Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter 37 mm

Manufacturer: Hoya
from £17.00to £31.933 offersManufacturer: Hoya
• UV filter with 18-layer coating
• Filters out the UV portion of light
• High light transmission
• Stainand water-repellent
• Made from HOYA's professional-grade optical glass
• Lightweight, one-piece aluminum housing
• Low profile
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter 37 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HOYA UV Filter FUSION One Next ø37mm B09F3TSBK4
18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean HOYA's Professional-grade optical glass lightweight, one-piece, low-profile aluminum frame to house the glass
prodImage
£17.00
£21.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
Hoya 37mm FUSION ONE NEXT UV 24066071170
HOYA FUSION ONE NEXT is an update of the HOYA FUSION ONE series and continues to benefit photographers in a variety of shooting conditions by incorporating high-quality optical glass with HOYA's water repellent and stain resistant Super HMC coatings which make filter maintenance easy whilst providing reliable protection for the camera lens.The word ONE in the naming of this series is maintained as legacy of HOYA PRO-1D in memory of its contribution to photographers' creativity with the belief that this new series will serve well for many decades ahead.FUSION ONE NEXT filters have been designed to match the rigorous standards and optical capabilities of modern high-resolution lenses. They join the HOYA filter line-up as a fusion of all the highly valued specifications: Multi-layer coating ultra-high light-transmission professional-grade optical glass and a low-profile filter-frame. They additionally incorporate stain resistance and a water-repellent coating.The UV (UltraViolet) filter absorbs the ultraviolet rays which are invisible to human eyes but can make areas of outdoor photographs hazy and indistinct. This multi-purpose filter can also serve as a permanent lens protector and while designed specifically for high-resolution digital cameras the UV filter can also be used on film cameras.Features:• 18 coated layers provide ultra-high light transmission• Stain resistant - protects from fingerprints and smudges• Water repellent - easy to keep filter clean• For permanent lens protection• HOYA's professional grade optical glass• Exclusive one-piece low-profile filter frame with front filter thread• Made in JapanFeaturesTypeUV Filter Size37mm Filter RangeHoya Fusion One Next
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UV filter with 18-layer coating
Filters out the UV portion of light
High light transmission
Stainand water-repellent
Made from HOYA's professional-grade optical glass
Lightweight, one-piece aluminum housing
Low profile

Price History

1M 3M
Hoya Fusion One Next UV Filter 37 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hoya

Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mm
£34.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 67 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 67 mm
£40.93
Hoya Pro ND 2 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mm
£20.03
Hoya NDx8 HMC 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Hoya NDX400 52 mm
£28.19
Hoya NDX400 52 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 77 mm
£22.99
Hoya UX II UV 77 mmCompare 5 Prices
Hoya UX II UV 82 mm
£24.00
Hoya UX II UV 82 mmCompare 4 Prices
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mm
£29.99
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 58 mmCompare 3 Prices
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mm
£44.95
Hoya Pro ND 2 72 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Protector 52 mm
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II UV 72 mm
£21.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama Variable ND Filter ND2-400 52 mm (79152)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto Essential UV Filter 52 mm
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£17.00
Shipping: £4.49
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel