Hoya UX II UV 46 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £19.00to £26.223 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• Hoya UX II UV Filter with water-repellent coating
• Protects camera lens from scratches, impacts, and dust
• Anti-reflective coating prevents sun glare
• Waterand oil-repellent layer for easy cleaning
• Prevents blue cast under high UV exposure
• Dimensions: 46mm diameter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II UV 46 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hoya UX II UV Filter FY020401
Hoya UX II UV Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£19.00
Shipping: Free
HOYA 46.0MM UX II UV B098XPJCJP
Low-profile aluminum-made frame to minimize the risk of vignetting 10-layer (both sides) HMC-WR multi coating Available from ø37mm to 82mm sizes
prodImage
£20.52
Shipping: Free
Hoya 46MM UX II UV 24066069993
HOYA's New UX II filters replace the original UX range and continue to provide entry level users with the same high quality and features including a 10-layer HMC-WR multi-coating with anti-reflection and water-repellent capabilities for fingerprint and smudge resistance (UV model) and Low-profile aluminium frame (UV & CIR-PL models)The UX II series design concept aims at users wishing to improve their photography. It offers HOYA's famous quality at reasonable prices with basic and contemporary features.'UX' in the series name stands for User eXperience inspired by the memorable experiences that users acquire through using these filters. By naming this series 'UX' HOYA aims to offer users better individual experiences through all the activities connected with their photography.Though not visible to the naked eye UV light rays are visible to camera sensors and film. They can adversely affect the image when shooting in locations like seasides landscapes or mountainous environments resulting in blurred contours or faded and whitish images. UV filters are able to suppress the UV spectrum contained in daylight that causes poor effect on images. This filter can be used with both film and digital cameras and provides more vivid images. In addition by keeping it constantly attached to the lens this filter serves as everyday lens protection.Hoya UX II filters use a low-profile aluminium frame which avoids vignetting when used with wide-angle lenses.Features:• Anti-reflection coating - prevents unwanted reflections and increases light transmittance• Water-Repellent Coating - repels water droplets making it easier to keep the filter clean• Slim filter frame - avoids vignetting on wide angle lenses also holds a lens cap• High quality HOYA optical glass• Constant use protects front of lensFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size46mm Filter RangeHoya UXII
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hoya UX II UV Filter with water-repellent coating
Protects camera lens from scratches, impacts, and dust
Anti-reflective coating prevents sun glare
Waterand oil-repellent layer for easy cleaning
Prevents blue cast under high UV exposure
Dimensions: 46mm diameter

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya UX II UV 46 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro1 Digital NDX 32 77 mm
£61.99
Hoya Pro1 Digital NDX 32 77 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm green
£30.00
Hoya X1 HMC 67 mm greenCompare 1 Prices
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mm
£150.72
Hoya Pro1 Digital Star-4 77 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Hoya NDX400 67 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hoya NDX400 55 mm
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Protector 52 mm
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 52 mm (79152)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Protector 62 mm
£22.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya ND2 HMC 72 mm (Y5ND2072)
£23.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£19.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel