Italeri Rafale M External Operations 2011 (1319)

Price History
• Plastic Model Building
• Scale 1:72
• Aircraft Model Kit
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Italeri Rafale M External Operations 2011 (1319)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RAFALE M OPERATIONS EXTERIEURES 2011 - AIRCRAFT 1:72 - Italeri 1319 I1319
Rafale M Operations Exterieures 2011 - 1:72 Scale - 1319 -Italeri. This box contains an unassembled plastic model kit. Paint andcement not included.
prodImage
£15.77
Shipping: Free
Italeri 510001319-1:72 Rafale M External Operations 2011, Navy
1:72 Scale Length of approx. 212 mm Improved decals for 2 versions, Manufacturer: Italeri
prodImage
£16.48
Shipping: Free
Italeri 510001319-1:72 Rafale M External Operations 2011 ‎510001319
Italeri 510001319-1:72 Rafale M External Operations 2011, Toys & Games > Models & Kits > Aircraft
prodImage
£16.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Plastic Model Building
Scale 1:72
Aircraft Model Kit

Price History

1M 3M
Italeri Rafale M External Operations 2011 (1319)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Its good
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
11/01/2022
|
It got to my house on time
Mediocre model with EMBOSSED lines
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/09/2021
|
Model is simple and quick to build, with little choice of ordnance and poor hardpoint offer, also rear hardpoints are kind of weirdly positioned, but what bothers me most is that all the lines are embossed, protruding from...View More model, to signify the panel lines. This makes it impossible to line the panels, meaning you can't really paint this with much detail.View Less
A good kit.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/04/2017
|
Built it out of the box. Decals were acceptable.
but there seems to be a good location to drill and carve your own
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/05/2016
|
The Italeri plastic is softer and more flexible than Hasegawa or Revell, and it works with Tamiya Extra Thin cement. From the few Hasegawa models I built, the parts are made to only fit the correct way (L part doesn't fit R...View More side, R part doesn't fit L side) and the instructions illustrations are usually ok. The Italeri instructions sometimes are a bit unclear re: what goes where and there isn't necessarily some groove or hole to guide you where a part goes. I think the instructionsView Less
Nice kit
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/04/2015
|
I was unsure about this kit at first, but after the build im impressed. The fit and detail is good and it offers weapons ordnance and fuel tanks. Weight needs to be added to the nose if your building landing gear down. My only...View More gripe is the plain jane decal options and paint scheme.....overall recommendedView Less
With reviews from

Italeri Rafale M External Operations 2011 (1319) Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
1
4
2
3
1
2
1
0

More from Italeri

Italeri Fast attack craft Type S-100
£158.85
Italeri Fast attack craft Type S-100Compare 5 Prices
Italeri Stalingrad Siege 1942 (6193)
£61.99
Italeri Stalingrad Siege 1942 (6193)Compare 4 Prices
Italeri VW Golf Police (3666)
£26.24
Italeri VW Golf Police (3666)Compare 3 Prices
Italeri Fiat 131 Rally 803690
£28.34
Italeri Fiat 131 Rally 803690Compare 2 Prices
Italeri B-58 Hustler
£18.08
Italeri B-58 HustlerCompare 3 Prices
Italeri Locomotive BR41 (8701)
£17.06
Italeri Locomotive BR41 (8701)Compare 2 Prices
Italeri M109 A2/A3/G (6589)
£26.99
Italeri M109 A2/A3/G (6589)Compare 4 Prices
Italeri US Wrecker Truck
£53.54
Italeri US Wrecker TruckCompare 2 Prices
Italeri Willys Jeep 1:24
£13.64
Italeri Willys Jeep 1:24Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Revell Boeing 737-800 (03809)
£15.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell B-26 B/G Marauder
£16.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamiya Vought F4U-1A Corsair 1:48
£19.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Revell Martin B-26 Marauder
£14.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revell Tornado RAF
£13.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamiya Messerschmitt Bf109 E-3 (300061050)
£17.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Revell Model Set Focke Wulf Fw190 F-8 (63898)
£13.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Italeri MC.202 Folgore (1439)
£12.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£15.77
Shipping: Free
RAREWAVES
prodImage
£16.48
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£16.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel