Gretsch Deltoluxe Concert JD TSPG

• Frets: 20
• Scale Length: 629 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Electro-acoustic western guitar with laminated sapele body
• Nato neck with ergonomic C-profile and walnut fingerboard
• 20 frets with pearloid dots and 42.9 mm nut width
• Gretsch Deltoluxe soundhole pickup for pure sound
• Compact design with shortened scale length
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gretsch Deltoluxe Concert JD TSPG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gretsch Jim Dandy Deltoluxe Concert Acoustic Guitar, Black Top
Inspired by the historic “Rex” line of instruments offered by mail-order catalog in the 1930s, ‘40s and ’50s, Jim Dandy models embody the charm and spirit of those early Gretsch flat-top guitars with the superior playability and best-in-class tone that their namesake suggests Featuring a comfortable and compact concert body shape and a modest 24.75“ scale length, the Jim Dandy Deltoluxe Concert strikes the perfect sweet-spot of versatile tone and approachable playability for a wide variety of musical settings. The X-braced body is crafted with select lightweight laminate tonewoods for an optimal balance of woody vintage tone and reliable durability, while the “C”-shape neck presents an inviting feel for hours of old-timey inspiration. The onboard Gretsch Deltoluxe magnetic soundhole pickup produces versatile electrified acoustic tone, providing added utility for live performance, recording, and effects pedals. Period-correct details such as a vintage-style pinned bridge, “G”-graphic pickguard, painted pinstripe purfling, 3-on-a-plate open-gear tuning machines and oversized dot fingerboard inlays combine for a nostalgic personality destined for any barnburner or jamboree. 1950s-style vintage open-gear die-cast tuning machines and vintage end-pin strap buttons
prodImage
£299.04
Shipping: Free
Gretsch - Deltoluxe Concert, Walnut Fingerboard, Tortoiseshell Pickguard, Black 2711130511
Gretsch - Deltoluxe Concert, Walnut Fingerboard, Tortoiseshell Pickguard, Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Acoustic Guitars
prodImage
£299.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Electro-acoustic western guitar with laminated sapele body
Nato neck with ergonomic C-profile and walnut fingerboard
20 frets with pearloid dots and 42.9 mm nut width
Gretsch Deltoluxe soundhole pickup for pure sound
Compact design with shortened scale length
Nickel-plated open-gear tuners for high tuning stability
Specification
Frets:20
Scale Length:629 Millimetre
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M 3M
Gretsch Deltoluxe Concert JD TSPG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gretsch

Gretsch G5420T
£719.00
Gretsch G5420TCompare 3 Prices
Gretsch G5422TG
£975.54
Gretsch G5422TGCompare 1 Prices
Gretsch GE4S464B
£427.42
Gretsch GE4S464BCompare 1 Prices
Gretsch G5810
£266.99
Gretsch G5810Compare 2 Prices
Gretsch Mighty Mini 10"
£92.59
Gretsch Mighty Mini 10"Compare 1 Prices
Gretsch G6636T
£3,299.00
Gretsch G6636TCompare 1 Prices
Gretsch Brian Setzer Nashville
£2,782.08
Gretsch Brian Setzer NashvilleCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epiphone J-45 Studio
£300.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez AEG721-BOT
£300.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender CC-60SCE
£312.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha CPX 600
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gretsch Deltoluxe Parlor
£322.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez PC12MHCE-OPN
£238.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez AAM100E
£323.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LAG T70ACE
£323.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epiphone J-45 EC Studio
£329.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha FSX400
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel