Hama Star 62

Price History
• Tripod
• Durable 3-way head with quick release
• Built-in bubble level
• Stability on uneven surfaces thanks to cross braces and rubber feet
• Quick clamps
• Hook on the center column
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hama Star 62
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hama Star 62 tripod 3 leg(s) 00004162
Highlights- For photo and video.- 3-way tripod head with quick release plate.- With crank for continuously variable height adjustment of the central column.- With rubber feet.- Diameter - legs: 23 mm.- Height when closed: 64 cm.- Height when fully extended: 160 cm.- Holds up to 3.5 kg.- Weight: 1500 g.- Incl. bag.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Hama Star 62 Camera Tripod, 3 Way Head, 160cm , Quick Release, Spirit Level, Bag 4162
Hama Star 62 Camera Tripod, 3 Way Head, 160cm , Quick Release, Spirit Level, Bag, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Hama Star 62 tripod 3 leg(s) 109571
Be snap happy with this versatile and ultra portable tripod from Hama. Suitable for both video and camera shooting its aluminium legs with rubber grip allows it to maintain a sturdy grip on the ground whilst you create professional and high quality images. There is also an additional hook for weighing it down in strong winds to ensure it remains in place.The centre column height can continuously be adjusted with ease by using a simple crank and with a 3-way tripod head images and film can be captured from a variety of different angles in order to achieve the best perspective. Smooth panning of the tripod head also helps prevent jerky videos and allows the creation of a smooth and professional film. A great piece of kit for the money and it even comes with its own carrying case which it folds neatly into so that it can easily and safely be transported around wherever you go and there will never be a moment in which you are unable to capture that special image. - For photo and video - 3-way tripod head with quick release plate - With crank for continuously variable height adjustment of centre column - With rubber feet - Aluminiumlegs dia.23mm - Closed length: 64cm - Fully extended length: 160cm - Holds Features Max weight 4 kg Maximum height 160 cm
prodImage
£34.92
Shipping: Free
Hama Star 62 Tripod 160cm 004162
Hama Star 62 Tripod 160cm 004162, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£36.39
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.39 / Unit
Hama "Star 62" Tripod | Light Tripod with 64-160cm Height | 3 Way Head | 1/4" Connection for DSLR and System Cameras | With Carrying Case | Champagne Vali/Upload/AN/GB/8092
Hama camera tripod Star 62 (with 3-way head, photo tripod with 64-160cm height, camera tripod suitable for SLR and system cameras) champagne Flexible entry-level tripod: ideal for occasional indoor or outdoor recordings, such as self-portraits, vlogs, live streams, videos, photos Safe stand: rubber feet for uneven surfaces, center column with weighting hooks, height-adjustable with a crank, lockable cross braces, quick-release clamps Easy alignment: for landscape format or portrait format shots with 3D tilt head with handle, quick-release plate, spirit level on base, carrying handle 1x Hama Tripod Star 62 made of aluminum, 1x tripod bag, weight: 1.5 kg, thread/connection: 1/4 inch (6.4 mm), max. profile thickness 23 mm
prodImage
£36.93
Shipping: Free
Hama Tripod 3leg(s) tripod, 00004162 March26-AN-EasySale-UK-13898
Hama Tripod 3leg(s) tripod, 00004162
prodImage
£36.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tripod
Durable 3-way head with quick release
Built-in bubble level
Stability on uneven surfaces thanks to cross braces and rubber feet
Quick clamps
Hook on the center column

Price History

1M 3M
Hama Star 62
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hama

Hama Hardcase Colour Style 60L
£9.99
Hama Hardcase Colour Style 60LCompare 4 Prices
Hama Ball joint 20 mm
£17.80
Hama Ball joint 20 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hama Terra 90M
£12.08
Hama Terra 90MCompare 5 Prices
Hama Terra 135
£21.34
Hama Terra 135Compare 5 Prices
Hama Smartphone Holder Pro II
£10.86
Hama Smartphone Holder Pro IICompare 1 Prices
Hama Hardcase Carbon Style 60L
£11.31
Hama Hardcase Carbon Style 60LCompare 5 Prices
Hama Star 20
£30.57
Hama Star 20Compare 1 Prices
Hama Miami 150
£45.78
Hama Miami 150Compare 1 Prices
Hama Pocket II Rotation
£10.20
Hama Pocket II RotationCompare 2 Prices
Hama Profitour 180
£124.99
Hama Profitour 180Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell Tripod
£24.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Vesta TT1
£24.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
Joby PodZilla Large
£18.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Joby GorillaPod 325
£26.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Delkin Fat Gecko Mini
£27.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Joby GorillaPod 500
£21.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama Multi 4in1 Table Stand
£22.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Solid Arm
£27.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama Star 61
£23.04
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mantona Floating Mount for GoPro Hero 20313
£21.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Star 62
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
globitrade_uk1
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.92
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£36.39
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.39 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel