Hudora Soccer Goal Pro Tect 240

Price History
• Soccer goal
• Material: Foam, Polyester, Steel, Tarpaulin
• 6 U-shaped pegs
• Mesh size: 45 mm
• Dimensions: W240 Centimetre x D85 Centimetre x H160 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hudora Soccer Goal Pro Tect 240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HUDORA Soccer Goal Pro Tect - Large soccer goal for kids and adults - Foam-covered football goal with net - Premium Outdoor Goal Wall with Impact Protection B01N7AGXEG
SIMPLE ASSEMBLY - The soccer goal can be effortlessly assembled in 3 different sizes - 180x120cm/240x160cm/300x200cm - using click-assembly. The labeled poles make the setup extremely uncomplicated PROFESSIONAL KICKER EXPERIENCE - The goal posts & crossbar have a diameter of 75mm. The tightly woven polyester goal net has a mesh size of 4.5 cm. Kick like the pros IMPACT PROTECTION - The Pro Tect goal is distinguished by a special foam padding that protects players from hard impacts. The red-black tarpaulin cover makes the goal weatherproof ROBUST FRAME - Beneath the foam padding lies the high-quality, powder-coated steel tube frame. Additionally, you can secure the goal with the included pegs into the ground HUDORA - The family business, run by 4 generations, captivates its customers with experience, trend intuition & top quality. See for yourself
prodImage
£83.49
Shipping: Free
Hudora Soccer Goal Pro Tect - Large soccer goal for kids and adults - 76914
Soccer Goal Pro Tect - Large soccer goal for kids and adults -, Sporting Goods > Football > Goals & Nets
prodImage
£99.76
Shipping: Free
HUDORA Soccer Goal Pro Tect - Large soccer goal for kids and adults - Foam-covered football goal with net - Premium Outdoor Goal Wall with Impact Prot
SIMPLE ASSEMBLY - The soccer goal can be effortlessly assembled in 3 different sizes - 180x120cm/240x160cm/300x200cm - using click-assembly. The...
prodImage
£108.20
Shipping: Free
HUDORA Soccer Goal Pro Tect - Large soccer goal for kids and adults - 76914
HUDORA Soccer Goal Pro Tect - Large soccer goal for kids and adults -, Sporting Goods > Football > Goals & Nets
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W240 Centimetre x D85 Centimetre x H160 Centimetre
Properties
Material:Foam, Polyester, Steel, Tarpaulin
6 U-shaped pegs
Mesh size: 45 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Hudora Soccer Goal Pro Tect 240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

41 Reviews

Latest
Dangerous item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2022
|
We purchased this item less than 9 months ago. At first we were very happy with the appearance and quality of the goal and it functioned well too. That is until the cross bar completely collapsed without warning narrowly missing...View More my son’s head. He did cut his hand on the sharp corroded edges trying to move it however. As these photographs demonstrate the goal had corroded and rusted in many areas and we had been unaware of this until it collapsed. I would consider this item to be both dangerousView Less
Dangerous item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2022
|
We purchased this item less than 9 months ago. At first we were very happy with the appearance and quality of the goal and it functioned well too. That is until the cross bar completely collapsed without warning narrowly missing...View More my son’s head. He did cut his hand on the sharp corroded edges trying to move it however. As these photographs demonstrate the goal had corroded and rusted in many areas and we had been unaware of this until it collapsed. I would consider this item to be both dangerousView Less
Dangerous item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2022
|
We purchased this item less than 9 months ago. At first we were very happy with the appearance and quality of the goal and it functioned well too. That is until the cross bar completely collapsed without warning narrowly missing...View More my son’s head. He did cut his hand on the sharp corroded edges trying to move it however. As these photographs demonstrate the goal had corroded and rusted in many areas and we had been unaware of this until it collapsed. I would consider this item to be both dangerousView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
17/05/2022
|
We purchased this item less than 9 months ago. At first we were very happy with the appearance and quality of the goal and it functioned well too. That is until the cross bar completely collapsed without warning narrowly missing...View More my son’s head. He did cut his hand on the sharp corroded edges trying to move it however. As these photographs demonstrate the goal had corroded and rusted in many areas and we had been unaware of this until it collapsed. I would consider this item to be both dangerousView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
11/03/2022
|
This is the 3rd goal I have bought of this type and the last two have both broken within 2 months - really disappointing especially the amount spent on the product. The poles just split and go rusty.
With reviews from

Hudora Soccer Goal Pro Tect 240 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 41 reviews
5
28
4
3
0
2
4
1
5

More from Hudora

Hudora Scooter Up 200
£54.16
Hudora Scooter Up 200Compare 10 Prices
Hudora BigWheel 205 Advanced
£80.72
Hudora BigWheel 205 AdvancedCompare 5 Prices
Hudora BigWheel 205 RX Pro
£89.88
Hudora BigWheel 205 RX ProCompare 4 Prices
Hudora Children's inline skate Mia
£50.46
Hudora Children's inline skate MiaCompare 1 Prices
Hudora Big Wheel GS 205
£119.00
Hudora Big Wheel GS 205Compare 3 Prices
Hudora BigWheel 205
£104.92
Hudora BigWheel 205Compare 2 Prices
Hudora Little BigWheel Scooter
£58.94
Hudora Little BigWheel ScooterCompare 3 Prices
Hudora Big Wheel Air 230
£115.82
Hudora Big Wheel Air 230Compare 2 Prices
Hudora Comfort Inline Skate
£45.86
Hudora Comfort Inline SkateCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Derbystar Brillant APS Bundesliga v23
£83.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adidas Argentina 26 Home Jersey Men
£73.40
Compare Prices
15 offers
Adidas Mexico 26 Home Jersey Men
£84.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas Colombia 26 Home Jersey Men
£84.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Puma FC St. Pauli Home Jersey 25/26 Men
£84.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas Juventus Turin 26/27 Home Jersey Men
£84.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Adidas FC Arsenal 26/27 Home Jersey Men
£84.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hudora Soccer Goal Pro Tect 240
prodImage
£83.49
Shipping: Free
taraka7096
prodImage
£99.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.20
Shipping: Free
selltwohannah
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel