iXS Flow Evo+ Elbow Pad

• Elbow pads
• Gender: Men, Women
• Removable pads
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Velcro fastener
• Material: Kevlar, Mesh, Nylon, Polyester, Polyurethane
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iXS Flow Evo+ Elbow Pad
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iXS Sports Division Flow EVO+ Elbow Pad, Grey, L B076DGH8TP
The Flow Evo+ is a further development of the "Flow" elbow protector It features structurally redesigned AeroMesh fabric that provides higher strength and better comfort Material: 100% polyester Intended use: trail, all-mountain, enduro - very well ventilated thanks to perforated Xmatter pads. Structurally redesigned AeroMesh fabric provides higher strength and better comfort - Removable Xmatter pads
prodImage
£64.24
£72.39
Shipping: £8.15
with shipping: £8.15
Product Details
Additional information
Removable pads
Clothing Features
Breathable, Velcro fastener
Gender
Men, Women
Material
Kevlar, Mesh, Nylon, Polyester, Polyurethane

Price History

1M 3M
iXS Flow Evo+ Elbow Pad
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
03/12/2020
|
These are easy to get on/off, lightweight, breathable. I haven't tried other elbow pads but they seem pretty dang good.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
03/12/2020
|
Great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/12/2020
|
Only received 1 elbow pad and too small.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2020
|
Only received 1 elbow pad in the pack!Also, way too small, I’m 171cm and 75kg and normally a medium in everything however this is just too small.I ordered the knee pads at the same time, I at least received 2 of those, but they...View More too were too small.View Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/12/2019
|
Bought for trail riding and easy jump lines. Breathes well, size was right on the money. Paired with XXL Evo Flow Knee pads. They feel like they can take a hit. Had a pedal strike at the calf and they tore up a bit on the first...View More ride, but this is the case with all pads. Overall very comfortable.View Less
With reviews from

iXS Flow Evo+ Elbow Pad Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
16
4
2
3
0
2
1

More from iXS

iXS Flow Evo+ Knee
£34.37
iXS Flow Evo+ KneeCompare 4 Prices
iXS Flow Vest Upper Body Protective
£94.51
iXS Flow Vest Upper Body ProtectiveCompare 2 Prices
iXS Flow Light Knee Pad
£75.99
iXS Flow Light Knee PadCompare 1 Prices
iXS Carve Evo+ Elbow Pad
£67.84
iXS Carve Evo+ Elbow PadCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gonso Ruth 3/4
£64.01
Compare Prices
9 offers
Vaude Escape Bike Warm Pants Men
£63.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mavic Cosmic Elite
£67.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Women's Tamaro Shorts II
£63.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Kuro Shorts III Men
£65.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Castelli Unlimited Jersey Men
£59.95
Compare Prices
20 offers
Vaude Men's Ledro Shorts
£62.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fox Racing Enduro D3O Knee Protector
£55.47
Compare Prices
11 offers
Castelli Fuori
£62.93
Compare Prices
19 offers
iXS Flow Evo+ Elbow Pad
Amazon US
prodImage
£64.24
Shipping: £8.15
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel