GoPro The Handler (AFHGM-003)

Manufacturer: GoPro
GoPro The Handler (AFHGM-003)
from £26.50to £48.716 offersManufacturer: GoPro
• Floating hand grip for shooting in water and on land
• Better stability and control for handheld shooting
• Includes wrist strap for extra security
• Quick-release plate for easy switching between mounts
• Bright orange handle end easily visible in water
• Ideal for selfies, POV, and follow-cam shots
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro The Handler (AFHGM-003)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GoPro Westcoast GoPro AFHGM-003 Action Camera Accessorie Free Standing Black / Orange BRAND NEW
GoPro AFHGM-003 Action Camera Accessorie Free Standing Black / Orange BRAND NEW, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£26.50
Shipping: Free
Gopro AFHGM-003 the Handler (Floating Hand Grip) - Official Accessory, Black
Gopro AFHGM-003 the Handler (Floating Hand Grip) - Official Accessory, Black, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro AFHGM-003 The Handler (Floating Hand Grip) - Official Accessory, Black Q7-8AMW-Y039
Keeps your GoPro afloat better than ever before so you can shoot in and around the water worry-free Easy to switch between mounts with a quick release base Makes it easy to aim your camera and capture a bunch of different angles Comfortable, non-slip construction for a secure grip What’s Included: Floating Hand Grip and Wrist Strap Compatible with all HERO cameras, MAX
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro AFHGM-003 The Handler Floating Hand Grip
Capture your adventures with confidence using the GoPro AFHGM-003 The Handler Floating Hand Grip. This essential accessory delivers stable, secure handling for all your water-based and outdoor activities. Designed to float, it keeps your GoPro safely buoyant and highly visible with its bright orange top cap if dropped in water, making retrieval quick and easy in oceans, lakes, or pools.Its ergonomic, non-slip grip ensures maximum comfort and control even with wet hands, allowing you to shoot incredibly smooth, shake-free video and clear photos from any angle. The integrated wrist strap provides an extra layer of security so you can focus on the action.The Handler features a standard Quick-Release mount for rapid attachment and removal, making it compatible with all GoPro HERO and MAX cameras. Its rugged, lightweight, and portable construction is built to withstand splashes, bumps, and the rigors of daily adventure without adding bulk to your gear bag. Master every moment, on land or in the water.
2 days
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro The Handler 3.0 All Cameras AFHGM-003
GoPro The Handler 3.0 Get a solid grip on your GoPro and keep it afloat better than ever before with The Handler. This floating hand grip gives you stability and control to get your shot. and the quick release base lets you switch between mounts with ease. Drop it in the water and the bright orange end of the handle pops to the surface. making it easy to spot.Features:- Keeps your GoPro afloat better than ever before so you can shoot in and around the water worry-free.- Easy to switch between mounts with a quick release base.- Makes it easy to aim your camera and capture a bunch of different angles.- Comfortable. non-slip construction for a secure grip.- Perfect for surfing. kayaking. wakeboarding and other water sports.- Bright orange cap piece is easy to spot if you ever drop it in the water.- Enables more stable footage than holding the camera by hand.- Wrist strap lanyard included for extra security.Compatible with all GoPro cameras.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.71
Shipping: Free
More offers
GoPro The Handler Floating Hand Grip
GoPro The Handler Floating Hand Grip, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Other Tripods & Supports
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Floating hand grip for shooting in water and on land
Better stability and control for handheld shooting
Includes wrist strap for extra security
Quick-release plate for easy switching between mounts
Bright orange handle end easily visible in water
Ideal for selfies, POV, and follow-cam shots

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro The Handler (AFHGM-003)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GoPro

GoPro Enduro battery (ADBAT-011)
£24.99
GoPro Enduro battery (ADBAT-011)Compare 5 Prices
GoPro Head strap 2.0
£24.99
GoPro Head strap 2.0Compare 5 Prices
GoPro Light Mod (ALTSC-001)
£39.99
GoPro Light Mod (ALTSC-001)Compare 4 Prices
GoPro 3-Way 2.0 (AFAEM-002)
£34.95
GoPro 3-Way 2.0 (AFAEM-002)Compare 7 Prices
GoPro Tripod with ball joint
£46.00
GoPro Tripod with ball jointCompare 1 Prices
GoPro Chesty chest strap
£39.99
GoPro Chesty chest strapCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Floaty (ADFLT-001)
£24.99
GoPro Floaty (ADFLT-001)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Manfrotto 030-14
£26.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon EP-5C
£25.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EW-73C
£22.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony HVL-IRM
£25.80
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon E-1
£25.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Ronin-S/SC Adjustable Monitor Mount
£26.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro Headband + QuickClip
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Ball joint 30 mm
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro Replacement Door Hero Max
£23.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro The Handler (AFHGM-003)
thecashexchangeltd
prodImage
£26.50
Shipping: Free
bikerswear_uk
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Bikerswear Bham
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel