Happy Plugs Play

Price History
• Headphones for children and teenagers
• Volume limited to 85 dB
• 25 hours battery life
• Antibacterial protection
• Adjustable fit
• Audio sharing enabled
• Includes storage case and charging cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Happy Plugs Play
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HAPPY PLUGS Play Wireless Bluetooth Kids Headphones - White, White 10257396
These Happy Plugs headphones keep your kids' ears safe by capping the volume at 85 Db, so your little ones are safe from ear damage. And with 25 hours of battery life, your kiddos can happily listen to music or watch funny videos without interruptions. And if they run out of juice, just 10 minutes of charging gives you an additional 5 hours of battery life. That's pretty handy. Good to know- The built-in mic helps them take calls or join online classes hands-free- The USB cable lets you daisy-chain headphones together, so you can watch movies or listen to music with a friend- Having 82% noise cancellation means they can enjoy their activities without getting distracted- The special Biomaster antimicrobial shielding prevents the growth of bacteria, so your earbuds stay hygienic
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
HAPPY PLUGS Play Wireless Bluetooth Kids Headphones - Black, Black 10257397
These Happy Plugs headphones keep your kids' ears safe by capping the volume at 85 Db, so your little ones are safe from ear damage. And with 25 hours of battery life, your kiddos can happily listen to music or watch funny videos without interruptions. And if they run out of juice, just 10 minutes of charging gives you an additional 5 hours of battery life. That's pretty handy. Good to know- The built-in mic helps them take calls or join online classes hands-free- The USB cable lets you daisy-chain headphones together, so you can watch movies or listen to music with a friend- Having 82% noise cancellation means they can enjoy their activities without getting distracted- The special Biomaster antimicrobial shielding prevents the growth of bacteria, so your earbuds stay hygienic
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Happy Plugs - Play Wireless Headphones
85 dB limited volume range Antibacterial protection Adjustable fit 25 hours battery Audio sharing
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Happy Plugs - Play Wireless Headphones
Hearing Loss Protection - With the Happy Plugs Play Wireless Bluetooth Kids Headphones your kids will be protected from noise-induced hearing loss. The volume is limited to 85 db, so they can immerse in their favourite music safely. They feature antimicrobial technology which prevents the growth of bacteria up to 99.9% for clean and worry-free listening. The secure fit makes them suitable for kids no matter the age. Long Battery Life - With a battery life of up to 25 hours, your children can listen to their music, podcasts or play games without worrying about losing charge. Just 10 minutes of charging provides an additional 5 hours. And the USB cable allows them to connect to a friends headphones. So they can watch a movie or listen to music together. Passive Noise-isolation - The noise-isolating design blocks up to 82% of ambient noise, so they can immerse themselves without any background noises. Thanks to the integrated mic they can make calls or join online classes hands-free. And the Play Headphones are made of vegan friendly leather, so they are made with the environment in mind. Quick Charge - 5 hours battery life from 10 minutes charging Battery Life - Up to 25 hours
prodImage
£59.97
Shipping: Free
AVF Happy Plugs Play Wireless Headphones - Volume Limiter, Long Battery Life
Happy Plugs Play Wireless Headphones - Volume Limiter, Long Battery Life, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
AVF Happy Plugs Play Wireless Headphones - Volume Limiter, Long Battery Life
Happy Plugs Play Wireless Headphones - Volume Limiter, Long Battery Life, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Happy Plugs - Play Wireless Headphones 1080-Parent
Features 85 dB limited volume range Antibacterial protection Adjustable fit 25 hours battery Audio sharing Product DescriptionHappy Plugs -...
prodImage
£72.47
Shipping: Free
Happy Plugs Play Headphones Over-Ear 85dB Wireless White White
Play upgrades the headphone experience for kids and teens with unparalleled sound quality, 85dB-limited volume range and 25 hours of listening time...
prodImage
£115.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
HAPPY PLUGS Play Wireless Bluetooth Kids Headphones - Pink Gold, Gold,Pink 10257398
These Happy Plugs headphones keep your kids' ears safe by capping the volume at 85 Db, so your little ones are safe from ear damage. And with 25 hours of battery life, your kiddos can happily listen to music or watch funny videos without interruptions. And if they run out of juice, just 10 minutes of charging gives you an additional 5 hours of battery life. That's pretty handy. Good to know- The built-in mic helps them take calls or join online classes hands-free- The USB cable lets you daisy-chain headphones together, so you can watch movies or listen to music with a friend- Having 82% noise cancellation means they can enjoy their activities without getting distracted- The special Biomaster antimicrobial shielding prevents the growth of bacteria, so your earbuds stay hygienic
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
HAPPY PLUGS Play Pro Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Black, Black 10288610
Enjoy your fave tracks and podcasts totally wire-free with these Bluetooth Happy Plugs headphones. With up to 50 hours of playtime, they're always ready for a binge or a dash out the door. Need to drop into an unplanned meeting while running some errands? The active noise cancellation has got you covered. It blocks out background noise and lets you get down to business. And when you need to be mindful of your surroundings, don't bother taking these off. Just switch to the transparency mode and you can hear the world like it is. Good to know - You can tap, skip, mute or repeat with on-ear controls that make it easy to manage your tunes  - Water-resistant and sweat-friendly, they're built to handle your commute, your workout or a classic downpour - With environmental noise cancellation, you'll be heard crystal clear even in the busiest cafes - They're foldable, so can be neatly packed away after use
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
HAPPY PLUGS Play Pro Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - White, White 10288611
Enjoy your fave tracks and podcasts totally wire-free with these Bluetooth Happy Plugs headphones. With up to 50 hours of playtime, they're always ready for a binge or a dash out the door. Need to drop into an unplanned meeting while running some errands? The active noise cancellation has got you covered. It blocks out background noise and lets you get down to business. And when you need to be mindful of your surroundings, don't bother taking these off. Just switch to the transparency mode and you can hear the world like it is. Good to know - You can tap, skip, mute or repeat with on-ear controls that make it easy to manage your tunes  - Water-resistant and sweat-friendly, they're built to handle your commute, your workout or a classic downpour - With environmental noise cancellation, you'll be heard crystal clear even in the busiest cafes - They're foldable, so can be neatly packed away after use
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Happy Plugs - Play Wireless Headphones
HEAR TO PROTECT- Keep the volume down with Happy Plug hearing loss protection technology that protects the eardrums from hearing damage following the World Health Organisation’s recommendation of an 85dB-limited volume range 25 HOURS OF POWER - Play delivers 25 hours of listening time for music, video, games and talk. Go ahead, add a few more songs to that playlist. And if you want to extend the experience, just recharge it for 10 minutes for another 5 hours of listening time ONLINE CLASS READY - Equipped with a microphone for phone calls or online video classes and offers peace and quiet with our passive noise isolating design that blocks 82% of the ambient noise INSTANT AUDIO SHARING - Use the USB-C or the 3.5 AUX output jack to connect to a friend's headphone. Share your music or watch a movie together ADJUSTABILITY & COMFORT - With a flexible and adjustable shape we’ve ensured an optimized and secure fit for any ears no matter if you are 3 or 15 years old Age range description: Kid
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
AVF Happy Plugs Play Wireless Headphones - Volume Limiter, Long Battery Life
Happy Plugs Play Wireless Headphones - Volume Limiter, Long Battery Life, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Happy Plugs Play Over-Ear Wireless Headphones White
prodImage
£165.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones for children and teenagers
Volume limited to 85 dB
25 hours battery life
Antibacterial protection
Adjustable fit
Audio sharing enabled
Includes storage case and charging cable

Price History

1M 3M
Happy Plugs Play
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Amazing and better than I expected
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/10/2022
|
These have to be the best headphones I have ever purchased. Amazing beautiful fry quality - so easy to connect and actually do all what they say. Highly recommend. My 8 year old loves them as do I - I want a pair myself
Very confy for children
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/08/2022
|
Good quality. Not super sturdy but very soft and confortable. Well done.
Not loud enough for an aeroplane
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/05/2022
|
Good product, great for day to day or in the car, they don’t go up loud enough when on an aeroplane, or they don’t cancel out the background noise enough to use on an aeroplane.
With reviews from

Happy Plugs Play Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Aiaiai Tracks USB-C
£47.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips SHC5200M2/12
£48.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
JLab JBuds Lux ANC
£45.99
Compare Prices
35 offers
Soul Loop
£47.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Skullcandy Icon Wireless
£48.20
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fresh'n Rebel Clam Ace
£54.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
KOSS Porta Pro Mic
£48.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
CMF by Nothing Headphone Pro
£48.91
Compare Prices
21 offers
JBL Tune 730BT
£38.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Aiaiai Tracks Headphone
£46.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Happy Plugs Play
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
AVF Group Ltd
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
AVF Group Ltd
prodImage
£59.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel