Hoya UX II UV 49 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
• Hoya UX II UV Filter 49mm
• Water-repellent coating
• Protects against scratches, impacts, and dust
• Anti-reflective coating for sharp photos
• Prevents blue cast under high UV exposure
• Aluminum frame minimizes vignetting
Show all product details
Best Prices
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£26.53
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya UX II UV Filter
Hoya UX II UV Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
HOYA 49.0MM UX II UV
HOYA 49.0MM UX II UV, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£26.53
Shipping: Free
Hoya 49MM UX II UV 24066070005
HOYA's New UX II filters replace the original UX range and continue to provide entry level users with the same high quality and features including a 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating with anti-reflection and water-repellent capabilities for fingerprint and smudge resistance (UV model) and Low-profile aluminium frame (UV & CIR-PL models)The UX II series design concept aims at users wishing to improve their photography. It offers HOYA's famous quality at reasonable prices with basic and contemporary features.'UX' in the series name stands for User eXperience inspired by the memorable experiences that users acquire through using these filters. By naming this series 'UX' HOYA aims to offer users better individual experiences through all the activities connected with their photography.Though not visible to the naked eye UV light rays are visible to camera sensors and film. They can adversely affect the image when shooting in locations like seasides landscapes or mountainous environments resulting in blurred contours or faded and whitish images. UV filters are able to suppress the UV spectrum contained in daylight that causes poor effect on images. This filter can be used with both film and digital cameras and provides more vivid images. In addition by keeping it constantly attached to the lens this filter serves as everyday lens protection.Hoya UX II filters use a low-profile aluminium frame which avoids vignetting when used with wide-angle lenses.Features:• Anti-reflection coating - prevents unwanted reflections and increases light transmittance• Water-Repellent Coating - repels water droplets making it easier to keep the filter clean• Slim filter frame - avoids vignetting on wide angle lenses also holds a lens cap• High quality HOYA optical glass• Constant use protects front of lensFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size49mm Filter RangeHoya UXII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya UX II UV Filter 49mm
Water-repellent coating
Protects against scratches, impacts, and dust
Anti-reflective coating for sharp photos
Prevents blue cast under high UV exposure
Aluminum frame minimizes vignetting

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II UV 49 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 52 mm (79152)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Protector 62 mm
£22.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Protector 52 mm
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya ND2 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND2072)
£23.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya NDX400 55 mm
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Phantom 3 Filter ND4
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
smartchoice6
prodImage
£26.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel