprint for such a powerful and versatile machine, the 4200XL kneads up to 2 loaves (1kg) and grates up to 1kg vegetables in the main bowl. INVENTORS OF THE FOOD PROCESSOR Magimix invented the first Food Processor in 1963 and this multifunctional appliance continues to be a masterpiece of utility and design. It is built better to last longer and transforms the way we prepare food. Its versatility, ease of use and efficiency combine to make light work of laborious kitchen tasks, making both every day and elaborate home-cooked food easy, fast and achievable. PROFESSIONAL QUALITY Magimix food processors are high quality, professional machines with Sabatier blades for the perfect cut. Each machine contains an energy-efficient, ultra-quiet motor, approved by Quiet Mark and are guaranteed for an incredible 30 years. They also feature a unique 3 in 1 bowl which allows the user to carry out several tasks in quick succession. VERSATILE AND EASY TO USE Easy to use and intuitive, with only 3 buttons to access all functions, the powerful motor automatically adjusts to the task in hand. Making effortless work of blending, whisking, slicing, emulsifying, grating, pressing, chopping and kneading. With patented technology, it creates the smoothest blend, whisks the fluffiest egg whites, and kneads perfect dough every time. All blades, discs and whisks store safely in the handy storage box provided. Magimix Colour: Satin
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
magimix Food Processor 3L – CS4200XL – Electric Food Processor & Vegetable Chopper, 950W Quiet Motor, Slicer, Grater, Dough Mixer & Blender, BPA-Free Bowl, Black B00U150FWW
AWARD WINNING: Named best overall Food Processor by The Telegraph (2023) BUILT TO LAST: Unbeatable 30-year motor and 3-year parts guarantee giving years of use and complete peace of mind MULTIFUNCTIONAL 7-IN-1 SOLUTION: Slice, grate, chop, whisk, blend, emulsify & knead - the perfect multifunctional tool whether a beginner or pro cook. It will replace your vegetable chopper, food slicer, electric grater, mixer, blender, soup and smoothie maker and more 3-IN-1 BOWL: Carry out several tasks in quick succession: with the mini, midi and main bowl it's a 3 in 1 food processor EXTRA WIDE FEED TUBE: Faster prep time – less chopping fruit and vegetables to fit in the feed tube QUIET IN OPERATION: Magimix food processors are QUIET MARK approved and are so quiet, they are among the best food processors for minimal disruption to your household IDEAL FOR 1-6 PEOPLE: An essential piece of cooking equipment - this multifunctional food processor grates 1kg of carrots in one go, kneads 1kg of bread dough and blends up to 1.3L of soup POWERFUL MOTOR: Simple 3 button operation with the power automatically adjusted depending on what is in the bowl. Its 950W induction motor makes for a powerful and efficient blender and food processor PROFESSIONAL QUALITY: Comes with premium quality food processor accessories including sabatier blades and discs and ultra-resistant, BPA free transparent bowls WHAT'S IN THE BOX:3 x BPA-free bowls, Ultra-wide feed tube, 2 x stainless steel Sabatier blades, 2 x grating discs (2mm & 4mm), 2 x slicing discs (2mm & 4mm), BlenderMix ring (for smooth blending), Dough kneading blade, Egg whisk, Spatula, Storage box for blades and discs and Recipe book, Weight: 23.809924296 pounds, Manufacturer: Magimix
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Magimix 4200XL Food Processor 18471 - Satin 3979781
If you're feeding a bigger household and need a food processor that can keep up, the Magimix 4200XL is built for the job. With 950 watts and a motor that adjusts automatically, it handles kneading 1kg of dough for 2 loaves or grating 1kg of vegetables without breaking a sweat. The simple 3-button design makes it effortless to use, while the ultra-quiet motor won't wake the house. Perfect for slicing, grating, chopping, whisking, blending and kneading, it comes with 3 bowls so you can switch tasks quickly without stopping to wash mid-recipe. You get 12 attachments, including main, midi and mini BPA-free bowls, chopping and dough blades, an egg whisk, 2mm and 4mm slicing and grating discs, a blender mix, triple pusher, spatula and a recipe book. The 1.3l main bowl handles liquids easily, and the extra-large feeder tube fits bigger veg. With 2 speeds, a pulse function, and a safety interlock system, it's practical and reliable for everyday use. Accessory storage keeps everything tidy, and with a 30-year limited motor repair guarantee and 3 years on parts, this food processor is built to last. 950 watts. 2 speeds and pulse function. 1.3L main bowl liquid working capacity. Functions:Slices, grates, whisks, ice crushing function, kneads dough. Safety interlock system. Extra large feeder tube. General information:12 attachments including: BPA-free main, midi and mini bowls. Lid. Mini and main blade, egg whisk, dough blade, 2mm slicing and grating disc, 4mm slicing and grating disc, triple pusher, spatula, blender mix and instruction/recipe book. Accessory storage. Manufacturer's 30 year limited repair service guarantee. EAN: 5018399184718.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
4200XL Food Processor | 3L BPA-Free Bowl | Quiet & Powerful Motor | Multifunctional 6 in 1 Solution | Black | 18473 3X-P6SF-88UH
AWARD WINNING: Named best overall Food Processor by The Telegraph (2023) BUILT TO LAST: Unbeatable 30-year motor and 3-year parts guarantee giving years of use and complete peace of mind MULTIFUNCTIONAL 7-IN-1 SOLUTION: Slice, grate, chop, whisk, blend, emulsify & knead - the perfect multifunctional tool whether a beginner or pro cook. It will replace your vegetable chopper, food slicer, electric grater, mixer, blender, soup and smoothie maker and more 3-IN-1 BOWL: Carry out several tasks in quick succession: with the mini, midi and main bowl it's a 3 in 1 food processor EXTRA WIDE FEED TUBE: Faster prep time – less chopping fruit and vegetables to fit in the feed tube QUIET IN OPERATION: Magimix food processors are QUIET MARK approved and are so quiet, they are among the best food processors for minimal disruption to your household IDEAL FOR 1-6 PEOPLE: An essential piece of cooking equipment - this multifunctional food processor grates 1kg of carrots in one go, kneads 1kg of bread dough and blends up to 1.3L of soup POWERFUL MOTOR: Simple 3 button operation with the power automatically adjusted depending on what is in the bowl. Its 950W induction motor makes for a powerful and efficient blender and food processor PROFESSIONAL QUALITY: Comes with premium quality food processor accessories including sabatier blades and discs and ultra-resistant, BPA free transparent bowls WHAT'S IN THE BOX:3 x BPA-free bowls, Ultra-wide feed tube, 2 x stainless steel Sabatier blades, 2 x grating discs (2mm & 4mm), 2 x slicing discs (2mm & 4mm), BlenderMix ring (for smooth blending), Dough kneading blade, Egg whisk, Spatula, Storage box for blades and discs and Recipe book, Weight: 24.25084882 pounds, Manufacturer: Magimix
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
4200XL Food Processor | 3L BPA-Free Bowl | Quiet & Powerful Motor | Multifunctional 6 in 1 Solution | Black | 18473 amazo-189-26064-302.75-arbis-va1
AWARD WINNING: Named best overall Food Processor by The Telegraph (2023) BUILT TO LAST: Unbeatable 30-year motor and 3-year parts guarantee giving years of use and complete peace of mind MULTIFUNCTIONAL 7-IN-1 SOLUTION: Slice, grate, chop, whisk, blend, emulsify & knead - the perfect multifunctional tool whether a beginner or pro cook. It will replace your vegetable chopper, food slicer, electric grater, mixer, blender, soup and smoothie maker and more 3-IN-1 BOWL: Carry out several tasks in quick succession: with the mini, midi and main bowl it's a 3 in 1 food processor EXTRA WIDE FEED TUBE: Faster prep time – less chopping fruit and vegetables to fit in the feed tube QUIET IN OPERATION: Magimix food processors are QUIET MARK approved and are so quiet, they are among the best food processors for minimal disruption to your household IDEAL FOR 1-6 PEOPLE: An essential piece of cooking equipment - this multifunctional food processor grates 1kg of carrots in one go, kneads 1kg of bread dough and blends up to 1.3L of soup POWERFUL MOTOR: Simple 3 button operation with the power automatically adjusted depending on what is in the bowl. Its 950W induction motor makes for a powerful and efficient blender and food processor PROFESSIONAL QUALITY: Comes with premium quality food processor accessories including sabatier blades and discs and ultra-resistant, BPA free transparent bowls WHAT'S IN THE BOX:3 x BPA-free bowls, Ultra-wide feed tube, 2 x stainless steel Sabatier blades, 2 x grating discs (2mm & 4mm), 2 x slicing discs (2mm & 4mm), BlenderMix ring (for smooth blending), Dough kneading blade, Egg whisk, Spatula, Storage box for blades and discs and Recipe book, Weight: 24.25084882 pounds, Manufacturer: Magimix
prodImage
£315.00
Shipping: Free
4200XL Food Processor | 3L BPA-Free Bowl | Quiet & Powerful Motor | Multifunctional 6 in 1 Solution | Black | 18473 3X-P6SF-88UH
AWARD WINNING: Named best overall Food Processor by The Telegraph (2023) BUILT TO LAST: Unbeatable 30-year motor and 3-year parts guarantee giving years of use and complete peace of mind MULTIFUNCTIONAL 7-IN-1 SOLUTION: Slice, grate, chop, whisk, blend, emulsify & knead - the perfect multifunctional tool whether a beginner or pro cook. It will replace your vegetable chopper, food slicer, electric grater, mixer, blender, soup and smoothie maker and more 3-IN-1 BOWL: Carry out several tasks in quick succession: with the mini, midi and main bowl it's a 3 in 1 food processor EXTRA WIDE FEED TUBE: Faster prep time – less chopping fruit and vegetables to fit in the feed tube QUIET IN OPERATION: Magimix food processors are QUIET MARK approved and are so quiet, they are among the best food processors for minimal disruption to your household IDEAL FOR 1-6 PEOPLE: An essential piece of cooking equipment - this multifunctional food processor grates 1kg of carrots in one go, kneads 1kg of bread dough and blends up to 1.3L of soup POWERFUL MOTOR: Simple 3 button operation with the power automatically adjusted depending on what is in the bowl. Its 950W induction motor makes for a powerful and efficient blender and food processor PROFESSIONAL QUALITY: Comes with premium quality food processor accessories including sabatier blades and discs and ultra-resistant, BPA free transparent bowls WHAT'S IN THE BOX:3 x BPA-free bowls, Ultra-wide feed tube, 2 x stainless steel Sabatier blades, 2 x grating discs (2mm & 4mm), 2 x slicing discs (2mm & 4mm), BlenderMix ring (for smooth blending), Dough kneading blade, Egg whisk, Spatula, Storage box for blades and discs and Recipe book, Weight: 24.25084882 pounds, Manufacturer: Magimix
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Magimix 4200XL Food Processor with Dishwasher Safe Accessories - 950 W - 3.7L CK977
Magimix 4200XL Food Processor with Dishwasher Safe Accessories - 950 W - 3.7L, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Food Processors
prodImage
£343.92
Shipping: Free
Base price: £343.92 / Unit
Magimix 4200XL Food Processor with Dishwasher Safe Accessories - 950 W - 3L Y161
Magimix 4200XL Food Processor with Dishwasher Safe Accessories - 950 W - 3L, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Food Processors
prodImage
£343.92
Shipping: Free
Base price: £343.92 / Unit
Magimix 4200XL Compact Food Processor & Blender | 3 ABS & BPA-Free Bowls | 3L Capacity | Quiet & Powerful Motor | Multifunctional 6 in 1 Sol
WHATS IN THE BOX: 3 x BPA-free bowls, 2 x stainless steel Sabatier blades, 2 x grating discs (2mm & 4mm), 2 x slicing discs (2mm & 4mm),
prodImage
£402.21
Shipping: Free
Magimix 4200XL Red Food Processor
Ideal for families, the Magimix 4200XL Food Processor in red is perfect when catering for up to 6 people. The 4200XL food processor can knead up to...
prodImage
£427.33
Shipping: Free
More offers
4200XL Food Processor | 3L BPA-Free Bowl | Quiet & Powerful Motor | Multifunctional 6 in 1 Solution | Black | 18473 amazo-189-26064-302.75-arbis-va1
AWARD WINNING: Named best overall Food Processor by The Telegraph (2023) BUILT TO LAST: Unbeatable 30-year motor and 3-year parts guarantee giving years of use and complete peace of mind MULTIFUNCTIONAL 7-IN-1 SOLUTION: Slice, grate, chop, whisk, blend, emulsify & knead - the perfect multifunctional tool whether a beginner or pro cook. It will replace your vegetable chopper, food slicer, electric grater, mixer, blender, soup and smoothie maker and more 3-IN-1 BOWL: Carry out several tasks in quick succession: with the mini, midi and main bowl it's a 3 in 1 food processor EXTRA WIDE FEED TUBE: Faster prep time – less chopping fruit and vegetables to fit in the feed tube QUIET IN OPERATION: Magimix food processors are QUIET MARK approved and are so quiet, they are among the best food processors for minimal disruption to your household IDEAL FOR 1-6 PEOPLE: An essential piece of cooking equipment - this multifunctional food processor grates 1kg of carrots in one go, kneads 1kg of bread dough and blends up to 1.3L of soup POWERFUL MOTOR: Simple 3 button operation with the power automatically adjusted depending on what is in the bowl. Its 950W induction motor makes for a powerful and efficient blender and food processor PROFESSIONAL QUALITY: Comes with premium quality food processor accessories including sabatier blades and discs and ultra-resistant, BPA free transparent bowls WHAT'S IN THE BOX:3 x BPA-free bowls, Ultra-wide feed tube, 2 x stainless steel Sabatier blades, 2 x grating discs (2mm & 4mm), 2 x slicing discs (2mm & 4mm), BlenderMix ring (for smooth blending), Dough kneading blade, Egg whisk, Spatula, Storage box for blades and discs and Recipe book, Weight: 24.25084882 pounds, Manufacturer: Magimix
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Magimix 18474 RED 4200XL BlenderMix Food Processor, Red B00U150AJK
Colour: Red Dimensions: H425 x L210 x D260 mm ShipVolume: 0.06 Weight: 10.8kg Working Capacity: 3L, Weight: 7.7 Kilograms, Manufacturer: Magimix
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
Magimix CS 4200 XL – Robot Kitchen (White, Stainless Steel) 01MCS42XLB
Powerful Performance: 950W motor for efficient food processing Large Capacity: 3L main bowl for preparing large quantities Versatile Accessories: Includes stainless steel blades, slicing disc, and shredder disc Easy to Use: Simple one-touch controls for hassle-free operation Durable Construction: Stainless steel blades and robust design for long-lasting use, Weight: 23.809924296 Pounds, Manufacturer: Magimix
prodImage
£474.00
£540.28
Shipping: £66.28
with shipping: £66.28
Product Details
Accessories
Standard Accessories:Dough Hook, Spatula, Whisk
Dimensions
Dimensions:W21 Centimetre x H42.5 Centimetre x D26 Centimetre
Weight:10.3 g
Material
Material:Plastic, Stainless Steel
Performance
Power:950 W

Price History

1M 3M
Magimix 4200XL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Magimix

Magimix Le Mini Plus
£197.31
Magimix Le Mini PlusCompare 1 Prices
Magimix Gelato Expert
£448.00
Magimix Gelato ExpertCompare 8 Prices
Magimix Cuisine Systeme 5200 XL
£324.99
Magimix Cuisine Systeme 5200 XLCompare 11 Prices
Magimix Power Blender 4
£199.00
Magimix Power Blender 4Compare 8 Prices
Magimix Juice Expert 3
£249.00
Magimix Juice Expert 3Compare 3 Prices
Magimix 3200XL
£259.99
Magimix 3200XLCompare 10 Prices
Magimix Blender Power 5XL
£268.99
Magimix Blender Power 5XLCompare 4 Prices
Magimix Blender Power 3
£176.99
Magimix Blender Power 3Compare 3 Prices
Magimix 4200XL
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel