Yamaha FG800

Manufacturer: Yamaha
Yamaha FG800
from £329.00to £515.525 offersManufacturer: Yamaha
• Western guitar
• Scale Length: 650 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Top: Spruce
• Back : Nato/Okume
• Sides : Nato/Okume
• Bridge : Rosewood
• Neck: Nato
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Yamaha FG800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Yamaha

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Yamaha FG800 the iconic beginner's acoustic guitar with an authentic sound for adults and teenagers, 4/4 wooden guitar in brown sunburst
Yamaha's FG800 acoustic guitar is designed for anyone learning to play who appreciates playability, craftsmanship and outstanding value from their instrument The recently developed scalloped bracing delivers a full, well-balanced tone through solid durable construction The simple and traditional style turns the FG800 acoustic guitar into a classic: solid spruce top with Nato and Okume for the back deliver a balanced and rich tone A responsive solid top makes the Yamaha FG800 a popular acoustic guitar for beginners who value their sound, suitable for a range of contemporary music styles from country and western to folk and pop Items delivered: 1 x Yamaha FG800 6 string full size acoustic guitar in brown sunburst with scalloped bracing design
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Yamaha FG800 Acoustic Guitar Full Size Solid Spruce Top 6 String Folk Guitar GFG800BLII
Yamaha FG800 Acoustic Guitar Full Size Solid Spruce Top 6 String Folk Guitar, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Acoustic Guitars
prodImage
£415.47
Shipping: Free
Yamaha FG800 Acoustic Guitar Full Size Dreadnought 6 String Solid Spruce Top GFG800BLII
Yamaha FG800 Acoustic Guitar Full Size Dreadnought 6 String Solid Spruce Top, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Acoustic Guitars
prodImage
£415.47
Shipping: Free
Yamaha FG800 the iconic beginner's acoustic guitar with an authentic sound for adults and teenagers, 4/4 wooden guitar in sand burst
Yamaha FG800 the iconic beginner's acoustic guitar with an authentic sound for adults and teenagers, 4/4 wooden guitar in sand burst...
prodImage
£515.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
Yamaha FG800 Acoustic Guitar 6-String Full Size Solid Spruce Top Folk GFG800BLII
Yamaha FG800 Acoustic Guitar 6-String Full Size Solid Spruce Top Folk, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Acoustic Guitars
prodImage
£415.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Top:Spruce
Back :Nato/Okume
Sides :Nato/Okume
Bridge :Rosewood
Neck:Nato
Fretboard:Rosewood
Scale Length:650 Millimetre
Saddle Width:43 Millimetre
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M
Yamaha FG800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yamaha

Yamaha P-225
£526.00
Yamaha P-225Compare 7 Prices
Yamaha P-145
£343.92
Yamaha P-145Compare 3 Prices
Yamaha URX22
£347.35
Yamaha URX22Compare 3 Prices
Yamaha MG10XU
£246.98
Yamaha MG10XUCompare 4 Prices
Yamaha TRBX 174
£236.00
Yamaha TRBX 174Compare 7 Prices
Yamaha Pacifica 112J
£219.00
Yamaha Pacifica 112JCompare 2 Prices
Yamaha MG06
£99.50
Yamaha MG06Compare 3 Prices
Yamaha P-145BT
£449.00
Yamaha P-145BTCompare 2 Prices
Yamaha PSR-E483
£323.28
Yamaha PSR-E483Compare 2 Prices
Yamaha RSS20
£737.06
Yamaha RSS20Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha Storia II
£325.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez AEG721-BOT
£320.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha FSX400
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha APX 600
£319.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ibanez ALT20
£341.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez AAM50CE
£319.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender CD-60SCE All Mahogany
£312.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha Storia I
£347.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
LAG T70ACE
£323.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epiphone J-45 Studio
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha FG800
Rainbow Music
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
omstradeuk
prodImage
£415.47
Shipping: Free
rania4e
prodImage
£415.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£515.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel