Imou A1 (IPC-A22EP-V2-imou)

Price History
• Network Camera
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Frame Rate : 30 fps
• Motion Detector: Yes
• Swiveling: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Imou A1 (IPC-A22EP-V2-imou)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
IMOU A1, 1080P/2MP, Indoor Pan & Tilt Smart Wi-Fi Plug-In Security Camera E71023989
360° Home Security in Full HD: Keep your home fully covered with 1080P Full HD live monitoring and a 355° pan & 80° tilt range, ensuring no blind spots for ultimate peace of mind. Stay Connected Anytime, Anywhere: With advanced cloud storage and app access, view live footage or playback recordings on your smartphone, whether you're at work or on vacation. Proactive Alerts for Quick Action: The built-in Human Detection and Abnormal Sound Alarm instantly notify you of unusual activity, so you're always in the loop when it matters most. Smart Features for Seamless Control: Enjoy hands-free convenience with two-way audio to communicate with family or pets, Privacy Mode to protect personal moments, and Smart Tracking to monitor movement automatically. Flexible and Secure Storage Options: Choose from Cloud storage, NVR, or Micro SD card support (up to 256GB), ensuring your data is stored safely and accessibly., Weight: 0.52470018356 pounds, Manufacturer: IMOU
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
IMOU A1 2MP Indoor Micro Dome Camera 0667455
Improve your house security with the IMOU A1 2MP Indoor Micro Dome Camera. This indoor smart Wi-Fi plug-in camera features a 1080P/2MP resolution and infrared night vision. It includes active deterrence of a 110dB siren, AI human detection, abnormal sound alarm, two-way talk, privacy mode and diversified storage. This camera supports NVR and Cloud with a 30-day free trial or micro SD card of H.265. It provides a 360-degree pan and tilt, allowing access to the whole area. This flexible camera helps you be aware of your surroundings and keep your space safe.
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
IMOU A1 IPC-A22EP-V2 Full HD 1080p WiFi Indoor Security Camera, White 10220803
Keep an eye on your home anywhere you are with the Imou A1 IPC-A22EP-V2 Full HD 1080p WiFi Indoor Security Camera. This smart security camera connects to your WiFi and you can view it remotely from your smartphone or tablet. Recording in Full HD with a rotating wide-angle lens, it captures the whole room, so you'll always know what's happening at home. It rotates up to 355° degrees horizontally and 85° vertically, so there are no blind spots around it. When it picks up motion, it will automatically rotate to follow it around. The smart software of the A1 recognizes movement and can differentiate between people and your pets, saving you from false alarms. You'll also receive a notification when your camera or the built-in microphone pick anything up and lets you know if it hears anything unfamiliar.Setting up is easy and only takes a few minutes. You can keep the footage in the cloud or on a Micro SD card. It's also compatible with Amazon Alexa and Google Assistant. See if the guests have arrived by asking, “Alexa, show me the front door.” Your security won't end when it gets dark. Featuring advanced infrared night vision, the A1 will keep your home protected even in complete darkness. The A1 also features two-way audio as well as a built-in alarm, so you won't have to only watch as your home is being raided or the cat tears up your sofa. And when you're home and prefer privacy over increased security, you can easily cover the camera lens with a single button in the app.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Imou A1 2MP - Indoor Micro Dome Smart Camera, Full HD 1080P, AI Human & Abnormal IPC-A22EP-V2-IMOU
Imou A1 2MP - Indoor Micro Dome Smart Camera, Full HD 1080P, AI Human & Abnormal, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Locks & Security
prodImage
£40.55
Shipping: Free
IMOU A1 2MP - Indoor Micro Dome Smart Camera, Full HD 1080P, AI Human & Abnormal Sound Detection, H.265, 2 Way Audio, Wide... HJ8U
IMOU A1 2MP - Indoor Micro Dome Smart Camera, Full HD 1080P, AI Human & Abnormal Sound Detection, H.265, 2 Way Audio, Wide Angle Lens, Black,
prodImage
£40.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W77.4 mm x H106.1 mm x D77.4 mm
Weight:238 g
Other
Motion Detector:Yes
Swiveling:Yes
Tiltable:Yes
Zoom Function:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD
Connections:USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Power Supply:Network operation
Video
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Frame Rate :30 fps
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)

Price History

1M 3M
Imou A1 (IPC-A22EP-V2-imou)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Imou

Imou Cruiser SE+ IPC-S21FEP
£43.99
Imou Cruiser SE+ IPC-S21FEPCompare 3 Prices
Imou Cue 2 (IPC-C22EP-imou)
£29.99
Imou Cue 2 (IPC-C22EP-imou)Compare 4 Prices
Imou Knight 4K
£110.00
Imou Knight 4KCompare 3 Prices
Imou Cell Go Kit
£95.40
Imou Cell Go KitCompare 1 Prices
Imou DB2S Kit
£69.99
Imou DB2S KitCompare 3 Prices
Imou Cell Go
£46.99
Imou Cell GoCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tenda CP7
£28.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Tapo C216
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Tapo C500
£33.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
TP-Link Tapo C211
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Mi Smart Camera C301
£26.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo TC70
£30.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Tapo C220
£26.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Tapo C120
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blink Mini Pan Tilt
£26.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Xiaomi Smart Camera C200
£32.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Imou A1 (IPC-A22EP-V2-imou)
FONUA UK
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£40.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel