Hazet Twin Turbo Faust 9012PTT

• Impact Wrench
• Maximum torque of 550 Nm, recommended torque 450 Nm
• Forward/reverse one-stage, cold-insulating handle
• Compact design with a length of 85 mm
• Weight of 1.1 kg for optimal one-handed operation
• 8-vane air motor for 25% more impact power
• Air inlet internal thread 12.91 mm, operating pressure 6.3 bar
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Twin Turbo Faust 9012PTT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HAZET 9012PTT Air impact wrench
Operating Pressure [bar]: 6,3; Nominal Size [mm]: 7,2; Air Connection Thread: 12.91 (1/4); Thread Type: Internal Thread; Air Consumption [l/min]: 113; Net Weight [g]: 1100; Noise Level [dB]: 92,9; Sound Power Level [dB]: 103,9; Type of Impact Mechanism: Double Hammer Mechanism; Hose Diameter [mm]: 10; Vibration Acceleration [m/s²]: 7,64; Net weight [kg]: 1,1; Length [mm]: 85; Output end (profile): Rectangle; Square drive tang dimensions [mm (in)]: 12.5 (1/2); Tool handle type: Cold-insulating handle; Tightening torque to [Nm]: 500, 368,78; recommended Torque [Nm]: 450; Release Torque [Nm]: 550; RPM to [rpm]: 8000
prodImage
£150.99
£152.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Impact Wrench
Maximum torque of 550 Nm, recommended torque 450 Nm
Forward/reverse one-stage, cold-insulating handle
Compact design with a length of 85 mm
Weight of 1.1 kg for optimal one-handed operation
8-vane air motor for 25% more impact power
Air inlet internal thread 12.91 mm, operating pressure 6.3 bar

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Twin Turbo Faust 9012PTT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hazet

Hazet Current Clamp 2152-610
£156.99
Hazet Current Clamp 2152-610Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Belt sander (9033N-4)
£182.99
Hazet Belt sander (9033N-4)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Pneumatic Impact Wrench (9012M)
£160.99
Hazet Pneumatic Impact Wrench (9012M)Compare 3 Prices
Hazet Twin Turbo 9013TT
£558.99
Hazet Twin Turbo 9013TTCompare 3 Prices
Hazet Hose reel (9040N-10)
£152.43
Hazet Hose reel (9040N-10)Compare 4 Prices
Hazet Endoscope 4812-11/5FS
£779.90
Hazet Endoscope 4812-11/5FSCompare 2 Prices
Hazet 9012SPC
£139.99
Hazet 9012SPCCompare 1 Prices
Hazet Li-ion battery pack 9500-05
£197.99
Hazet Li-ion battery pack 9500-05Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Grease gun (9042N-1)
£105.99
Hazet Grease gun (9042N-1)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Multimeter 2152-600
£113.99
Hazet Multimeter 2152-600Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DF002GZ
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita TD003GZ
£149.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DFS451Z
£160.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DDF489Z
£152.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCF923N
£152.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hazet Twin Turbo Impact Wrench (9012ATT)
£161.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SB 18 L Set (602317870)
£154.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCD710D2
£154.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-PW 610
£119.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex IW 1/2" 750 18.0-EC C (530231)
£156.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Twin Turbo Faust 9012PTT
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel