Hama Star 61

Price History
• Tripod
• Tripod Type: Tripod
• Tripod Head: 3-way tilt head
• Load Capacity: Up to 3 kg
• Maximum Height: 1,530 mm
• Minimum Height: 600 mm
• Weight: 1.2 kg
• Quick Release Plate: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hama Star 61
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hama Star 61 tripod 3 leg(s) Silver 00004161
Highlights- For photo and video.- 3-way tripod head with quick release plate.- With crank for continuously variable height adjustment of centre column.- With rubber feet.- Aluminiumlegs. dia.20mm.- Closed length: 60cm.- Fully extended length: 153cm.- Holds up to 3.0kg.- Weight: 1220g.- Incl. bag.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.04
Shipping: Free
Hama Tripod Star 61 3 Legs 3D Tilt Head Quick Release Plate 153 Cm Beige 004161
Hama Tripod Star 61 3 Legs 3D Tilt Head Quick Release Plate 153 Cm Beige, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£28.35
Shipping: Free
Hama Tripod Star 61. Number of legs: 3 leg(s). Height (max): 150 cm Height (min): 6 cm Weight: 1.22 kg. Product colour: Silver 109570
Star 61 Tripod 3-way tripod head with quick release plate. With crank for continuously variable height adjustment of centre column. Closed length: 60cm. Fully extended length: 153cm. A Shining Star from Hama For serious photographers a good sturdy tripod is a must have for certain photos preventing camera movement to minimise blurring and creating a sharp high-quality photo. This makes them ideal to use for capturing self-portraits or group shots where there is no one to hold the camera as well as for slow-speed exposures or when capturing wildlife and other scenes where details need to be crisp and clear. Become snap happy and produce beautiful professional looking shots with this versatile and ultra portable Star 61 tripod. Suitable for use with both video and photo cameras its rubber feet permit a firm grip on a range of terrains with an aluminium structure that creates a strong and sturdy support for cameras up to a maximum weight of 3kg whilst also remaining lightweight for easy and convenient transportation and great pictures on the go. To allow you to achieve a range of heights (from 60-153cm) and to capture pictures and videos from the perfect perspective in a variety of situations the Star 61 comes with a fully adjustable centre column which can be easily altered by using the simple crank along with a 3-way tripod head which can be repositioned at a number of different angles and smoothly panned for the creation of a smooth and professional film. Furthermore with its standard 1/4” (6.4mm) thread mounting your camera no longer needs to be a chore as you can attach it to the tripod and even switch between different cameras in an instant ensuring that you never miss that all important photo opportunity. A fantastic piece of kit for the money it even comes with its own travel case which it folds neatly into so that you can carry your tripod around with you safely with no hassle. Whether you are hiking up a hill attending an important event or jetting off to your next holiday destination you will always be fully prepared for any photographic eventuality thanks to the Star 61! - For shake-free photos and stability on uneven ground suitable for photo and video cameras up to 4000g - Three way head with quick release plate - With crank for continuous height adjustment of centre column - With rubber feet - Leg thickness: 20 mm - Replacement quick release plate: Hama item no. 00004154 Use: Photo/Video (3D) Max. Loading: 3000 g Model: Tripod Thread/Connection: 1/4 (64 mm) Tripod Head: 3-Way Head Material: Aluminium Leg Segments: 3 pieces (2-extendable) Max. Profile thickness: 20 mm Height-Adjustable Center Column: Geared center column with crank Incl. Tripod Case: Yes Colour: Champagne Max. Height: 153 cm Min. Height: 60 cm Weight: 1220 g Features Max weight 3 kg Maximum height 153 cm
prodImage
£32.15
Shipping: Free
Hama Camera Tripod Star 61 | Lightweight with 3-Way Head | With 60-153cm Height | Tripod Including Carrying Case | Camera Tripod Suitable for SLR and System Cameras | Champagne A-STAR61-B-PRIME
Flexible tripod: ideal for indoor or outdoor recordings, such as self-portraits, vlogs, live streams, videos, photos Suitable for: DSLR, SLR, system or SLR cameras from e.g. Canon, Sony, Olympus, Panasonic and many more. with 1/4 inch thread (6.4mm standard thread) Safe stand: rubber feet for uneven surfaces, height-adjustable center column with weight hooks, lockable cross braces, quick-release clamps Easy alignment: for landscape format or portrait format shots with 3D tilt head with handle, quick-release plate, spirit level on base, carrying handle High tilting stability: Even at maximum height of 153 cm, wide expansion of the tripod legs (79 cm), minimum height of 60 cm
prodImage
£33.92
Shipping: Free
Hama "Star 61" Tripod 4161
Hama "Star 61" Tripod
prodImage
£33.92
Shipping: Free
RT02326 HAMA STAR 61 TRIPOD 3-WAY HEAD 153CM
RT02326 HAMA STAR 61 TRIPOD 3-WAY HEAD 153CM, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£48.89
Shipping: Free
Hama Tripod Star 61 Silver tripod
Highlights - For photo and video. - 3-way tripod head with quick release plate. - With crank for continuously variable height adjustment of centre...
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hand Crank
Yes
Load Capacity
Up to 3 kg
Maximum Height
1,530 mm
Minimum Height
600 mm
Quick Release Plate
Yes
Tripod Head
3-way tilt head
Tripod Type
Tripod
Weight
1.2 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Hama Star 61
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hama

Hama Hardcase Colour Style 60L
£9.99
Hama Hardcase Colour Style 60LCompare 4 Prices
Hama Ball joint 20 mm
£17.80
Hama Ball joint 20 mmCompare 2 Prices
Hama Terra 135
£21.34
Hama Terra 135Compare 5 Prices
Hama Terra 90M
£12.08
Hama Terra 90MCompare 5 Prices
Hama Tripod FlexPro
£16.98
Hama Tripod FlexProCompare 8 Prices
Hama Hardcase Carbon Style 60L
£11.31
Hama Hardcase Carbon Style 60LCompare 5 Prices
Hama Smartphone Holder Pro II
£10.86
Hama Smartphone Holder Pro IICompare 1 Prices
Hama Star 20
£30.57
Hama Star 20Compare 1 Prices
Hama Miami 150
£45.78
Hama Miami 150Compare 1 Prices
Hama Pocket II Rotation
£10.24
Hama Pocket II RotationCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mantona Floating Mount for GoPro Hero 20313
£21.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Vesta TT1
£24.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
Manfrotto Pixi
£21.05
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hama Multi 4in1 Table Stand
£21.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell Tripod
£24.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Joby GorillaPod Magnetic 325
£26.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Joby GorillaPod 500
£21.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama Star 78 Mono
£21.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Drift Innovation Monopod
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hama Tripod Star 700EF Digital
£19.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Star 61
prodImage
£23.04
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.15
Shipping: Free
ExpressPro
prodImage
£33.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel