GoPro Volta

Manufacturer: GoPro
from £99.99to £150.946 offersManufacturer: GoPro
• Battery grip for GoPro cameras
• Extends recording time by three times
• Integrated camera buttons for convenient operation
• Can be used as a remote control
• Tripod legs for stable camera placement
• Contains 35% recycled plastic parts
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Volta
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GoPro Volta (Versatile Grip, Charger, Tripod, and Remote) - GoPro Accessory APHGM-001-EU
GoPro Volta (Versatile Grip, Charger, Tripod, and Remote) - GoPro Accessory, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro Volta (Versatile Grip, Charger, Tripod, and Remote) - Official GoPro Accessory , Black B09YVRTD3W
Built-in 4900 mAh battery combines with your camera’s standard battery to triple its normal battery life to a total of 4 hours and 10 minutes of 5.3K recording with even more runtime when recording at lower resolutions Integrated camera buttons give you easy one-handed control of your camera: power on and off, start and stop capture, and switching modes Flip-out tripod legs and additional battery power provide a stable shooting platform and the battery life needed for extra-long time lapse events Wireless control turns Volta into a remote control for your camera when it’s mounted up to 98ft (30m) away All features of Volta are compatible with HERO12 Black, HERO11 Black, HERO10 Black, and HERO9 Black only. Volta can only act as an on-the-go fast charger and grip for previous GoPro cameras.
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro Volta for HERO13 Black, HERO12 Black, HERO11 Black, HERO10 Black, HERO9 Black 104760
GoPro Volta APHGM-001-EU Camera Accessory in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro Volta (Versatile Grip, Charger, Tripod, and Remote) - Official GoPro Acces
GoPro Volta (Versatile Grip, Charger, Tripod, and Remote) - Official GoPro Acces, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
GOPRO Volta Battery Grip / Tripod / Remote - Black, Black 10247763
- Pair the Volta with your GoPro for over 5.5 hours of 4K30 recording and get rid of battery anxiety- Built-in buttons make it super easy to control your camera with just one hand- Flip-out legs turn it into a tripod for steady shots anywhere - handy for slow-mo- You can control your GoPro wirelessly from up to 30 metres away- The weather-resistant design means you can carry on shooting whatever the forecast
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro Volta Versatile Grip, Charger, Tripod, and Remote - Official GoPro Accessory , Black APHGM-001-EU
DescriptionUltra versatile by design, Volta is a premium battery grip and a whole lot more. It combines with the standard GoPro battery to deliver...
prodImage
£150.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery grip for GoPro cameras
Extends recording time by three times
Integrated camera buttons for convenient operation
Can be used as a remote control
Tripod legs for stable camera placement
Contains 35% recycled plastic parts

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Volta
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GoPro

GoPro Enduro battery (ADBAT-011)
£24.99
GoPro Enduro battery (ADBAT-011)Compare 4 Prices
GoPro Head strap 2.0
£24.99
GoPro Head strap 2.0Compare 5 Prices
GoPro Light Mod (ALTSC-001)
£39.99
GoPro Light Mod (ALTSC-001)Compare 4 Prices
GoPro 3-Way 2.0 (AFAEM-002)
£34.95
GoPro 3-Way 2.0 (AFAEM-002)Compare 7 Prices
GoPro Tripod with ball joint
£46.00
GoPro Tripod with ball jointCompare 1 Prices
GoPro The Handler (AFHGM-003)
£26.50
GoPro The Handler (AFHGM-003)Compare 7 Prices
GoPro Floaty (ADFLT-001)
£24.99
GoPro Floaty (ADFLT-001)Compare 5 Prices
GoPro Chesty chest strap
£39.99
GoPro Chesty chest strapCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nissin Air10s
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hähnel Captur Module Pro Remote Control
£99.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Easypix MyStudio Wireless MIC DUO
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic VW-CTR1
£99.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon AC-E6N
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Manfrotto 244MINI
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon ES-1
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Teranex Mini Smart Panel
£102.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker Classic
£79.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Benro B0
£102.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
gopro_certified_uk
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
bikerswear_uk
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel