HMD 2660 Flip

Price History
• Mobile Phone
• Display Size: 7.11 cm (2.8 in")
• Effective Pixels: 0.3 MP
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Comfort Features: Extra large keys
• Mobile Phone Type: Flip phone
• Band Type: UMTS, 850, 900, 1800, 1900
• CPU Clock Speed: 1,000 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HMD 2660 Flip
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HMD 2660 Flip Mobile Phone (2.8 Inch Main Display, 1.77 Inch Second Display, 4G + 4G, Bluetooth, 128 MB, 1450 mAh Battery, FM Radio, MP3 Player, 0.3 MP Camera) Charcoal 1GF033CPH1L05
Discover the iconic folding design of the mobile phone. No social media apps, no frills, just crystal clear calls, old-fashioned durability and a mirrored glass front that gives the HMD 2660 Flip a modern and stunning look. Digital Detox When it comes time to put real connections in front of digital, swap your smartphone with HMD 2660 Flip . Whether you want to escape endless scrolling for a night out or be more present at the weekend, this flip case gives you everything in style. Design The timeless folding mechanism, but as you've never seen it. Flip phones are stylish, practical and there really is no substitute for answering calls with a dramatic touch. Open it to answer calls. Let it snap to hang up. Combined with its full glass mirrored front, the HMD 2660 Flip case gives a clear statement. Ease of use Calling and messaging shouldn't be complicated. That's why HMD 2660 Flip has a large screen, large buttons and an easy-to-navigate menu. And with excellent sound quality during calls, nothing can stand in the way of long-awaited conversations. Long Lasting Staying connected is easy when your phone withstands a few bumps. With scratch-resistant glass and dust and splash protection, HMD 2660 Flip is designed to withstand the demands of everyday life.
prodImage
£64.90
Shipping: Free
HMD 2660 FLIP Phone TA-1711 BLACK Dual Sim HO-Y96X-RXIW
Device Type: Smartphone with flip design offering compact portability and classic clamshell functionality Model Information: HMD 2660 FLIP TA-1711 with dual SIM capability for flexible network management Color Option: Sleek black finish providing a timeless and professional appearance Regional Specification: GB_DTC version designed for compatibility with regional network standards Dual SIM Functionality: Support for two SIM cards allowing you to manage personal and work numbers simultaneously
prodImage
£64.97
Shipping: Free
HMD 2660 4G Basic Flip Feature Phone Raspberry Red
HMD 2660 4G Basic Flip Feature Phone Raspberry Red, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£64.97
£68.96
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
HMD 2660 4G Basic Flip Feature Phone Black
HMD 2660 4G Basic Flip Feature Phone Black, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£64.97
£68.96
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
HMD 2660 4G Basic Flip Feature Phone Black
The HMD 2660 Violet combines classic flip-phone simplicity with modern essentials, making it easy to stay connected without the distractions of a...
prodImage
£64.97
£68.96
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
HMD 2660 4G Basic Flip Feature Phone Raspberry Red
The HMD 2660 Red combines classic flip-phone simplicity with modern essentials, making it easy to stay connected without the distractions of a...
prodImage
£64.97
£68.96
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
HMD 2660 Flip 128MB Flip Phone in Cosy Black 106573
HMD 2660 Flip 1GF033CPH1L05 Mobile Phone in Cosy Black
Next Day
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:0.3 MP
Front Camera:No
Video Recording:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W55 mm x H198.9 mm x D19 mm
Display
Display Size:7.11 cm (2.8 in")
Display Type:Color
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:240 px x 320 px
Number Of Colours:256,000
2nd Display Size:(1.77 in")
Resolution of the 2nd display:128 pixels x 160 px
Dual SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes
Features
Band Type:UMTS, 850, 900, 1800, 1900
CPU Clock Speed:1,000 MHz
Functions
Internal Storage:128 MB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:32 GB
Mobile Network Standard:2G, 3G, 4G/LTE
Multimedia:FM radio, MP3 player
Comfort Features:Extra large keys
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), USB-C
Bluetooth Version:5.0
A-GPS:No
GPS:No
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Hearing Aid Compatibility:Yes
Standby / Talk Time:8.1 h
Mobile Phone Type
Flip phone
Other
SAR Value:0.36 W/kg
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 54

Price History

1M 3M
HMD 2660 Flip
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from HMD

HMD Pulse Pro 128GB
£119.00
HMD Pulse Pro 128GBCompare 3 Prices
HMD Pulse Plus 128GB
£129.95
HMD Pulse Plus 128GBCompare 3 Prices
HMD Skyline 256GB
£348.83
HMD Skyline 256GBCompare 4 Prices
HMD Pulse 64GB
£73.00
HMD Pulse 64GBCompare 3 Prices
HMD Fusion X1
£149.00
HMD Fusion X1Compare 6 Prices
HMD XR21
£629.00
HMD XR21Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Doro Leva E22
£62.53
Compare Prices
19 offers
Doro 6040
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic KX-TU550
£72.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic KX-TU446
£57.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
AGM M10
£63.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Doro Leva E30
£73.34
Compare Prices
19 offers
Doro 7030
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic KX-TF600
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola KRZR K1
£52.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bea-fon SL605
£80.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brand Smart Ltd
prodImage
£64.90
Shipping: Free
J7-Store
prodImage
£64.97
Shipping: Free
j7store
prodImage
£64.97
Shipping: £3.99
j7store
prodImage
£64.97
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel