GoPro Head strap 2.0

Price History
• Head strap with QuickClip for versatile mounting options
• Adjustable head strap for all sizes, can be worn over a helmet or directly on the head
• Modular design with three usage options: headband with top strap for grip and stability, separate flat headband, detachable clip mount for attaching to caps, belts, etc.
• Enables immersive hands-free POV shots
• Durable, waterproof materials and non-slip for maximum safety and performance
• Compatible with various objects such as tree trunks and poles
• Suitable for intense and relaxed activities, offering extra support and improved camera stability
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Head strap 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gopro Head Strap 2.0 Camera Mount - Black
Capture your adventures from a thrilling first-person perspective with the GoPro Head Strap 2.0 Camera Mount. This versatile and fully adjustable mount is designed for all GoPro cameras (HERO series, MAX, etc.), offering a secure and comfortable fit for any head size or helmet during high-action activities like biking, skiing, surfing, and hiking.Its modular design features a removable 3-prong clip that can be detached and mounted on caps, belts, or other straps for multi-angle shooting possibilities. The black silicone-enhanced construction is water-resistant, durable, and built for long-term comfort.The package includes the main head strap, a top stability strap, the camera clip mount, and a thumb screw. For your safety, always ensure the strap is fully secured and the camera is tightly fastened before activity. Rinse with clean water after use in saltwater or muddy conditions to maintain performance. Experience your world from your point of view. (Camera sold separately).
2 days
prodImage
£24.99
£28.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
GoPro Head Strap 2.0 110083
GoPro Head Strap 2.0 ACHOM-002-VN Camera Accessory in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
GoPro Head Strap 2.0 ACHOM-002-VN Action Camera Accessory - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro Head Strap 2.0 Accessory Clip Filming Adventure Video ACHOM002
GoPro Head Strap 2.0 Accessory Clip Filming Adventure Video, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories > Other Motorcycle & Scooter Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
GoPro Head Strap 2.0 - Official Accessory ACHOM-002-VN
Three main setups include fully configured headband with top strap, headband-only mounting and clip-only mounting. Fully configured headband with top strap provides more support and stability for highintensity activities like rock climbing, endurance sports and more. Headband-only configuration provides a comfortable fit and natural look for lowerintensity activities like fishing, cooking or playing with the kids. Main headband can be easily unlatched and used as an adjustable strap to mount your GoPro to tree trunks, poles or other large stationary objects. What’s Included: Head Strap, Top Strap, Camera Clip Mount, Thumb Screw
prodImage
£27.00
Shipping: Free
GoPro Head Strap 2.0 All HERO Cameras ACHOM-002
GoPro Head Strap 2.0Head Strap 2.0 lets you capture immersive. hands-free footage from your point of view. Use the headband with the top strap for more support and stability during intense activities. or the headband on its own for a low-profile setup during lower-intensity activities. The removable clip attaches your GoPro to caps. belts and more. while the main headband can strap your GoPro to stationary objects for added versatility.Features:- Three main setups include fully configured headband with top strap. headband-only mounting and clip-only mounting - Fully configured headband with top strap provides more support and stability for high-intensity activities like rock climbing. endurance sports and more- Headband-only configuration provides a comfortable fit and natural look for lower-intensity activities like fishing. cooking or playing with the kids- Main headband can be easily unlatched and used as an adjustable strap to mount your GoPro to tree trunks. poles or other large stationary objects- Removable clip mount allows you to attach your GoPro to caps. belts. outerwear and more- Water-resistant. high-performance strap material with anti-slip design for security. comfort and versatility.What's included?- Head Strap- Top Strap- Camera Cap Mount- Thumb Screw.Compatibility:- All GoPro cameras
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.47
Shipping: Free
Head Strao 2.0 - Official GoPro Accessory
Three main setups include fully configured headband with top strap, headband-only mounting and clip-only mounting Fully configured headband with top strap provides more support and stability for highintensity activities like rock climbing, endurance sports and more Headband-only configuration provides a comfortable fit and natural look for lowerintensity activities like fishing, cooking or playing with the kids Main headband can be easily unlatched and used as an adjustable strap to mount your GoPro to tree trunks, poles or other large stationary objects What’s Included: Head Strap, Top Strap, Camera Clip Mount, Thumb Screw
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Head strap with QuickClip for versatile mounting options
Adjustable head strap for all sizes, can be worn over a helmet or directly on the head
Modular design with three usage options: headband with top strap for grip and stability, separate flat headband, detachable clip mount for attaching to caps, belts, etc.
Enables immersive hands-free POV shots
Durable, waterproof materials and non-slip for maximum safety and performance
Compatible with various objects such as tree trunks and poles
Suitable for intense and relaxed activities, offering extra support and improved camera stability

Price History

1M 3M
GoPro Head strap 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GoPro

GoPro Media Mod (ADFMD-001)
£79.00
GoPro Media Mod (ADFMD-001)Compare 7 Prices
GoPro Tripod with ball joint
£46.00
GoPro Tripod with ball jointCompare 2 Prices
GoPro Max2 protective case
£22.58
GoPro Max2 protective caseCompare 1 Prices
GoPro The Handler (AFHGM-003)
£26.50
GoPro The Handler (AFHGM-003)Compare 5 Prices
GoPro Enduro battery (ADBAT-011)
£24.99
GoPro Enduro battery (ADBAT-011)Compare 1 Prices
GoPro Handlebar/seat tube/rod mount
£29.00
GoPro Handlebar/seat tube/rod mountCompare 3 Prices
GoPro Fluid Pro KI
£159.99
GoPro Fluid Pro KICompare 8 Prices
GoPro Floaty (ADFLT-001)
£24.99
GoPro Floaty (ADFLT-001)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Polaroid B&W Film i-Type
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sirui TY-70X
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kaiser Fototechnik Diascop Mini 3
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro Front and side helmet mount
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic VW-SCA100
£24.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus CHS-09
£25.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon EP-5C
£25.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EW-73C
£21.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DJI Osmo Neck Mount Large/Long
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro Head strap 2.0
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
sportsbikeshop_ltd
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel