Tenda CP7

Manufacturer: Tenda
from £28.96to £52.923 offersManufacturer: Tenda
• Camera Type: LAN, Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• 360° horizontal and 155° vertical view for an extended monitoring range
• Two-way audio with built-in microphone and speaker
• Motion tracking with automatic recording and push notification
• Supports microSD cards up to 128 GB and cloud storage
• Privacy mode with automatic camera rotation
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Tenda CP7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tenda 2.5K Pan/Tilt Security Camera Indoor 4MP, Home CCTV, Pet Dog WiFi Camera 360° Baby Monitor with AI Detection, 2-Way Audio,12M Smart Night Vision WiFi IP Camera, Alexa not Compatible(CP7) B09SZG439F
【360°Coverage with 2.5K Resolution】Much clearer than 1080P camera, Tenda CP7 smart home security camera captures Super HD videos in the resolution of 2560*1440 (4MP), make sure you never leave out every detail; With 360°rotational and 155°vertical (90°up, 65°down) views, the pan tilt camera is able to cover wide-open space and perfect for all indoor scenarios 【Enhanced Night Vision】Equipped with high sensitive image sensors, CP7 WiFi CCTV Camer shows the color of delicate image even in low-light condition; The four built-in 850 nm infrared lights are producing clearer night vision and increasing the distance of night vision up to 12 m(40ft) 【Stay Connected】With Two-Way Audio Enable smooth communication through a built-in microphone and speaker; You can stay connected with your beloved ones from anywhere at any time; Watch stream live video from anywhere with Tenda TDSEE App and control the camera remotely as needed 【Smart Motion Alerts】Active Light and Sound Alarms for Enhanced Defense When intrusion is detected during the alert period, a sound and flashing white light alarm will be triggered to warn illegal intruders; At the same time, the alarm message will be sent to your mobile 【Real-time Human Detection Alert】When motion is detected, the Pet Camera will record the activity and push you the notification with details on TDSEE App; It combined with the application of artificial intelligence technology, invalid alert filtering makes the alerts accurate 【Cloud & local storage】3-Month free trial for cloud storage. Our encryption reaches the security certification level ISO/IEC 27018 and passes the ""world's strictest"" data security audition; The camera also supports SD card (not included, up to 128GB) and NVR for saving videos locally
prodImage
£28.96
Shipping: Free
Tenda 2.5K/4MP Indoor Security Camera,Baby Monitor WiFi Camera with Wired Mode,360° Pan/Tilt Pet Dog Camera with Night Vision,2-Way Audio,Smart Tracking,Human&Motion Detection,SD&Cloud Storage(CP7) B09M2K8HYH
Enhanced Video Quality at Day & Night: The Tenda CP7 camera offers outstanding video performance with its 2.5K & 4MP video resolution with WDR (Wide Dynamic Range), in combination with the Smart IR feature, it supports up to 40 ft. night vision range, capturing all the fine details to provide crystal clear video at day and night Pan and Tilt Camera with Wide Field of View: Tenda CP7 Pan/Tilt IP camera provides you with a 355° horizontal and 155° vertical range pan/tilt field of view, allowing you to see every corner of your home Two-way Communication for Better Monitoring: With built-in Digital Noise Reduction, the Tenda CP7 allows you to talk to your babies and pets in real-time with clear voice reception, making it a great baby monitor and pet camera for home use Keep Track of Every Motion: With intelligent motion detection and tracking, you can get an instant alert when motion is detected at your place and keep an eye on it anytime and anywhere; You can even use the active sound and light alert feature to deter a potential intruder if needed Guarding Your Privacy: Tenda CP7 Security Camera comes with an automatic privacy shutter that allows you to rotate the camera lens down to shut it physically when you are at home for better privacy; In addition, we secure all your data with AES-256 encryption for your data security Product Warranty - Tenda provides a three-year warranty; During the period, if the product has any non-artificial quality problems, a free replacement service will be provided;(Note: The Tenda CP7 Camera supports a 2.4GHz wireless network only)
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Tenda CP7 Security Camera 764877
1
prodImage
£52.92
£66.91
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Additional features
360° horizontal and 155° vertical view for an extended monitoring range
Two-way audio with built-in microphone and speaker
Motion tracking with automatic recording and push notification
Supports microSD cards up to 128 GB and cloud storage
Privacy mode with automatic camera rotation
Video
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:LAN, Wi-Fi

Price History

1M
Tenda CP7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tenda

Tenda W311MI
£6.99
Tenda W311MICompare 1 Prices
Tenda F3
£25.28
Tenda F3Compare 1 Prices
Tenda AC10U
£48.00
Tenda AC10UCompare 1 Prices
Tenda 4G09
£110.36
Tenda 4G09Compare 2 Prices
Tenda Nova MX12 pack of 2
£99.99
Tenda Nova MX12 pack of 2Compare 1 Prices
Tenda 4G06
£49.99
Tenda 4G06Compare 2 Prices
Tenda AC8
£26.99
Tenda AC8Compare 1 Prices
Tenda O1
£55.19
Tenda O1Compare 1 Prices
Tenda TEF1118P-16-150W
£119.99
Tenda TEF1118P-16-150WCompare 1 Prices
Tenda TEF1109P-8-102W
£49.99
Tenda TEF1109P-8-102WCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Mi Smart Camera C301
£28.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Imou Cue 2 (IPC-C22EP-imou)
£29.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo C220
£27.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Imou A1 (IPC-A22EP-V2-imou)
£29.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Tapo TC71
£27.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Smart Camera C302
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Mi 360° Home Security Camera 2K
£31.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link Tapo C120
£32.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi Outdoor Camera CW300
£35.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Tapo C500
£33.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
prodImage
£28.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£52.92
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel