Hape Quadrilla Vertigo

Price History
• Marble run
• Age Range: 4 Year(s)
• Content: 24 wooden blocks, 20 spacers, 6 base plates, 8 hole closers, 14 accelerators, 7 hole rails, seesaw, 3 funnels, and 50 glass marbles
• Number of Parts: 134
• Material: Wood
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hape Quadrilla Vertigo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hape Quadrilla Vertigo Wooden Marble Run Blocks Set for Ages 4 and Up E6009
Hape Quadrilla Vertigo Wooden Marble Run Blocks Set for Ages 4 and Up, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Hape Quadrilla Wooden Marble Run Builder-Vertigo Wooden Safe Play-Smart play for Smart Family-Quality Time Playing Together C030788
Quadrilla's Vertigo marble run mixes spins, drops, seesaws and speed Includes straight rails, three spiral funnels and a seesaw Young builders can create a whirlwind ride Easily combined with other Quadrilla marble runs Helps develop hand-eye coordination and dexterity, Manufacturer: Quadrilla
prodImage
£93.91
Shipping: Free
Hape Quadrilla Wooden Marble Run Construction - Vertigo - Quality Time Playing Together Safe and Smart Play for Smart Families Multicolor E6009
...
prodImage
£134.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Content: 24 wooden blocks, 20 spacers, 6 base plates, 8 hole closers, 14 accelerators, 7 hole rails, seesaw, 3 funnels, and 50 glass marbles
Age
Age Range:4 Year(s)
Material
Wood
Number of Parts
134

Price History

1M 3M
Hape Quadrilla Vertigo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

942 Reviews

Latest
Nope
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/04/2023
|
If you don't put it together in exactly the right way, it falls. It can't be used with other products because of the ridiculous nubs at the bottom. The price is insane. My poor autistic son loved it at first but it kept...View More falling over if we tried anything new, which led to (understandable) meltdowns. Would not recommend.View Less
Enourages problem solving skills and promotes imagination
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/04/2023
|
My son IS IN LOVE! My son is 4 years old and tires of toys pretty quickly. He has had this marble run for over 4 months now and he never tires of asking to play with it. The product comes with a guide on how to build certain...View More runs but you can modify and use your imagination and engineering skills to be creative. I love that this product is made of wood. Eco-friendly and more solid adding more longevity than plastic models. This has improved his dexterous movement, spatial orientation andView Less
Absolutely nice toy.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/01/2023
|
VERY RECOMMENDED.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/01/2023
|
Fun for all ages but very unstable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/12/2022
|
The grown ups had fun building it and the little ones had fun playing with it. It requires a LOT of patience to put together because it's very unstable. It's very easily knocked over but the directions are easy to follow...View More and it's easily rebuilt. Beautiful bright colors and solid wood blocks.View Less
With reviews from

Hape Quadrilla Vertigo Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 942 reviews
5
590
4
137
3
103
2
46
1
66

More from HaPe

HaPe Parking garage
£69.99
HaPe Parking garageCompare 1 Prices
HaPe Dollhouse (E3405)
£179.99
HaPe Dollhouse (E3405)Compare 2 Prices
HaPe Motor skills cube small animals
£129.39
HaPe Motor skills cube small animalsCompare 2 Prices
HaPe Quadrilla The Cyclone
£110.01
HaPe Quadrilla The CycloneCompare 2 Prices
HaPe My First Running Tricycle
£49.03
HaPe My First Running TricycleCompare 7 Prices
HaPe Touch piano
£40.00
HaPe Touch pianoCompare 2 Prices
HaPe Metropolitan Fire Station
£68.18
HaPe Metropolitan Fire StationCompare 2 Prices
HaPe Rainmaker
£9.80
HaPe RainmakerCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Geomag Panel set 114-piece
£67.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
COBI Saab AJ 37 Viggen (5915)
£61.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
COBI Saab AJS 37 Viggen (5911)
£61.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
COBI Skoda Octavia RS (24343)
£71.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
COBI Sherman M4A2E8(76)W (3118)
£61.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
COBI Grumman F-14 Tomcat (5920)
£68.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fischertechnik Advanced Crazy Rides (569019)
£60.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
COBI Panzer VI Tiger I no 131 (3123)
£61.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hape Quadrilla Vertigo
curiousmindsuk
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Grasshopper Toys
prodImage
£93.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel