JLab Go Air Tones

• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 103 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 6 mm
Show all product details
We currently have no retailer offers for this product in our database.
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set, USB cable
Battery Life
8 h
Battery Life Charging Case
32 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.1
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
28.5 g
Connections
USB
Driver
6 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Nominal Impedance
16 Ω
Range
10 m
Sound Pressure
103 dB
Touch Control
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight Per Earbud
3.9 g
Wireless
Yes

855 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars 👍
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/09/2023
|
No complaints so far so good 👍
5.0 out of 5 stars Good value for money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/09/2023
|
These earphones charge quickly and have a long battery life. I like the colour and size too. I think the quality is very good considering the price.
4.0 out of 5 stars N/A
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/09/2023
|
It's working fine but I would love the balance to be higher.
5.0 out of 5 stars JLAB earbuds
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/09/2023
|
The quality of these earbuds are very good they stay in your ears better than most ears ever tried I do have to say I don't really care for the volume control that is connected to the earbuds itself it's very confusing...View More one side turns it up the other side supposed to turn it down and it pauses it and it wants to go to Google and it's just really confusing to learn how to use all that it might not be for some people but for me I could not figure it out it kept wanting to give meView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Don't buy, they died after a couple of months
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/09/2023
|
Gave up well within a year, low sound, not the best. Cheap for a reason...
With reviews from

JLab Go Air Tones Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 855 reviews
5
374
4
87
3
79
2
104
1
211

More from JLab

JLab JBuddies Studio
£9.99
JLab JBuddies StudioCompare 9 Prices
JLab Go Air Sport
£17.99
JLab Go Air SportCompare 27 Prices
JLab Go Air Pop
£14.90
JLab Go Air PopCompare 57 Prices
JLab Epic Sport ANC 3
£82.64
JLab Epic Sport ANC 3Compare 6 Prices
JLab Studio
£19.99
JLab StudioCompare 1 Prices
JLab Epic Open Sport
£67.11
JLab Epic Open SportCompare 5 Prices
JLab Go Pods ANC
£24.99
JLab Go Pods ANCCompare 20 Prices
JLab Flex Open
£39.99
JLab Flex OpenCompare 5 Prices
JLab JBuds Lux ANC
£45.99
JLab JBuds Lux ANCCompare 34 Prices
JLab Epic Sport Wireless
£62.40
JLab Epic Sport WirelessCompare 1 Prices
JLab Go Air Tones
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel